tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Latest updates to the site

Latest class added 1994

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School Class of 1997

This page still under construction

 

The CHS Class of 1997 Graduated 46 seniors. 
View PhotoGallery   

 

Administration and Office Staff:

Cliff Sturdivant  - Superintendent
Nancy Rush  - Supervisor of Instruction
Suzanne Snider - Administrative Secretary
Jack E. McGee - High School Principal
Rod Sturdivant - Middle School Principal
Tracy Scott - High School Secretary
Robert Cursey - Elementary School Principal
Pat Walters - Elementary School Secretary
Jutta Hildebrand - Bookkeeper
Wanda McMackin - Technology Coordinator
Paulette Crews - High School Guidance
Rita McGee - Elementary Guidance Counselor

School Board:

Dennis Kee - Chairperson
Vivian Grooms - Vice-Chairperson
Randy Kelley - Member
James Butler - Member
C. B. Williams - Member
Joe Robinson - Member
Tony Walters - Member

CHS & CMS Faculty:

Ivory Adkisson 
Keith Breeden  
Becky Cate 
Dennis Chapman 
Diana Clark 
Phyllis Cooper 
Paulette Crews 
Sharon Hedge  
Susan Hill  
Geneva Johnson  
Terry Jones  
Edith Lancaster  
Jenny May 
Jerry Neal  
Gina Nesbitt  
Vickie Nienaber 
David Noles  
Joe Norval  
Dodie Parker  
Larry Robison  
Theresa Scott  
Buddy Smothers 
Janie Smothers  
Mary Margaret Ulderich 
Betty Welsh 
Michael Wilson 

Elementary Faculty:

Joyce Bean
J. Dennis Blackwell
Chaisee Blankenship
Carolyn Bond
Karyn Buckingham
Jenny Carey
Ida Edwards
Debbie Fox
Kathy Hines
Joanne Hughes
Betsy Kee
Janice Lowry
Melba Luckett
Deborah Martin
Rita McGee
Joyce McMackin
Mary Virginia Mebane
Debbie Moore
Martha Neal
Jennie Nunamaker
Cathy Pardue
Patsy Park
Marsha Pickett
Betty Robison
Mary Sturdivant
Ella May Wyatt

Cafateria Staff:

Katie Arnold  
Shirley Arnold - Manager
Rhonda Eitleman  
Christina Turner  
Peggy Clements  
Janet Cottingham  
Robin Simpson 
Joann Hayes - Manager
Belynda Agent  
Evelyn Hampton 

Custodians:

Leon Dillingham  
Dottie Carey
Silas Dukas - Not Pictured
Joy Smith - Not Pictured
Steven Brown - Not Pictured

Bus Drivers:

Samantha Pinson 
Debbie Kennick 
Brenda Moudy 
Lisa Wortham  
Patsy Higdon  
Janoah Young 
Diane Rogers 

Seniors: 

  1. William Matthew Abbott
  2. Corey Ray Allen - Vice-President
  3. Lindsay Leigh Allgood   
  4. Nicholas Ray Baker   
  5. Carisa Erin Bennett   
  6. Teressa Marie Bennett   
  7. Amanda Jean Blakely   
  8. Julia Ann Boyd   
  9. Joshua James Coleman   
  10. Thomas Stanely Collier, Jr.  
  11. Brandy Kay Crider   
  12. Eddie Faylaine Dupree   
  13. Dwaine Scott Edwards - Sergeant-At-Arms 
  14. Larry Eugene Ellis, Jr.  
  15. Richard Thomas Forrest   
  16. Penny Lee  Goodwin   
  17. Wesley Terrence Grooms   
  18. Christopher John Haller - Obituary
  19. James Thero Hartsfield   
  20. Cory Michael Howard   
  21. Jeremy Jason Howe   
  22. Sarah Gilbault Humphreys   
  23. April Renee Hurt   
  24. Tamica LaShea Jameson   
  25. Heather Dawn Lawton - Obituary
  26. Tiffany Ryan Lewis   
  27. Janna Michelle McIver - Treasurer 
  28. Christopher John Mitchell   
  29. Kelly Lynn Mitchell   
  30. Eric Daniel Myers   
  31. Christopher Travis Owens   
  32. Miranda Lee Pardue   
  33. William Billy Rayburn   
  34. Kimberly Faye Riggs - President 
  35. Laura Beth Ruth   
  36. Christy Michelle Scott   
  37. Randall Davis Segraves   
  38. Mark Randall Selph   
  39. Jonathan Preston Silhan   
  40. Robin Sharlene Smothers - Reporter 
  41. Jacquelyn Kay Spivey - Secretary 
  42. Nicholas Bedford Townsend   
  43. Heather Danielle Walker   
  44. Monika June Webb   
  45. Lisa Michelle Willis   
  46. Angella Michelle Young

Juniors:

 

 

Sophomores:

 

 

Freshmen: