tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Latest updates to the site

Latest class added 1994

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central School Class of 1983            

 

View PhotoGallery

 

The CHS class of 1983 graduated 69 Seniors.

 

Administation:

  1. Dr. B. C. Despain - Superintendent Of Schools
  2. Buddy McMackins - High School Principal
  3. W. D. King - Principle Of Elementary Schools
  4. Suzanne Wilkes - Supervisor Of Instructions & Materials

High School Faculty: 

  1. Ivory Adkisson - English, Civics, 7th Grade Sponsor
  2. Bobby Baker Band Director, P.E, Senior Sponsor
  3. Carol Bethshears - Resource
  4. Phyllis Cooper - English, Junior Sponsor
  5. Paulette Crews - Guidance, English
  6. Joanne Eason - Clerical Aide
  7. Martha Jo Freeland - School Secretary
  8. Susan Hill - Business, Econ., Typing, Sophomore Sponsor
  9. Don Jenkins - English, Freshman Sponsor
  10. Geneva Johnson - High School Librarian
  11. Terry Jones - Social Studies, 8th Grade Sponsor
  12. Edith Lancaster - Math, 8th Grade Sponsor
  13. Jack Lucas - Social Studies, 7th Grade Sponsorsor
  14. Melanie Minyard - Math, Sophomre Sponsor
  15. Jerry Neal - Science, 7th Grade Sponsor
  16. Julian Nunamaker - Health, P.E., Freshman Sponsor
  17. Larry Robison - Science, Economics, Senior Sponsor
  18. Nancy Rush - Home Economics, Junior Sponsor
  19. Buddy Smothers - Amer. History, Junior Sponsor
  20. Doris Smothers - English, P.E., Sophomore Sponsor
  21. Carol Snider - VIP/VAP Aide
  22. Charlotte Spencer - Bookkeeper
  23. Rod Sturdivant - Science, Senior Sponsor
  24. Hershel Wilkes - Math, Sophomore Sponsor
  25. Teresa Williams - Title I, Math, 8th Grade Sponsor

Elementary Faculty:

  1. Donna Alexander - Speech
  2. Doris Arnold - Resource Aide
  3. Dennis Blackwell - Science
  4. Kathy Hines - Title I, Reading
  5. Joanne Hughes - 1st Grade
  6. Betsy Kee - Health, P.E.
  7. Patsy King - Spec. Ed. Aide
  8. Janice Lowry - 2nd Grade
  9. Rita McGee - 2nd Grade
  10. Joyce McMackin - 3rd Grade
  11. Jenny May - Elem. Librarian
  12. Mary Virginia Mebane - Language Arts
  13. Martha Neal - Social Studies
  14. Bob Newton - Special Ed.
  15. Patsy Park - Art Aide
  16. Marsha Pickett - Language Arts
  17. Oneita Price - Mathematics
  18. Trudy Radford - Resource
  19. Judy Roberts - Math, Science
  20. Betty Robison - 1st Grade
  21. Kathy Ross - Kindergarten
  22. Annette Smith - Kindergarten
  23. Janie Smothers - 3rd Grade
  24. Gail Walker - Lanugage Arts
  25. Donna Alexander - Speech
  26. Ella May Wyatt - 3rd Grade

Support Staff:

  1. Mrs. Edwards - Janitor
  2. Mrs. Taylor - Janitor
  3. Mr. Patterson - Janitor
  4. Mr. Moore - Janitor
  5. Mr. Roberts - Janitor
  6. Mr. Winters - Bus Driver
  7. Mr. Finch - Bus Driver
  8. Mr. Ford - Bus Driver
  9. Mr. Parks - Bus Driver
  10. Mrs. Joyner - Bus Driver
  11. Mrs. Hastings - Bus Driver
  12. Mrs. Young - Bus Driver
  13. Mrs. Rook - Lunchroom Supervisor
  14. Mrs. Arnold
  15. Mrs. McMackins
  16. Mrs. Thorne
  17. Mrs. Higdon
  18. Mrs. Foreman
  19. Mrs. Neal
  20. Mrs. Hilliard

Seniors:

 

  1. Sandra Denise Barnhart 
  2. Kevin R. Birdwell 
  3. Belinda Gale Butler 
  4. David J. Campbell 
  5. Valerie Lee Carver 
  6. Randy P. Castleman 
  7. Kenneth Wayne Clifft 
  8. La Vonda Kay Cole 
  9. Stan Cooper 
  10. Monica Lea Daniel 
  11. Darrin M. Devault 
  12. Emanuel, Jr. Dupree 
  13. Carlottia Edwards 
  14. Terri Andrea Edwards 
  15. James Michael Ellis 
  16. Sharon Melissa Fowler 
  17. Sherry Ann Frazee 
  18. Carey Fullerton 
  19. Dana Ruth Gamblin 
  20. James Lyn Garton 
  21. John Fitzgerald Grimes 
  22. Randy A. Hargrove 
  23. Roy Haynes 
  24. Sherry Fushian Hicks 
  25. Gregory Lynn Hillard 
  26. Stacey Hollingsworth 
  27. Dany Joe Ivy 
  28. Gina Renee' Jackson - Treasurer
  29. Cheryl Longmire Jamerson 
  30. Tracye Robin Jernigan 
  31. Mike King 
  32. Eric W. Kinman 
  33. Ronald S. Kozak 
  34. Tonya Jeaneen Laws 
  35. Vincent Lane Laws - Vice-President
  36. Todd Lowe 
  37. Thomas Wayne Martin 
  38. Teresa Jean Massey 
  39. Roger Dale Matheny 
  40. Debra Lynn McMackins 
  41. Russ McMackins 
  42. Kenneth Ray Montgomery 
  43. Richard W. Norden 
  44. Charlie E. Pardue 
  45. Jennethia Pearson 
  46. Pricilla Ann Pearson - President
  47. Karen Ann Perkins - Historian
  48. David Lynn Rush - Sergeant-at-Arms
  49. Billy Sills - Sergeant-at-Arms
  50. Tracy Annette Simmons 
  51. Dellita Skaar 
  52. Randy B. Spivey 
  53. Rhonda Leigh Swearingen 
  54. Toni Renee Swift 
  55. Doris I. Tharpe 
  56. Kimberly Ann Thorne - Secretary
  57. Joe Raymond, Jr. Weatherly 
  58. Allan Nhyle Williams 
  59. Bobby Joe Williams 
  60. Mike Williams 
  61. Brian Windom 
  62. Kevin Work 
  63. Dan Young