tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Latest updates to the site

Latest added class 

1992, 1991, 1990

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton School Yearbook of 1968

PhotoGallery   

The 1968 album has 783 students with 620 students in the Bruceton School and 163 students in the Hollow Rock School. There are many misspelled names in this yearbook. I will not correct many of the misspelled names.

Bruceton High School & Elementary School Faculty, and Staff

  1. Faculty: Nancy Birdwell
  2. Carline Brower
  3. Raymond Dunnavant
  4. Miss Joyce Houston
  5. Jim Grogan
  6. Miss Margaret Jenkins
  7. William D. King
  8. Jack Lucas (Principal)
  9. Buddy McMackins
  10. Harold Reed (Superintendent)
  11. Virginia Robbins 
  12. Larry Robison
  13. Miss Margaret Smith
  14. Reta Smothers
  15. Jack Stovall
  16. Miss Martha Tolley

Elementary Teachers:

  1. Dot Baker - Third Grade
  2. Lillian Blair - Second Grade
  3. Ruth Elkins - Fifth Grade
  4. Earlie Mae Howard - Second & Third Grade
  5. Elva King - Fourth & Fifth Grades
  6. Lerah Raines - Fourth & Fifth Grades
  7. Betty Robinson - First Grade
  8. Kathy Ross - Sixth Grade
  9. Annette Smith - First Grade

 

Staff:

  1. Clarice Allen - Teachers' Aide
  2. Doris Arnold - Teachers' Aide
  3. Lucille Arnold - Kindergarten Director 
  4. Mrs Geneva - Cafeteria Director
  5. O. B. (Buck) Boswell - Custodian
  6. Genettie Bridges - Cook
  7. Joanne Eason - Teachers' Aide
  8. Martha Jo Freeland - Secretary
  9. Evelyn Haynes - Cook
  10. Zelphia Horton - Cook
  11. Maxine Kortvely - Teachers' Aide
  12. Wilma Spencer - Office
  13. Pauline Vestel - Cook
  14. Hettie Wood - Cook 

School Board Members:

  1. Tom Baker
  2. Bernard Butler
  3. T. B. Douglas (Not pictured)
  4. Bill Eubanks
  5. Bill Kortvely
  6. Wallace Powley
  7. C. B. Williams (Not pictured)

Seniors: 48

  1. Seniors:
  2. Rochelle Allgood
  3. Ronnie Barker - Sergeant-at-Arms
  4. Deborah Blackwell
  5. Bobby Blankenship - President
  6. Norma Butter
  7. Shirley Butler
  8. Sarah Carvender - Secretary
  9. Sarah Cavender
  10. Eva Lena Dupree
  11. Dorothy Eason
  12. Donald Finch
  13. Raymond Finch
  14. Jimmy Foster
  15. Joan Greengrass
  16. Sandra Grimes
  17. Becky Grooms
  18. Brenda Grooms
  19. Linda Grooms
  20. Jimmy Hammett
  21. Judy Hendrix
  22. Lynda Higdon
  23. Linda King
  24. Sandra Kirk
  25. Karen Hampton Lifsey
  26. Ray Bob Luther
  27. Charlotte Maness
  28. Gary McGee
  29. Jerry Medlin
  30. Jerry Neal
  31. Judy Neal
  32. Brenda Nesbitt
  33. Andrea Noles
  34. Pam Noles
  35. Pat Norden - Treasurer
  36. Billy Norwood
  37. Donna Ozier
  38. Rena Dupree Porter
  39. Howell Reeves
  40. Kathy Replogle
  41. Wanda Robbins
  42. Nelda Smothers - Reporter
  43. Wanda Smothers
  44. Stephen Teague
  45. Joyce Thorne
  46. Patricia Tosh
  47. Effie Weathers
  48. Pamela Webb (No photo available)

Juniors: 61

  1. Tony Anderson
  2. Joe Bennett
  3. Eddie Birdwell
  4. Nancy Birdwell
  5. Dennis Blackwell
  6. Karen Bond
  7. Pat Bowen
  8. Carol Budka
  9. Dianne Butler
  10. Joe Butler
  11. Ray Butler
  12. Carol Carver - Treasurer
  13. Beth Cary
  14. Martha Cary
  15. Dwayne Cole
  16. Judy Cole
  17. Donald Coleman
  18. Steve Cook
  19. Sherman Devault
  20. Dale Durdin
  21. Frederick Eason
  22. Loretta Edwards
  23. Vicki Ellis
  24. Carolyn Evans
  25. James Roy Forrest
  26. June Carol Foster
  27. George Garner
  28. Gwendolyn Hall
  29. Mike Hall
  30. Shirley Hampton
  31. Larry Hicks
  32. Barbara Hodge
  33. Sandra Hollingsworth
  34. Joan Horn
  35. Bruce Hurt
  36. Bobby Jordan
  37. Marsha Jordan
  38. Harold "Dizzy" Joyner - President
  39. Jamie Lawrence
  40. Sandra Littleton
  41. Ricky Lowe
  42. Dale Massey
  43. Philip McMillin
  44. Kaphy Murphy
  45. Judy Noles - Vice President
  46. Glen Pinkston
  47. Judith Pinson
  48. Mary Rogers
  49. Judy Ross
  50. David Shawl
  51. Robert Smith
  52. Kathy Jo Smothers
  53. Spencer Tolbert (Picture Not Available)
  54. Cheryl Tucker - Reporter
  55. Rex Turner
  56. Brent Vick
  57. Cheri Wallace
  58. Larry Watson
  59. Tommy Webb
  60. Terry Williams
  61. Bobbi Jo Winter - Secretary

Sophomores: 55

  1. Judy Allen 
  2. David Barnhart 
  3. Louis Bogle 
  4. Joyce Bryant 
  5. Steve Cary - President
  6. Robert Cooper 
  7. Wanda Crider 
  8. Karen Dove - Secretary
  9. Kathi Dove 
  10. Emma Dunlap 
  11. Ronnie Dyer 
  12. Marie Edwards 
  13. Eli Ford 
  14. Lois Foster 
  15. Jennifer Freeland 
  16. Brenda French 
  17. Kenneth Garton 
  18. Susie Hall 
  19. Dean Hammett 
  20. Carolyn Hampton 
  21. Linda Harrington 
  22. Donald Higdon 
  23. John Hollingsworth 
  24. Tony Hollingsworth - Sergeant-at-Arms
  25. Bobby Joe Hollowell 
  26. Nancy Horton 
  27. Marna Hudspeth 
  28. Linda Joyner 
  29. Tim Joyner 
  30. Ann Morrow Keeton - Treasurer
  31. Judy King 
  32. Billy Ray Lowe 
  33. Larry McMackins 
  34. Vickie McMackins 
  35. Gary McMillin 
  36. Diane Murchison - Vice-President
  37. James Nesbitt 
  38. Linda Nesbitt 
  39. William Pace 
  40. Nelson Park 
  41. Phyllis Park 
  42. Teddy Pierce 
  43. Cindy Pruitt Reporter
  44. Danny Roberts 
  45. Steve Rook 
  46. Mary Kay Sade 
  47. Buddy Smothers 
  48. Linda Swift 
  49. Linda Thorne 
  50. Larry Turner 
  51. Buddy Webb 
  52. Leo Wilkinson 
  53. Janet Willis 
  54. Janice Willis 
  55. Richie Wood 
    Freshmen

Freshmen: 61

  1. Linda Ballentine (Picture Not Available)
  2. Rosa Bayless 
  3. Jimmy Bennett 
  4. Pam Bowen 
  5. Janice Bryant 
  6. Robert Burcham 
  7. Dennis Butler 
  8. William Cavender 
  9. Janet Cole 
  10. Johnny Cole 
  11. Lynn Cole 
  12. Terri Coleman 
  13. Eddie Cooper 
  14. Joanne Corlew 
  15. Dawn Cox - Vice-President
  16. Billy Edwards 
  17. Donna Elkins 
  18. Johnny Finerty 
  19. Ricky Foster 
  20. Billy Green 
  21. Diane Grooms 
  22. Gary Hendrix 
  23. Marva Hudson 
  24. Sue Johnson 
  25. Pam Jordan - Reporter
  26. Renee Joyner 
  27. Betty Kee 
  28. Florine King 
  29. Kay Lawrence - Sergeant-at-Arms
  30. Pam Maddox 
  31. Sue Maness 
  32. Jenny May 
  33. Larry McEwen 
  34. Barry McMackins 
  35. Wayne McMackins 
  36. Jimmy Rex McMillin 
  37. Dorothy Melton 
  38. Johnny Moore 
  39. Nan Moore 
  40. Mattie Morgan 
  41. David Noles 
  42. Jennie Noles - Secretary & Treasurer
  43. Sandra Noles - President
  44. Carolyn Owens 
  45. James Roy Parrish 
  46. Ricky Pinson 
  47. Michael Pratt 
  48. Terry Pruitt 
  49. Patsy Replogle 
  50. Patricia Robinson 
  51. Vickie Rogers 
  52. Billy Russell 
  53. Gail Shawl 
  54. Ruth Smothers 
  55. Bobby Tharpe 
  56. Debbie Tolbert (Picture not available)
  57. Joyce Turner 
  58. Rhonda Walters 
  59. Dolan Wilson 
  60. Bruce Winters 
  61. Melanie Wright 

Eighth Grade: 58

  1. Ava Lou Abbott
  2. Daryl Allen
  3. Susan Bayless
  4. Michael Bond
  5. Jan Butler
  6. Janice Butler
  7. Pam Cary
  8. Brenda Chandler
  9. Randy Cole
  10. Kevin Cunningham
  11. Roy Douglas
  12. Eddie Dupree
  13. Alice Eason
  14. Gary Edwards
  15. Martha Edwards
  16. Johnny Ellis
  17. Debbie Eubanks
  18. Tommy Finerty
  19. Betty Foster
  20. Kathy Greene
  21. Sandra Hall
  22. Belinda Hampton
  23. Charlie Hendrix
  24. David Higdon
  25. Phyllis Higdon
  26. Susan Hill
  27. Wessley Hill
  28. Mary Lou Hilliard
  29. Tommy Hilliard
  30. Carol Hollingsworth
  31. Gary Johnson
  32. Ricky Jordan
  33. Ann Lawrence
  34. Keith May
  35. T. J. Mebane
  36. Pat Murphy
  37. Shirley Nesbitt
  38. Larry Noles
  39. Gail Park
  40. Pam Pierce
  41. Timmy Pierce
  42. Kenny Pinkston
  43. Charlotte Pinson
  44. Larry Robinson
  45. Patricia Rogers
  46. Mark Rook
  47. Joy Scott
  48. Keith Scott
  49. Marcia Siegel
  50. Sammy Simmons
  51. Bonnie Smothers
  52. Ida Thorne
  53. Janie Turner
  54. Keith Turner
  55. Randy Vassle
  56. Jean Watson
  57. Evonne White
  58. Randle Williams

Seventh Grade: 55

  1. Gary Alexander 
  2. Mike Anderson 
  3. Alan Arnold 
  4. Kathy Arrington 
  5. Kathy Atchley 
  6. James Baker 
  7. Mary Blackwell 
  8. Kathy Bobbitt 
  9. Joy Carey 
  10. Pamla Chapel 
  11. Vicky Chester 
  12. Donna Cole 
  13. Anita Dickerson 
  14. Mark Edwards 
  15. Donnie Finerty 
  16. Glenna Finerty 
  17. Philip Higdon 
  18. Jimmy Hilliard 
  19. Jason Hollingsworth 
  20. Renee Hopper 
  21. Bobbie Horn 
  22. Kathy Horton 
  23. Marie Hudspeth 
  24. Richard Hurt 
  25. Jimmy Johnson 
  26. David Jordan 
  27. Janet Jowers 
  28. Gail Joyner 
  29. Patricia Kelly 
  30. Ellisa King 
  31. Larry King 
  32. Kay Maness 
  33. Kay McMackins 
  34. Randy McMackins 
  35. Carolyn Mebane 
  36. Martha Melton 
  37. Mike Melton 
  38. Judy Moore 
  39. Sherry Ozier 
  40. Michelle Perarchick 
  41. Theresa Pickler 
  42. Gary Presson 
  43. Gary Robinson 
  44. Mary Shawl 
  45. David Simmons 
  46. Keith Smothers 
  47. Dennis Snider 
  48. Kathy Tosh 
  49. Bobby Utley 
  50. Roger Walters 
  51. Eddie Webb 
  52. Mark Williams 
  53. Clay Wilson 
  54. Suzanne Winter 
  55. Steve Wyatt 

Bruceton Elementary School

Sixth Grade: 52
Teacher: Mrs Kathy Ross

  1. Mike Arrington 
  2. Denice Birdwell 
  3. Peggy Butler 
  4. Paul Cooper 
  5. Ricky Crews 
  6. Rita Crews 
  7. Pamela Crouse 
  8. Roger Crouse 
  9. Debbie Durden 
  10. Kenneth Edwards 
  11. Lisa Eubanks 
  12. Ted Faust 
  13. Betsy Freeland 
  14. Mark French 
  15. Mickie Futrell 
  16. Lisa Hampton 
  17. Randy Hedgepath 
  18. Joe Hendrix 
  19. Sharon Hicks 
  20. Janet Higdon 
  21. Mike Higdon 
  22. Molly Hill 
  23. Dianne Hollingsworth 
  24. Lisa Hopper 
  25. Buddy Johnson 
  26. Debbie Jordan 
  27. Joann Jordan 
  28. Lynn Lankford 
  29. Jerry Lawrence 
  30. Tony Melton 
  31. Jane Millar 
  32. Charlotte Nesbitt 
  33. Floyd Owens 
  34. Cooper Park 
  35. Alan Pierce 
  36. Eric Reeves 
  37. Mike Replogle 
  38. Marsha Robert 
  39. Joseph Robinson 
  40. Kenneth Rogers 
  41. Wanda Rogers 
  42. Cathy Rook 
  43. Mary Jane Russell 
  44. Debbie Scates 
  45. Susan Shawl 
  46. Susan Siegel 
  47. Joan Smith 
  48. David Taylor 
  49. Rosanna Tharpe 
  50. Mike Walters 
  51. Elizabeth Williams 
  52. Chris Wright 

Fifth Grade: 46
Teacher: Mrs. Ruth Elkins

  1. Jimmy Allen 
  2. Anita Butler 
  3. Robert Capps 
  4. Perry Cook 
  5. Theresa Davenport 
  6. Danny Douglas 
  7. J. R. Dupree 
  8. Darlene Durden 
  9. Dale Elkins 
  10. Mary Finerty 
  11. Melodie Futrell 
  12. Judy Glisson 
  13. George Green 
  14. Johnny Greer 
  15. Gary Hampton 
  16. Judy Higdon 
  17. Mitchell Higdon 
  18. Mike Hopper 
  19. Ted Hurt 
  20. Larry Ivy 
  21. Janice Johnson 
  22. Kathy Joyner 
  23. Betty Lampley 
  24. Bobby Lowe 
  25. Lesa Mathis 
  26. Pamela May 
  27. Sherrie Moore 
  28. Pam Murphy 
  29. Peggy Sue Owens 
  30. Robert Owens 
  31. Benjamin Pearson 
  32. Debra Pruitt 
  33. Ricky Reynolds 
  34. Thomas Scroggins 
  35. Susan Teague 
  36. Earlie Selph 
  37. Ray Smothers 
  38. Gary Walker 
  39. Kerrie Walters 
  40. Penny Walters 
  41. Janie Webb 
  42. Laura Lea Webb 
  43. Darlene White 
  44. Donna Wilkinson 
  45. Bethany Wright 
  46. Derek Wyatt 

