tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Latest updates to the site

Added class 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School Class of 1980          

 

View PhotoGallery

 

The CHS class of 1980 graduated 66 Seniors.

 

Administration:

  1. Dr. D. C. DeSpain - Superintendent
  2. Buddy McMackins -High School Principal
  3. W. D. King - Elementary Principal
  4. Suzanne Wilkes - Supervisor of Instructions & Materials

Faculty: 

  1. Ivory Adkisson - English, Civics, 7th Grade Sponsor
  2. Doris Arnold - Kindergarten Aide
  3. Bobby Baker - Band Director, Sophomore Sponsor
  4. Dennis Blackwell - Science
  5. Trudy Colvett - Resource
  6. Phyllis Cooper - English, Freshman Sponsor
  7. Paulette Crews - High School Librarian, Sophomore Sponsor
  8. Betsy Douglas - Kindergarten Aide
  9. Joanne Eason - Clerical Aide
  10. Ida Edwards - Health, O.E, Social Studies
  11. Martha Jo Freeland - School Secretary
  12. Sandra Hartsfield - Title I, Math
  13. Anita Herndon - Guidance, English
  14. Susan Hill - Business, Junior Sponsor
  15. Kathy Hines - Title I, Reading
  16. Earli Mae Howard - First Grade
  17. Harold Howard - Health, P.E.
  18. Joanne Hughes - Second Grade
  19. Don Jenkins English, Junior Sponsor
  20. Geneva Johnson - Language Arts
  21. Terry Jones - Social Studies, 8th Grade Sponsor
  22. Betsy Kee - First Grade
  23. Patsy King - Special Education Aide
  24. Janice Lowry - Second Grade
  25. Jack Lucas - Social Studies, 7th Grade Sponsor
  26. Jenny May - Elementary Librarian, High School Spanish
  27. Rita McGee - Second Grade
  28. Carol McMackins - Resource Aide
  29. Joyce McMackins - Third Grade
  30. Mary Virginia Mebane - Lanugage Arts
  31. Melanie Minyard - Mathametics, 8th Grade Sponsor
  32. Jerry Neal - Science, 8th Grade Sponsor
  33. Martha Neal - Social Studies
  34. Bob Newton - Special Education (No Picture)
  35. Julian Nunamaker - Health, P.E., Junior Sponsor
  36. Patsy Park Title - I Aide
  37. Marsha Pickett - Language Arts
  38. Irene Powley - Title I, Reading Aide
  39. Oneita Price - Mathematics
  40. Harold Reed - Physical Education
  41. Judy Roberts - Mathematics, Science
  42. Betty Robison - First Grade
  43. Larry Robison - Science, Sophomore Sponsor
  44. Kathy Ross - Kindergarten
  45. Nancy Rush - Home Economics, Freshman Sponsor
  46. Annette Smith - Kindergarten
  47. Buddy Smothers - History, Science, Freshman Sponsor
  48. Doris Smothers - English, Senior Sponsor
  49. Janie Smothers - Third Grade
  50. Carol Snider - Playground Aide
  51. Charlotte Spencer - Bookkeeper
  52. Hershel Wilkes - Mathematics, Senior Sponsor
  53. Steve Wilkinson - Science, Mathematics, Senior Sponsor
  54. Ella May Wyatt - Third Grade

Support Staff:

  1. Mrs. Barnes - Lunchroom
  2. Mrs. Barnhart - Lunchroom
  3. Ether Cary - Janitor
  4. Mark Cary - Janitor
  5. Annie Edwards - Janitor
  6. S. L. Finch - Bus Driver
  7. Murray Ford - Bus Driver
  8. Mrs. Foreman - Lunchroom
  9. Linda Hartsfield - Vocational Improvement Program & Vocational Advancement Program
  10. Mrs. Hastings - Bus Driver
  11. Mrs. Higdon - Lunchroom
  12. Mrs. Hilliard - Lunchroom
  13. Mr. Jamison - Bus Driver
  14. Patty Joyner - Bus Driver
  15. Gertie Noles - Lunchroom
  16. Bennie Ray Park - Bus Driver
  17. Mrs. Patterson - Janitor
  18. Evelyn Rook - Lunchroom Supervisor
  19. Mrs. Scates - Lunchroom
  20. Barbara Thorne Lunchroom
  21. Mrs. Webb - Lunchroom
  22. Mr. Winters - Bus Driver
  23. Mrs. Young - Bus Driver

Seniors:

  1. David Thomas Armour 
  2. Amanda Faye Arnold 
  3. Marcus Antonio Bell 
  4. Mary Louise Bomar 
  5. Paul Michael Bond 
  6. Myra Lynn Bonds 
  7. John Lee Brackens 
  8. Cheryl Lynn Burnett - Reporter
  9. Gina Marie Butler 
  10. Donna Marie Byars 
  11. Mark Stacy Cary - Historian
  12. Pamela Kay Chandler 
  13. Jan Rhea Chester 
  14. Norman Randall Cobb 
  15. Robert Ray Cole 
  16. Gregory Neil Cooper 
  17. James Thomas Ezell 
  18. William Larry Forrest 
  19. Elizabeth Carol French - Historian
  20. Jeffery Lynn Hampton 
  21. Donald Ray Harrison 
  22. Abraham Hollingsworth 
  23. Gary Lynn Hollingsworth 
  24. Janie Annette Hollingsworth 
  25. Theodore Ray Hooten 
  26. Cynthia Carol Hopper 
  27. Raymond Neil Hopper 
  28. Seven Roy Hopper 
  29. Carl Wayne Jernigan 
  30. Charlotte Ann Johnson 
  31. Robert Taylor Keeton 
  32. Deborah Marie King 
  33. Randall Lynn Kirk 
  34. Barry Joe Larkins 
  35. Carl Lee Longmire 
  36. Barry Morton Lowe 
  37. Laura Eve Lowe - Treasurer
  38. Jacqueline Marie Lucas 
  39. guy Maiden 
  40. Michael James Maiden 
  41. Lynn Paul Martin 
  42. Michael Scott McMackins - Vice-President
  43. Sandra Mary McMillin 
  44. Kippy DeVette Mebane 
  45. Vizola Mebane 
  46. Helen Owens 
  47. Charles Brose Park 
  48. Trena Gail Pennington 
  49. Randy Lee Pierce 
  50. Karen Denise Powlry 
  51. Rose Marie Roberts 
  52. Aubrey Kevin Rogers 
  53. Charles Kenneth Rush, Jr. 
  54. Phillip Scott Smith 
  55. Lewis Hilton Spivey - Sergeant-at-Arms
  56. Terrance Stuart Stallings 
  57. Roger Lee Turner 
  58. Anthony Randall Walters 
  59. Timothy Greg Walters - President
  60. Sharon Marie Webb 
  61. Dwight Dwayne Williams 
  62. Joel Beriah Williams 
  63. Lorrie Kay Williams 
  64. Randall Dean Wilson 
  65. Dwarry Wayne Yarbrough 
  66. Jacqueline Leigh Young - Secretary