tigers

Site Menu    

LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Jimmy Dale Harris Class of 1966 Passes

Patrick Hicks Class of 1990 Passes

Clay Wilson Class of 1973 Passes

Nelle Smothers Class of 1951 Passes

Gina Harrington Class of 1985 Passes

Corey Allen Class of 1997 Passes

Beckie Cole Class of 1964 Passes

Anna Atchley Class of 1966 Passes (Recent found obituary)

Sammie Larkinns Clas of 1855 Passes

Tony Davis Class of 1966 (DNG) Passes

Phyllis Goodman Class of 1964 Passes

Rita Pace Class of 1969 (DNG) Passes

Aline Cary Class of 1947 Passes

Jerry Young Class of 1960 Passes

Frances Moore Class of 1962 Passes

Cheryl Tucker Anderson Class of 1969 Passes

Joe Hendrix Class of 1974 Passes

Harold Allen Stevens Class of 2008 Passes

Christine Mathis Class of 1942 Passes

David Higdon Class of 1974 Passes

Class of 1969 Reunion in 2019

Ted Harrell Presson Class of 1967 Passes

Barbara Woodard Class of 1958 Passes

Ryan Bennett Class of 2008 Passes

Melba Luckett, Former Teacher Passes

Nelda King Class of 1962 Passes

Jeffrey Pierce Class of 1985 Passes

Billy Patterson Class of 1967 Passess

Jennifer Harris Class of 1978 Passes

Sam Bailey Class of 1956 Passes

Janis Willis Class of 1970 Passes

George Green Class of 1975 Passes

Mickey Futrell Class of 1974 (DNG} Passes

Woody Horn Class of 1966 (DNG) Passes

W.T. Dillingham Class of 1965 (DNG) Passes

Cindy Lou Pruitt Class of 1970 passes

 

 

CHS Class of 1936


The class of 1936 graduated 31 students and was staffed by 9 faculty members. PhotoGallery Index

  Faculty:

  1. Miss Oris Cantrell
  2. Charles V. Cooper Principal
  3. Milburn Cooper
  4. W. Lois Darnall
  5. R.J. Sedberry
  6. Miss Marjorie Smith
  7. J. Frank Taylor
  8. E.E. Wright - Superintendent

Students:

  1. Anne Baker
  2. Rose Bayless
  3. Virginia Bayless - Vice-President
  4. Robert Bogle
  5. Charlotte Lottie Bowers
  6. Reuben Crews
  7. Arlice Easley
  8. James Ferguson
  9. Maurice Ethridge Flowers
  10. W.T. Franklin, Jr.
  11. Charles Turley Harvey
  12. Onida Hay
  13. Gladys Hill
  14. Wann Hill
  15. William Holley
  16. Cecilia Johnson
  17. J.P. McAuley
  18. Magdalene McWaters - Valedictorian
  19. Earl Miller
  20. Thomas Miller
  21. Martha Nance - President
  22. Robert Neal
  23. Arden L. Pickler
  24. Wade Robinson
  25. Christine Sanders
  26. Eugene Stringer
  27. Margaret Taylor, Mrs.
  28. Tennie Ray Walker
  29. Sybil Webb - Salutatorian
  30. Thomas Wiles
  31. Georgia Wright - Secretary