Fourth & Fifth Grades: 45
Teacher: Mrs. Elva King & Mrs. Lerah Raines

  1. Joanna Anderson 
  2. Mark Arrington 
  3. Kim Barnes 
  4. Lisa Barnhill 
  5. Richard Bayless 
  6. Danny Brinkley 
  7. Carol Butler 
  8. Gary Cole 
  9. Lisa Coleman 
  10. Kathy Ezell 
  11. Patsy Foreman 
  12. Randy French 
  13. Theresa Hedge 
  14. Gennifer Hillard 
  15. Ivan Hodge 
  16. Kim Johnson 
  17. Mark Johnson 
  18. Deborah Jordan 
  19. Cindy Joyner 
  20. Dennis Kee 
  21. Dennis King 
  22. Mark King 
  23. Michael King 
  24. Tommy King 
  25. Steven Lowe 
  26. Rebecca Mebane 
  27. Berry Mitchell 
  28. Terry Mitchell 
  29. Timothy Moore 
  30. Anthony Noles 
  31. Shelia Noles 
  32. Joyce Pardue 
  33. Kay Pierce 
  34. Michael Presson 
  35. Tim Riley 
  36. Ricky Rogers 
  37. Kenny Scates 
  38. Randy Smith 
  39. Dana Taylor 
  40. John Thorne 
  41. Ricky Walters 
  42. Kem Weatherly 
  43. Michall Williams 
  44. Deborah Wright 
  45. Dana Young 

Third Grade: 28
Teacher: Mrs. Dot Baker

  1. Mark Arnold
  2. Cathie Cook
  3. William Cooper
  4. Ricky Durdin
  5. Edwin Greer
  6. Beverly Grimble
  7. Dotsy Hampton
  8. Pamela Hedgepath
  9. James Higdon
  10. Kenneth Hilliard
  11. Wanda Hilliard
  12. Shellie Hopper
  13. Kathy Luther
  14. Anthony McMackins
  15. Dennis McMillin
  16. Jerry Owens
  17. Molly Owens
  18. Edward Ozier
  19. Bonnie Sue Pardue
  20. Tony Park
  21. Diane Pearson
  22. Larry Pruitt
  23. Wade Everett Smith, III
  24. Teresa Taylor
  25. Gregory Tharpe
  26. Klein Thornton
  27. Keith Turner
  28. Donna Watson

Second & Third Grades: 26
Teacher: Mrs. Earlie Mae Howard

  1. Stanley Anderson
  2. William Chester
  3. Sherry Conway
  4. LeAnn Eason
  5. Cathy Higdon
  6. Cindy Hill
  7. Becky Horton
  8. Betty Horton
  9. Bradley Hurley
  10. Shelia Jowers
  11. Deborah Kimberlin
  12. Deborah King
  13. William Kortvely
  14. Karen Luther
  15. Donald McKelvy
  16. Julia Ann McMillen
  17. Billy Neely
  18. Billy Owens
  19. Clay Riley
  20. Deborah Scroggins
  21. Mary Thorton
  22. Margaret Utley
  23. Donna Walker
  24. Budgelt Weatherly
  25. Charles Williams
  26. Tommy Williams

Second Grade: 29
Teacher: Mrs. Lillian Blair

  1. Daryl Bailey
  2. Marty Batte
  3. Mark Birdwell
  4. Michael Bryant
  5. Randy Butler
  6. Patricia Easley
  7. Steven Farrar
  8. Sandra Gamblin
  9. Benny Hastings
  10. Terry Johnson
  11. Cynthia Jordan
  12. Guy Lynn Jordan
  13. Lynn Kimberlin
  14. Bruce Larkins
  15. Jeanie Lowe
  16. Danny Maness
  17. Ronnie McMackins
  18. Randall Mitchell
  19. Linda Morris
  20. Tena Neely
  21. Deborah Norwood
  22. Mattie Pearson
  23. Dana Pekarchick
  24. Brent Pensyl
  25. Shelia Quinn
  26. Alan Sarratt
  27. Suzanne Smith
  28. David Turner
  29. Mitchell Young

