tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Latest updates to the site

Latest added class 

1995, 1992, 1991, 1990

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School Class of 1992

The CHS Class of 1992 Graduated 59 seniors. 

View PhotoGallery  

 Administration:

  1. Buddy McMackins - Superintendant
  2. Cliff Sturdivant - High School Principal
  3. Robert Cursey - Elementary Principal
  4. Nancy Rush - Supervisor of Instruction

Office Staff:

  1. Suzanne Eason - Administrative Secretary
  2. Martha Freeland - High School Secretary
  3. Jutta Hildebrand - Bookkeeper
  4. Pat Walters - Elementary School Secretary

School Board:

  1. Harold Carver
  2. Maurice Jordan
  3. Dennis Kee - Co-Chairman
  4. Clara King
  5. Pat Patterson - Chairman
  6. C. B. Williams
  7. Jerry Young

High School and Elementary Faculty:

  1. Ivory Adkisson - English
  2. Doris Arnold - Ed. Assistant
  3. Dennis Blackwell - Sixth Grade
  4. Carolyn Bond - Ed. Assistant
  5. Keith Breeden - Insturmental Music
  6. Phyllis Cooper - English
  7. Paulette Crews - High School Guidance
  8. Ida Edwards - Second Grade
  9. Leigh Ann Espey - Kindergarten
  10. Debbie Fox - Fourth Grade
  11. Jerrianne Garrett - Resource
  12. Sandra Hartsfield - Third Grade
  13. Susan Hill - Typing and Economics
  14. Kathy Hines - Chapter I
  15. Joann Hughes - First & Second Grade
  16. Don F. Jenkins - English & Chorus
  17. Geneva Johnson - High School Librarian & English
  18. Terry Jones - Social Studies
  19. Betsy Kee - Elementary P.E.
  20. Edith Lancaster - Mathematics
  21. Janice Lowry - Second Grade
  22. Jack Lucas - Chapter I
  23. Jenny May - Elementary Librarian & Spanish
  24. Jackie McGee - Physical Education
  25. Rita Mcgee - Elementary Guidance
  26. Joyce McMackin - Fourth Grade
  27. Mary Mebane - Fourth Grade
  28. Melanie Minyard - Mathematics
  29. Debbie Moore - Comprehensive Education
  30. Jerry Neal - Science
  31. Martha Neal - Fifth Grade
  32. Cathy Pardue - Second Grade
  33. Patsy Park - Art/Assistant
  34. Marsha Pickett - Fifth Grade
  35. Trudy Radford - Resource
  36. Judy Roberts - Fourth Grade
  37. Betty Robison - First Grade
  38. Larry Robison - Science
  39. Kathy Ross - Kindergarten
  40. Buddy Smothers - Social Studies & P.E.
  41. Doris Smothers - English
  42. Janie Smothers - Third Grade
  43. Rod Sturdivant - Science
  44. Andrea Tyson - Home Economics
  45. Gail Walker - Sixth Grade
  46. Betty Welsh - Ed. Assistant
  47. Teresa Williams - Resource
  48. Joe T. Wood - Mathematics
  49. Ella May Wyatt - Third Grade

 Bus Drivers:

  1. Patsy Higdon
  2. Gary Jones
  3. Bruce King
  4. Benny Park
  5. Jimmy Parks
  6. Sandra Wilson
  7. Janoah Young

Cafeteria Staff:

  1. Shirley Arnold
  2. Evelyn Hampton
  3. Kathy Hunt
  4. Mary Nell McMackins
  5. Mary Mitchell
  6. Evelyn Rook - Supervisor
  7. Betty Runions
  8. Debbie Taylor 
  9. Patsy Walters  

Custodians:

  1. Steve Brown
  2. Dollie Carey - Not Pictured
  3. T. J. Mebane

Seniors:    

  1. William Adam Allen
  2. Regina Ann Autry - Historian 
  3. DeaLona Kaye Beckham   
  4. James Bartholomew Bennett   
  5. Richard Black, III  
  6. Sandra Ann Bomar   
  7. Bryan Scott Bond   
  8. Phil Lyne Brown   
  9. Robyn Leigh Burns   
  10. Shannon Ray Butler   
  11. Tracy Lynn Campbell   
  12. Valerie Michelle Carey   
  13. Jason Phillip Carter   
  14. Tina Marie Copenhaver   
  15. Casey Wayne Corder - Vice-President 
  16. Chad Steven Dickson   
  17. Amy Annette Dupree - President 
  18. Jason, Lamont Dupree   
  19. Wylie Todd Ellington   
  20. Clint Dale Ellis - Obituary
  21. Leslie Caron Florence   
  22. Trinity Renee Ford   
  23. Jennifer Renee Forrest - Secretary 
  24. Charity Delana Fowler - Treasurer 
  25. Windie Pauline Goodwin   
  26. Vincent Audell Gray - Obituary
  27. Brent Alan Grooms   
  28. Stacey Michelle Hampton   
  29. Tenecia Doyllette Hilliard   
  30. Jason Lee Hix   
  31. Corey Dowe Hockman   
  32. Kemberly Ann Hollingsworth   
  33. Stephen Scott Hollingsworth   
  34. Corunda Safay King   
  35. Melissa Lynn Kizer   
  36. Joshua Allen Lawton   
  37. Larry Wayne Lockhart   
  38. Pamela Renae Lowe   
  39. Matthew Kendall Martin   
  40. Terry Scott McDade   
  41. Sharon Jeanette Moore - Obituary
  42. Phyllis Ann Norwood   
  43. John William Pace   
  44. Rebecca  Pardue (No Pictue)
  45. Jannel Tara Phelps   
  46. Amy Irene Place   
  47. Misty Dawn Poss   
  48. Tracy Ann Reilly   
  49. Melinda Jo Roberts   
  50. William Alan Robison   
  51. Timmy Dale Rutherford   
  52. Charles David Sanders   
  53. Casey Joe Smith   
  54. Adam Lee Spruill   
  55. Sabrina Rachael Taylor   
  56. Jason Lynn Vaughn   
  57. Rickman Wayne Wallace - Historian 
  58. Delana Lyn Weatherly   
  59. Tracy Adams Wynn