tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Latest updates to the site

Latest class added 1994

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School Class of 1982           

 

View PhotoGallery

 

The CHS class of 1982 graduated 51 Seniors.

 

Administation:

  1. Dr. B. C. Despain - Superintendent Of Schools
  2. Buddy McMackins - High School Principal
  3. W. D. King - Principle Of Elementary Schools
  4. Suzanne Wilkes - Supervisor Of Instructions & Materials

High School Faculty: 

  1. Ivory Adkisson - English, Civics, 7th Grade Sponsor
  2. Bobby Baker Band Director, P.E, Senior Sponsor
  3. Carol Bethshears - Resource
  4. Phyllis Cooper - English, Junior Sponsor
  5. Paulette Crews - Guidance, English
  6. Joanne Eason - Clerical Aide
  7. Martha Jo Freeland - School Secretary
  8. Susan Hill - Business, Econ., Typing, Sophomore Sponsor
  9. Don Jenkins - English, Freshman Sponsor
  10. Geneva Johnson - High School Librarian
  11. Terry Jones - Social Studies, 8th Grade Sponsor
  12. Edith Lancaster - Math, 8th Grade Sponsor
  13. Jack Lucas - Social Studies, 7th Grade Sponsorsor
  14. Melanie Minyard - Math, Sophomre Sponsor
  15. Jerry Neal - Science, 7th Grade Sponsor
  16. Julian Nunamaker - Health, P.E., Freshman Sponsor
  17. Larry Robison - Science, Economics, Senior Sponsor
  18. Nancy Rush - Home Economics, Junior Sponsor
  19. Buddy Smothers - Amer. History, Junior Sponsor
  20. Doris Smothers - English, P.E., Sophomore Sponsor
  21. Carol Snider - VIP/VAP Aide
  22. Charlotte Spencer - Bookkeeper
  23. Rod Sturdivant - Science, Senior Sponsor
  24. Hershel Wilkes - Math, Sophomore Sponsor
  25. Teresa Williams - Title I, Math, 8th Grade Sponsor

Elementary Faculty:

  1. Donna Alexander - Speech
  2. Doris Arnold - Resource Aide
  3. Dennis Blackwell - Science
  4. Kathy Hines - Title I, Reading
  5. Joanne Hughes - 1st Grade
  6. Betsy Kee - Health, P.E.
  7. Patsy King - Spec. Ed. Aide
  8. Janice Lowry - 2nd Grade
  9. Rita McGee - 2nd Grade
  10. Joyce McMackin - 3rd Grade
  11. Jenny May - Elem. Librarian
  12. Mary Virginia Mebane - Language Arts
  13. Martha Neal - Social Studies
  14. Bob Newton - Special Ed.
  15. Patsy Park - Art Aide
  16. Marsha Pickett - Language Arts
  17. Oneita Price - Mathematics
  18. Trudy Radford - Resource
  19. Judy Roberts - Math, Science
  20. Betty Robison - 1st Grade
  21. Kathy Ross - Kindergarten
  22. Annette Smith - Kindergarten
  23. Janie Smothers - 3rd Grade
  24. Gail Walker - Lanugage Arts
  25. Donna Alexander - Speech
  26. Ella May Wyatt - 3rd Grade

Support Staff:

  1. Mrs. Edwards - Janitor
  2. Mrs. Taylor - Janitor
  3. Mr. Patterson - Janitor
  4. Mr. Moore - Janitor
  5. Mr. Roberts - Janitor
  6. Mr. Winters - Bus Driver
  7. Mr. Finch - Bus Driver
  8. Mr. Ford - Bus Driver
  9. Mr. Parks - Bus Driver
  10. Mrs. Joyner - Bus Driver
  11. Mrs. Hastings - Bus Driver
  12. Mrs. Young - Bus Driver
  13. Mrs. Rook - Lunchroom Supervisor
  14. Mrs. Arnold
  15. Mrs. McMackins
  16. Mrs. Thorne
  17. Mrs. Higdon
  18. Mrs. Foreman
  19. Mrs. Neal
  20. Mrs. Hilliard

Seniors:

  1. Albert H., Jr. Barmore 
  2. Edward E. Birdwell 
  3. James Robert Cobb 
  4. Tammie Anne Cole 
  5. Paul Richard Cottingham - Parliamentarian
  6. Tina Lee Deeter 
  7. Jatanna Lynn Earnhardt 
  8. Iris Elaine Ellington - Historian
  9. Jonnie M. Fenti 
  10. Matthew K. Frazee - Treasurer
  11. Cecelia Darlene Gordon 
  12. Barbara Lynne Hampton 
  13. Candy Diana Hampton 
  14. Gregory Lynn Hatley 
  15. Gary Lynn Hicks 
  16. Dwight Edward Hollingsworth - President
  17. Mark Anthony Hollingsworth 
  18. Dennis Randall Hollowell 
  19. Gerald Howell 
  20. Tonyia Annette Howell 
  21. Lora Marie Jamison 
  22. James Randy Kelley 
  23. Mack Presley King 
  24. Robert Keith Kirby 
  25. Connie Jean Love 
  26. Charles Lynn Lowe 
  27. Teresa Ann Lowe 
  28. James Anthony Maiden 
  29. Roderick D. McMackin 
  30. Phyllis Arnette McMauley 
  31. Wilbert Montgomery 
  32. Brenda Joyce Moore 
  33. Michael Gene Moore 
  34. Anthony Lee Owens 
  35. Charles Edward Pearson 
  36. Lucy Ann Pinson 
  37. Alicia Dawn Rice 
  38. Christopher Walter Rich - Vice-President
  39. Robert Dewayne Rogers 
  40. Amy Rebecca Scott - Secretary
  41. John Alton Smothers 
  42. William Bruce Stepp - Sergeant-at-Arms
  43. Grace Ann Summers 
  44. Carrie Annette Thorne - Historian
  45. Kimberly Renee Walker 
  46. Ronnie Webb 
  47. Tracy Carol White 
  48. Myra Marie Williams 
  49. Penny Lynn Windom 
  50. Lisa Elizabeth Woods 
  51. Michael Lee Woods