tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Peggy Willliams Class of 1965 (DNG) Passes

Bobby White Class of 1956 Passes

Steve Cook Class of 1969 Passes

Richard Hurt Class of 1973 Passes

Bobbye Jean Mathis Class of 1952 Passes

Virginia Cole Class of 1945 Passes

Jacqueline Pinson Class of 1957 Passes

Attie Jo Taylor Class of 1957 Passes

Gerald Beaton Class of 1957 Passes

Claudette Wilson Class of 1953 Passes

Elissa King Class of 1973 Passes

Betty McMillin Class of 1953 Passes

Linda Harrington Class of 1970 Passes

Mora Marcella Rice Class of 1942 Passes

Kathy Green Class of 1972 Passes

Eugene Noles Class of 1956 Passes

Added Class of 2000

Vonnell Brinkley Class of 1950 Passes

Jimmy Roberts Class of 1663 Passes

Brenda Butler Class of 1958 Passes

John Cole Class of 1971 Passes

Angela Hatley Class of 1988 Passes

Charlie Hendrix Class of 1972 Passes

Added Class of 1999

Phillip Park Class of 1950 Passes

Mary Ann Blankenship Class of 1961 Passes

 

 

CHS Class of 1941


The class of 1941 graduated 33 students and was staffed by 7 faculty members. PhotoGallery Index

Faculty:

  1. Cora Bomar
  2. Charles V. Cooper - (Principal)
  3. W. L. Darnall - (Superintendent)
  4. Wm. Patterson
  5. R. J. Sedberry
  6. Miss Marjorie Smith
  7. Oklemae Walker

Students:

  1. Margie Allen
  2. Virginia Boswell
  3. Thelma Brinkley - Salutatorian
  4. Warren Brinkley
  5. Carolyn (Boots) Brown - Valedicitorian
  6. Lorelle Butler
  7. Jean Corlew
  8. Warren Cox
  9. Dorothy K. Eason
  10. Edna Mae Evans
  11. William Morgan (Billie) Evans
  12. J.S. Hall
  13. Kelton Reed Herndon
  14. Marie Herring
  15. Samuel Higgason, Jr.
  16. H.C. Johnston, Jr. - President
  17. Mary Evelyn Jordan
  18. Lou Nell Miller
  19. Dorothy Mitchell Smith
  20. Norma Moore
  21. James Nance
  22. Margaret Nunnelly -Vice-President
  23. Irene Starks
  24. Lura Mae Thomas
  25. Fances Thompson
  26. Marie Tippitt
  27. Eldridge Walker
  28. M.E. (Buddy) Webb
  29. John White, Jr. - Reporter
  30. Thomas Williams -Secretary/Treasurer
  31. Doyle P. Wilson
  32. Martha Wilson
  33. Connie Wyatt