tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Latest updates to the site

Added class 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School Class of 1987

The CHS class of 1987 graduated 67 Seniors.

 View PhotoGallery

 Administration, Faculty, School Board, and Support Staff:

 

Adkisson Ivory  - Teacher  - English, Reading
Allgood Celia  - Lunchroom Worker  
Arnold Doris  - Aide  
Baker Bobby  - Teacher  - Band, Physical Education
Barker Tim  - Teacher  - Mathematics
Barnhart Roland  - School Board  - Vice-Chairman
Blackwell Dennis  - Teacher  - Elementary Science
Bomar Loretta  - School Board  
Cooper Phyllis  - Teacher  - English
Corrado Linda  - Aide  
Crews Linda  - Guidance  
Eason Suzanne  - Administrative Secretary  
Edwards Ida  - Teacher  
Ford Renee  - Bus Driver  
Freeland Martha Jo  - School Secretary  
Garrett Jerianne  - Teacher  - Special Education
Grogan Lynn  - Teacher  - Comprehensive Development
Hampton Evelyn  - Lunchroom Worker  
Hartsfield Sandra  - Teacher  - Third Grade
Hayes Joan  - Lunchroom Worker  
Higdon Patsy  - Bus Driver  
Hildebrand Jutta  - Bookkeeper  
Hill Susan  - Teacher  - Typing, Accounting, General Business
Hilliard Linda  - Lunchroom Worker  - Assistant Cafeteria Manager
Hines Kathy  - Teacher  - Chapter I
Hughes JoAnne  - Teacher  - First Grade
Hunt Cathy  - Lunchroom Worker  
Jenkins Don F.  - Teacher  - English
Johnson Geneva  - Teacher  - High School Librarian
Joyner Pattie  - Bus Driver  
Kee Dennis  - School Board  
King W.D  - Superintendent  
Lancaster Edith  - Teacher  - Mathematics
Lowry Janice  - Teacher  - Second Grade
Lucas Jack  - Teacher  - Social Studies
May Jenny  - Teacher  - Elementary Librarian
McGee Jackie  - Teacher  - Health & Physical Education
McMackins Buddy  - Principal  
Mebane Mary  - Teacher  - Elementary Language Arts
Minyard Melanie  - Teacher  - Mathematics
Neal Jerry  - Teacher  - Science
Pardue Kathy  - Teacher  - Second Grade & Elementary Mathematics
Park Patsy  - Aide  
Patterson Pat  - School Board  - Chairman
Pickett Marsha  - Teacher  - Elementary Language Arts
Radford Trudy  - Resource  
Roberts Judy  - Teacher  - Elementary Mathematics & Science
Robison Betty  - Teacher  - First Grade
Rook Evelyn  - Lunchroom Worker  - Cafeteria Manager
Ross Kathy  - Teacher  - Kindergarten
Rush Nancy  - Teacher  - Home Economics
Smith Annette  - Teacher  - Kindergarten
Smothers Doris  - Teacher  - English
Sturdivant Rod  - Teacher  - Science & Coach
Walker Gail  - Teacher  - Language Arts
Welsh Betty  - Aide  
Wilkes Suzanne  - Supervisor of Instruction  
Williams James  - School Board  
Wilson Sandra  - Bus Driver  
Winters Bobby  - Bus Driver  
Woods Bob  - Custodian  - Elementary School (not pictured)
Wyatt Ella May  - Teacher  - Third Grade
Young Jerry  - School Board  

 

Seniors:

  1. Vincent Edward Ashby 
  2. Edward H. Birdwell 
  3. Michael Brian Birdwell 
  4. Michele Tina Blazier 
  5. Richard Elvis Bratton 
  6. Constance Renee Burns 
  7. Lisa Carol Campbell 
  8. Christopher Allen Clark 
  9. Andrea Catherine Collins - Historian
  10. Susan Jean Cooper - Reporter
  11. David Michael Cottingham 
  12. Stacey Dawn Davis 
  13. Michael Jerome Devault 
  14. Tyanna Lynne Dobson 
  15. John Wesley Douglas 
  16. Lisa Ann Evans 
  17. Janet Carol Forrest 
  18. Tracie Renee Fowler - Historian
  19. Gina Marie Hampton 
  20. Marshall Hampton 
  21. Ronald D. Hampton 
  22. Benjamin M. Hartsfield 
  23. Kemberly Shea Harwell 
  24. Randel Scott Higdon 
  25. Karen Marlene Hilliard - Secretary
  26. Lee Roy Hilliard 
  27. Robyn Renee Hodge 
  28. Barry R. Hollingsworth 
  29. Lisa Faye Hollingsworth 
  30. Elana Ruth Jamison 
  31. Samantha Jamison 
  32. Larry Scott Jones 
  33. Johan Kjenstad 
  34. Karen Annette Ledbetter 
  35. Joe Bell Lowry 
  36. Mark Lashlee Maiden - Vice-President
  37. John Michael Martin 
  38. Pamela Rena Massey 
  39. Timothy Brett Massey (Obituary)
  40. Cynthia Ann McLaughlin 
  41. Sherrie Jean McMackins 
  42. Lee Ann Mitchell 
  43. Richard Jason Moon 
  44. Donald Leslie Noles 
  45. Charice Lane Oatsvall 
  46. Melissa Gail Patterson - Treasurer
  47. Robert Alan Pickler 
  48. Stephanie Camille Poole - President
  49. Brenda Lee Pugh 
  50. David Lee Robinson, II (Obituary)
  51. Deborah Robison 
  52. Amy Marie Rowland 
  53. Dianna Delilah Skaar 
  54. Brian Kevin Sloan 
  55. James Shannon Snider 
  56. John Howard Soncrant 
  57. William E. Spencer 
  58. Bridgett Rhnea Townsend 
  59. James Bradley Walker 
  60. Marcus Dale Wallace 
  61. Patricia Lynn White 
  62. Kalton Willis 
  63. Roman Gerald Willis 
  64. Marisa Wilson 
  65. Michael Edward Windom (Obituary)
  66. Sonya Yarbrough 
  67. Donald Lee Young