tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Latest updates to the site

Added class 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School Class of 1988 

 The CHS Class of 1988 graduated 65 Seniors

View PhotoGallery

Administration:

  1. Buddy Mcmackins  - Superintendent and Elementary School Principal
  2. Steve Wilkinson  - Principal
  3. Suzanne Wilkes  - Supervisor of Instruction

Office Personnel:

  1. Martha Freeland  - School Secretary
  2. Suzanne Eason  - Administrative Secretary
  3. Jutta Hildebrand  - Bookkeeper

School Board:

  1. Pat Patterson  - School Board  - Chairman
  2. Roland Barnhart  - School Board  - Co-Chairman
  3. Loretta Bomar  - School Board
  4. Dennis Kee  - School Board 
  5. C. B. Williams  - School Board 
  6. Jerry Young  - School Board   

High School Faculty:

  1. Ivory Adkisson  - Teacher  - English
  2. Bobby Baker  - Teacher  - Band
  3. Barbara Barnhart  - Teacher  - Chapter & Resource
  4. Phyllis Cooper  - Teacher  - English
  5. Paulette Crews  - Teacher  - Guidance
  6. Jerrianne Garrett  - Teacher  - Resource
  7. Susan Hill  - Teacher  - Typing & Business
  8. Don F. Jenkins  - Teacher  - English & Chorus
  9. Geneva Johnson  - Teacher  - Librarian
  10. Terry Jones  - Teacher  - Social Studies
  11. Edith Lancaster  - Teacher  - Mathematics
  12. Jack Lucas  - Teacher  - Social Studies
  13. Jenny May  - Teacher  - Spanish
  14. Jackie Mcgee  - Teacher  - Health & Physical Ed.
  15. Melanie Minyard - Mathematics
  16. Jerry Neal - Teacher  - Science
  17. Larry Robison  - Teacher  - Science & Economics
  18. Nancy Rush  - Teacher  - Home Economics
  19. Buddy Smothers  - Teacher  - Social Studies
  20. Doris Smothers  - Teacher  - English
  21. Rod Sturdivant  - Teacher  - Science & Physical Ed.
  22. Teresa Williams  - Teacher  - Resource
  23. Joe T. Wood  - Teacher  - Mathematics, Science & Physical Ed.

Elementary Faculty:

  1. Doris Arnold  - Aide 
  2. Dennis Blackwell  - Teacher  - Science
  3. Linda Corrado  - Aide  
  4. Ida Edwards  - Teacher  - 1st Grade
  5. Lynn Edwards  - Teacher  - Comprehensive Education
  6. Betty Forbes  - School Nurse  
  7. Sandra Hartsfield  - Teacher  - 3rd Grade
  8. Kathy Hines  - Teacher  - Chapter I
  9. Joann Hughes  - Teacher  - 1st Grade
  10. Betsy Kee  - Teacher  - Health and Physical Ed.
  11. Patsy King  - Aide  
  12. Janice Lowry  - Teacher  - 2nd Grade
  13. Jenny May  - Teacher  - Librarian
  14. Mary Mebane  - Teacher  - Language Arts
  15. Rita Mcgee  - Teacher  - 2nd Grade
  16. Joyce McMackin  - Teacher  - Kindergarten
  17. Martha Neal  - Teacher  - Social Studies
  18. Cathy Pardue  - Teacher  - 2nd Grade
  19. Marsha Pickett  - Teacher  - Language Arts
  20. Trudy Radford  - Teacher  - Resource
  21. Judy Roberts  - Teacher  - Math & Science
  22. Betty Robison  - Teacher  - 1st Grade
  23. Kathy Ross  - Teacher  - Kindergarten
  24. Annette Smith  - Teacher  - Kindergarten

Support Staff:

  1. Celia Allgood  - Lunchroom  
  2. Evelyn Hampton  - Lunchroom  
  3. Joan Hayes  - Lunchroom  
  4. Peggy Higdon  - Lunchroom  
  5. Linda Hilliard  - Lunchroom  - Assistand Food Supervisor
  6. Kathy Hunt  - Lunchroom  
  7. Mary Nell McMackins  - Lunchroom  
  8. Evelyn Rook  - Lunchroom  - Food Supervisor
  9. Patsy Walters  - Lunchroom  
  10. Steve Brown  - Custodian
  11. Annie Edwards  - Custodian
  12. Darrell Edwards  - Custodian
  13. Callie Kelley  - Custodian
  14. Patsy Higdon  - Bus Driver
  15. Pattie Joyner  - Bus Driver
  16. Bruce King  - Bus Driver
  17. Mattie Morgan  - Bus Driver
  18. Sammy Park  - Bus Driver
  19. Sandra Wilson  - Bus Driver
  20. Janoah Young  - Bus Driver

Seniors:  

  1. Sandra Tracy Abbott
  2. Trina Lee Allen  
  3. John Michael Atchison  
  4. Delton Lee Balentine  
  5. Thomas Thad Bannister  
  6. Christopher Lee Barker  
  7. Marion Denise Carey  
  8. Christie Marie Cole  
  9. Russell Bailey Cole  
  10. Daniel E. Cooper  
  11. Cinda Kay Courtright  
  12. Paul Curtis Craig  
  13. Scot Wesley Crocker  
  14. Kimberly Anne Crutchfield  
  15. Martha Leann Daniel  
  16. William Shannon Douglas  
  17. Dana Leigh Ford  (Obituary) 
  18. James Shannon Forrest
  19. Kimberly Crystal Foster  
  20. Lecrisha Ann Foster  
  21. Roger Brian Foster  
  22. Joe Darren Grooms  
  23. Angela Layne Hatley  
  24. Regina Ann Hayes  
  25. Roy Neal Hayes  
  26. Judith Angelina Hedge  
  27. Herbert Horst Hildebrand  
  28. Terry Lynn Hollingsworth  
  29. Edith Roxanne Joyner  
  30. Julia Annette King  
  31. Vicki DeSha Laws  
  32. Barbara Ann Lockhart  
  33. Brian Alvin McCauley  
  34. Jennifer Carol McGee  
  35. Vanessa Ann McMackin  
  36. Charles Anthony Moore  
  37. Linda Owens  
  38. Ronny R. Park  
  39. Leroy Pearson  
  40. Pamela Kay Pickett  
  41. Angela Celeste Pickler  
  42. John Young Pierce  
  43. Catherine Irene Potter  
  44. James Bethel Potter  
  45. Joel Daniel Pruitt  
  46. Marty Wayne Roberts  
  47. Stacy Annette Roberts  
  48. Barbara Rogers  
  49. Sherry Jean Rogers  
  50. Thomas Bradley Sanders  
  51. Carla Lynn Scott  
  52. Amy Leigh Smith  
  53. Candace Snider  
  54. Daniel J. Snyder, Jr.
  55. Tequoilla Caprice Tharpe  
  56. James Cary Thomas  
  57. William Christopher Thompson  
  58. Christina Kaye Thorne  
  59. James Darrell Walker  
  60. Heather Lynn Wallace  
  61. Sherry Lynn Weatherly  
  62. Melinda Sue Williams  
  63. Phyllis Elaine Williams  
  64. Michael Elihu Wilson  
  65. Terry Len Woods