First Grade: 29
Teacher: Mrs. Betty Robison

  1. Caryl Bailey
  2. Fonda Barnhart
  3. Louise Bomar
  4. Sussie Bryant
  5. Karen Butler
  6. Melissa Butler
  7. Mickey Butler
  8. Tim Cooper
  9. Rex Crouse
  10. Regina Dillingham
  11. Jeff Green
  12. Ralph Jordan
  13. Wilma Lockhart
  14. Sandra McMillin
  15. Vizala Mebane
  16. Jerry Miller
  17. William Miller
  18. Myra Montgomery
  19. Brose Park
  20. Janie Scroggins
  21. Cindy Shelton
  22. Jon Mark Somers
  23. Kenny Summers
  24. Jimmy Taylor
  25. Alisa Teague
  26. Ray Tharpe
  27. Karen Watson
  28. Chris Webb
  29. Vic White

First Grade: 28
Teacher: Mrs. Annette Smith

  1. Tony Allen 
  2. Michael Bannister 
  3. Keith Barnes 
  4. Coletta Cansler 
  5. Susan Cole 
  6. Pamela Crossett 
  7. Debbie Dillon 
  8. Karen Edwards 
  9. Debbie Gordan 
  10. Sandra Grimble 
  11. Bonnie Hampton 
  12. Alisa Higdon 
  13. Barry Jordan 
  14. Joe Jordan 
  15. Paul Jordan 
  16. Janet Lewis 
  17. Richard Mann 
  18. Vicki Neal 
  19. Donna Replogle 
  20. Dennis Scates 
  21. Timmy Scott 
  22. Ken Thorne 
  23. Kathy Turner 
  24. Tina Walker 
  25. Tim Walters 
  26. Clinton Webb 
  27. Wanda Wells 
  28. Brent Work 

Hollow Rock Elementary School:

Faculty:

  1. Mrs. Lucille Arnold (Kindergarten Director)
  2. Mrs. Carrie Bomar 3rd & 4th Grade
  3. Mrs. Nona Clark  - 1st & 2nd Grade
  4. Mr. W. B. Horn - 8th Grade
  5. Mr. H. H. Howard - 7th Grade
  6. Mrs. Audrey Lowry -5th & 6th Grade

Eighth Grade: 12
Teacher: Wade B. Horn

  1. Carolyn Forrest
  2. Wayne Forrest
  3. Andy Hampton
  4. Junior Hampton
  5. Mary Ann Hollingsworth
  6. Clay Maxwell
  7. Larry Parker
  8. Linzie Parker
  9. Joe Williams
  10. Phyllis Williams
  11. Grant Willis
  12. Johnny Lee Willis

Seventh Grade: 24
Teacher: Mr. H. H. Howard

  1. Patsy Balentine
  2. Glenn Crider
  3. Gertrude Forrest
  4. Mary Forrest
  5. Larry Geurin
  6. Sharon Green
  7. Glenda Hampton
  8. Allen Hinckley
  9. Ronald Hollingsworth
  10. Norman Hopper
  11. Wanda King
  12. John Leach
  13. Debbie Matheny
  14. Jimmy McMackins
  15. Michael McMackins
  16. Junior Norden
  17. Danny Patterson
  18. Bergen Powell
  19. Mark Powell
  20. Joyce Presson
  21. Sandra Robinson
  22. Kathy Tolbert
  23. Randy Williams
  24. Homer Willis

