tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Latest updates to the site

Latest added class 

1992, 1991, 1990

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School Class of 1987

The CHS class of 1987 graduated 67 Seniors.

 View PhotoGallery

Administration:

  1. W.D. King - Superintendent
  2. Buddy McMackins - Principal
  3. Suzanne Wilkes - Supervisor of Instruction

Office Personnel:

  1. Suzanne Eason - Administrative Secretary
  2. Matha Freeland - School Secretary
  3. Jutta Hildebrand - Bookkeeper

School Board:

  1. Pat Patterson - Chairman
  2. Roland Barnhart - Vice-Chairman
  3. James Williams
  4. C.B. Williams
  5. Loretta Bomar
  6. Dennis Kee
  7. Jerry Young

 High School & Elementary Faculty:

  1. Ivory Adkisson  - English, Reading
  2. Doris Arnold  - Aide
  3. Bobby Baker  - Band, Physical Education
  4. Tim Barker  - Mathematics
  5. Dennis Blackwell  - Elementary Science
  6. Phyllis Cooper  - English
  7. Linda Corrado  - Aide
  8. Ida Edwards  - First Grade
  9. Jerrianne Garrett  - Special Education
  10. Lynn Grogan  - Comprehensive Development
  11. Sandra Hartsfield  - Third Grade
  12. Susan Hill  - Typing, Accounting, General Business
  13. Kathy Hines  - Chapter I
  14. JoAnne Hughes  - First Grade
  15. Don F. Jenkins  - English
  16. Geneva Johnson  - High School Librarian
  17. Terry Jones  Social Studies, General Business
  18. Betsy Kee  - Elementary Health and Physical Education
  19. Patsy King  - Aide
  20. Edith Lancaster  - Mathematics
  21. Janice Lowry  - Second Grade
  22. Jack Lucas  - Social Studies
  23. Jenny May  - Elementary Librarian
  24. Jackie McGee  - Health & Physical Education
  25. Rita McGee  - Second Grade
  26. Mary Mebane  - Elementary Language Arts
  27. Melanie Minyard  - Mathematics
  28. Jerry Neal  - Science
  29. Martha Neal  - Elementary Social Studies
  30. Kathy Pardue  - Second Grade & Elementary Mathematics
  31. Patsy Park  - Aide
  32. Marsha Pickett  - Elementary Language Arts
  33. Judy Roberts  - Elementary Mathematics & Science
  34. Betty Robison  - First Grade
  35. Larry Robison  - Economics & Biology
  36. Kathy Ross  - Kindergarten
  37. Nancy Rush  - Home Economics
  38. Annette Smith  - Kindergarten
  39. Buddy Smothers  - History & Coach
  40. Doris Smothers  - English
  41. Janie Smothers  - Chapter One Reading
  42. Rod Sturdivant  - Science & Coach
  43. Gail Walker  - Language Arts
  44. Betty Welsh  - Aide
  45. Ella May Wyatt  - Third Grade

Support Staff:

  1. Celia Allgood  - Lunchroom Worker
  2. Darrell Edwards  - Custodian
  3. Renee Ford  - Bus Driver
  4. Evelyn Hampton  - Lunchroom Worker
  5. Joan Hayes  - Lunchroom Worker
  6. Patsy Higdon  - Bus Driver
  7. Linda Hilliard  - Assistant Cafeteria Manager
  8. Cathy Hunt  - Lunchroom Worker
  9. Pattie Joyner  - Bus Driver
  10. Mary Nell McMackins  - Lunchroom Worker
  11. Sammy Park  - Bus Driver
  12. Evelyn Rook  - Cafeteria Manager
  13. Sandra Wilson  - Bus Driver
  14. Bobby Winters  - Bus Driver
  15. Bob Woods  - Custodian (No Picture)
  16. Janoah Young  - Bus Driver

Seniors:

  1. Vincent Edward Ashby 
  2. Edward H. Birdwell 
  3. Michael Brian Birdwell 
  4. Michele Tina Blazier 
  5. Richard Elvis Bratton 
  6. Constance Renee Burns 
  7. Lisa Carol Campbell 
  8. Christopher Allen Clark 
  9. Andrea Catherine Collins - Historian
  10. Susan Jean Cooper - Reporter
  11. David Michael Cottingham 
  12. Stacey Dawn Davis 
  13. Michael Jerome Devault 
  14. Tyanna Lynne Dobson 
  15. John Wesley Douglas 
  16. Lisa Ann Evans 
  17. Janet Carol Forrest 
  18. Tracie Renee Fowler - Historian
  19. Gina Marie Hampton 
  20. Marshall Hampton 
  21. Ronald D. Hampton 
  22. Benjamin M. Hartsfield 
  23. Kemberly Shea Harwell 
  24. Randel Scott Higdon 
  25. Karen Marlene Hilliard - Secretary
  26. Lee Roy Hilliard 
  27. Robyn Renee Hodge 
  28. Barry R. Hollingsworth 
  29. Lisa Faye Hollingsworth 
  30. Elana Ruth Jamison 
  31. Samantha Jamison 
  32. Larry Scott Jones 
  33. Johan Kjenstad 
  34. Karen Annette Ledbetter 
  35. Joe Bell Lowry 
  36. Mark Lashlee Maiden - Vice-President
  37. John Michael Martin 
  38. Pamela Rena Massey 
  39. Timothy Brett Massey (Obituary)
  40. Cynthia Ann McLaughlin 
  41. Sherrie Jean McMackins 
  42. Lee Ann Mitchell 
  43. Richard Jason Moon 
  44. Donald Leslie Noles 
  45. Charice Lane Oatsvall 
  46. Melissa Gail Patterson - Treasurer
  47. Robert Alan Pickler 
  48. Stephanie Camille Poole - President
  49. Brenda Lee Pugh 
  50. David Lee Robinson, II (Obituary)
  51. Deborah Robison 
  52. Amy Marie Rowland 
  53. Dianna Delilah Skaar 
  54. Brian Kevin Sloan 
  55. James Shannon Snider 
  56. John Howard Soncrant 
  57. William E. Spencer 
  58. Bridgett Rhnea Townsend 
  59. James Bradley Walker 
  60. Marcus Dale Wallace 
  61. Patricia Lynn White 
  62. Kalton Willis 
  63. Roman Gerald Willis 
  64. Marisa Wilson 
  65. Michael Edward Windom (Obituary)
  66. Sonya Yarbrough 
  67. Donald Lee Young