tigers

Site Menu    

LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

James "Sonny" Daniel Class of 1957 Passes

Ronnie Barker Class of 1968 Passes

Kelly Lynn Mitchell Class of 1997 Passes

Bobby Bouldin Class of 1959 Passes

Tim Joyner Class of 1970 Passes

Rebecca Gambling Class of 1957 Passes

Carol Jean Elkins Class of 1961 Passes

Norman Hillard Class of 1960 Passes

Gary Johnston Class of 1972 Passes

Henry Elbern Turner Class of 1956 Passes

Jimmy Dale Harris Class of 1966 Passes

Patrick Hicks Class of 1990 Passes

Clay Wilson Class of 1973 Passes

Nelle Smothers Class of 1951 Passes

Gina Harrington Class of 1985 Passes

Corey Allen Class of 1997 Passes

Beckie Cole Class of 1964 Passes

Anna Atchley Class of 1966 Passes (Recent found obituary)

Sammie Larkinns Clas of 1855 Passes

Tony Davis Class of 1966 (DNG) Passes

Phyllis Goodman Class of 1964 Passes

Rita Pace Class of 1969 (DNG) Passes

Aline Cary Class of 1947 Passes

Jerry Young Class of 1960 Passes

Frances Moore Class of 1962 Passes

Cheryl Tucker Anderson Class of 1969 Passes

Joe Hendrix Class of 1974 Passes

Harold Allen Stevens Class of 2008 Passes

Christine Mathis Class of 1942 Passes

David Higdon Class of 1974 Passes

Class of 1969 Reunion in 2019

Ted Harrell Presson Class of 1967 Passes

Barbara Woodard Class of 1958 Passes

Ryan Bennett Class of 2008 Passes

Melba Luckett, Former Teacher Passes

Nelda King Class of 1962 Passes

Jeffrey Pierce Class of 1985 Passes

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School Class of 1991

The CHS Class of 1991 Graduated 48 seniors.

View PhotoGallery 

 Administration:

  1. Buddy McMackins - Superintendent
  2. Cliff Sturdivant - High School Principal
  3. Robert Cursey - Elementary Principal
  4. Suzanne Wilkes - Supervisor of Instruction

Office Staff:

  1. Suzanne Eason - Administrative Secretary
  2. Martha Freeland - High School Secretary
  3. Jutta Hildebrand - Bookkeeper
  4. Pat Walters - Elementary Secretary

School Board:

  1. Harold Carver
  2. Maurice Jordan 
  3. Dennis Kee - Co-Chairman
  4. Clara King
  5. Pat Patterson - Chairman
  6. C. B. Williams
  7. Jerry Young 

High School Faculty:

  1. Ivory Adkisson - English
  2. Keith Breeden - Insturmental Music
  3. Phyllis Cooper - English
  4. Paulette Crews - Guidance Counselor
  5. Jerrianne Garrett - Resource
  6. Susan Hill - Typing, Economics
  7. Don F. Jenkins - English & Voice Music
  8. Geneva Johnson - Librarian
  9. Terry Jones - Social Studies
  10. Edith Lancaster - Math and Vocal Music
  11. Jack Lucas - Chapter I
  12. Jenny May - Spanish
  13. Jackie McGee - Physical Education
  14. Melanie Minyard - Mathematics
  15. Jerry Neal - Science
  16. Larry Robison - Science
  17. Nancy Rush - Home Economics and Health
  18. Buddy Smothers - Social Studies & P.E.
  19. Doris Smothers - English
  20. Rod Sturdivant - Science
  21. Betty Welsh - Ed. Assistant
  22. Teresa Williams - Resource
  23. Joe T. Wood - Math & P.E.

Elementary Faculty:

  1. Doris Arnold - Ed. Assistant
  2. Joyce Bean - First Grade
  3. Dennis Blackwell - Sixth Grade
  4. Carolyn bond - Ed. Assistant
  5. Ida Edwards - Second Grade
  6. Sandra Hartsfield - Third Grade
  7. Kathy Hines - Chapter I
  8. Joann Hughes - First Grade
  9. Betsy Kee - Health & Physical Ed.
  10. Janice Lowry - Second Grade
  11. Jenny May - Librarian
  12. Rita Mcgee - Guidance Counselor
  13. Joyce McMackins - Fourth Grade
  14. Mary Mebane - Fourth Grade
  15. Debra Moore - Comprehensive Education
  16. Martha Neal - Fifth Grade
  17. Cathy Pardue - Second Grade
  18. Patsy Park - Art/Assistant
  19. Marsha Pickett - Fifth Grade
  20. Trudy Radford - Resource
  21. Judy Roberts - Fourth Grade
  22. Betty Robison - First Grade
  23. Kathy Ross - Kindergarten
  24. Annette Smith - Kindergarten
  25. Janie Smothers - Third Grade
  26. Gail Walker - Sixth Grade
  27. Ella May Wyatt - Third Grade

Bus Drivers:

  1. Patsy Higdon
  2. Patty Joyner
  3. Bruce King 
  4. Mattie Morgan
  5. Jimmy Parks 
  6. Sandra Wilson
  7. Janoah Young

Cafateria Staff:

  1. Shirley Arnold
  2. Evelyn Hampton
  3. Joann Hayes
  4. Kathy Hunt
  5. Mary Nell McMackins
  6. Evelyn Rook - Cafeteria Supervisor
  7. Betty Runions
  8. Debbie Taylor
  9. Patsy Walters

Custodians:

  1. Steve Brown
  2. Annie Edwards
  3. J. D. Edwards

Seniors: 

  1. Patty Ruth Adams   
  2. Daniel Craig Allen   
  3. Jason Anthony Barker - President 
  4. Brandy Suzanne Boyd   
  5. Douglas Ryan Bullington   
  6. Paul Bryan Bullington   
  7. Melissa Deanna Cooper   
  8. Michael Madden Cooper - Vice-President 
  9. Lance Shawn Davis   
  10. Jeremy Steven Devault (Obituary)
  11. Vicky Carol Dillingham   
  12. Larry Wayne, Dobson, Jr.
  13. Amy Jo Eason - Secretary 
  14. Tina Marie Floyd   
  15. Dana Scott Grooms - Treasurer 
  16. Michael Ray Hampton   
  17. Helen Lee Hartsfield - Reporter 
  18. Leah Danielle Harwell   
  19. Crystal Dannette Helton   
  20. Chastity Dawn Higdon - Historian 
  21. Jeremy Dewayne Hilliard (Obituary)
  22. Kelly Wayne Hodge   
  23. Billy Ganus Hollingsworth   
  24. Peggy Sue Hollingsworth   
  25. Korina Suzette Hunt   
  26. Phoebe Ernae Jamison   
  27. Travis Mitchell Joyner   
  28. Deborah Rena Lockhart   
  29. Kenneth James, Luckett, Jr.
  30. Stephanie Marie Manford   
  31. Howell Dwayne Mebane (Obituary)
  32. Corey Allen Meggs - Historian 
  33. Tracy Lynn Mitchell   
  34. Christopher Ray Newhouse   
  35. Jene Eliizabeth Norwood   
  36. Christie Michelle Patterson   
  37. Tobie Lyn Raines   
  38. Victoria Rose Reynolds   
  39. Angela Gay Robertson   
  40. Thomas Lloyd Rogers   
  41. Daniel J. Rowland   
  42. Cincy Renee Selph   
  43. Shannon Wayne Sloan   
  44. Dexter Alexander Thomas   
  45. Michael Keith Thompson   
  46. Scot Barthel Walden   
  47. Jamie Haden Williams   
  48. Cletus Leon Yarbrough