Fifth & Sixth Grades: 32
Teacher: Mrs. Audrey Lowry

  1. Mikey Bennett 
  2. Mae Jean Campbell 
  3. Mark Devault 
  4. Edith Forrest 
  5. Shirley Foster 
  6. Dennis Hoffman 
  7. Charlotte Hollingsworth 
  8. Vickie Hollingsworth 
  9. Charles Jamison 
  10. Willie C. Johnson 
  11. Charles Kee 
  12. Betty King 
  13. Retha King 
  14. Billy Lane 
  15. David McEwen 
  16. Danny Noles 
  17. Sharon Noles 
  18. Linda Pinson 
  19. Tracy Powell 
  20. Carroll Presson 
  21. David Riggs 
  22. Kenneth Robbins 
  23. Jimmy Rogers 
  24. Philip Rogers 
  25. Byron Smothers 
  26. Eddie Stone 
  27. Glenda Swift 
  28. Cindy Tolbert 
  29. Larry Williams 
  30. Maurice Williams 
  31. Della Willis 
  32. Robert Earl Willis 

Third & Fourth Grades: 35
Teacher: Mrs. Carrie Bomar

  1. Kay Balentine
  2. Mikey Caplinger
  3. Ernie Chappel
  4. Deborah Dodd
  5. Barbara Forrest
  6. Dennis Forrest
  7. Teresa Fowler
  8. Callie Grimes
  9. Lori Grooms
  10. Carl Hampton
  11. Richard Hinckley
  12. Brenda Jamison
  13. David Jamison
  14. Linda Jamison
  15. Danny Johnson
  16. James Johnson
  17. Roselyn King
  18. Joey Morgan
  19. Mike Noles
  20. Terrance Noles
  21. Vicki Noles
  22. Barbara Pace
  23. Dossy Parker
  24. J. L. Parker
  25. Sammy Parks
  26. Ricky Patterson
  27. Teddy Sauls
  28. Ernest Smothers
  29. Billy Joe Taylor
  30. Robert Williams
  31. Shirley Williams
  32. Laura Willis
  33. Sharon Winters
  34. Donald Wyatt
  35. Princeton Yarbrough

First & Second Grades: 41
Teacher: Mrs. Nona Clark

  1. Karen Allen 
  2. Deborah Baker 
  3. Regenia Balentine 
  4. John D. Brinkley 
  5. Sandra Butler 
  6. Frankie Chapple 
  7. Cathy Crider 
  8. Alfredia Edwards 
  9. Ruth Edwards 
  10. Joseph Forrest 
  11. Larry Forrest 
  12. Sue Forrest 
  13. Keith Fowler 
  14. Sherrie Futrell 
  15. Dwight Grimes 
  16. Chester Hampton 
  17. Cynthia Hampton 
  18. James Hampton 
  19. Kimberly Hampton 
  20. David Hollingsworth 
  21. L. C. Hollingsworth 
  22. Pansy Hollingsworth 
  23. Cecil Ivy 
  24. Wanda Ivy 
  25. Carl Jamison 
  26. Robert Johnson 
  27. Marilyn King 
  28. Timmy McMackins 
  29. Kenny Noles 
  30. Cathy Pritchard 
  31. Vickie Swift 
  32. Patti Taylor' 
  33. Jeffrey White 
  34. Darren Wilkes 
  35. Donnie Williams 
  36. Dwight Williams 
  37. Timmy Williams 
  38. Inez Willis 
  39. Roger Willis 
  40. Dwary Yarbrough 
  41. Vasquaez Yarbrough 

Kindergarten - Morning Session: 10
Mrs. Lucille Arnold (Director)

  1. Michael Baker
  2. Michael Bond
  3. Laura Lowe
  4. Mike McMackins
  5. Jerry Noles
  6. Randy Pierce
  7. Philip Smith
  8. Anna Williams
  9. Jennifer Williams
  10. Randall Wilson

Kindergarten - Afternoon Session: 9
Mrs. Lucille Arnold (Director)

  1. Myra Bonds
  2. Jan Chester
  3. Robert Cole
  4. Gregory Cooper
  5. Tammy Futrell
  6. Barry Lowe
  7. Lisa McCurter
  8. Lorrie Williams
  9. Leigh Young