tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Mickey Futrell Class of 1974 (DNG} Passes

Woody Horn Class of 1966 (DNG) Passes

W.T. Dillingham Class of 1965 (DNG) Passes

Cindy Lou Pruitt Class of 1970 passes

Coke "Skip" Crawford Cass of 1954 Passes

Peggy Willliams Class of 1965 (DNG) Passes

Bobby White Class of 1956 Passes

Steve Cook Class of 1969 Passes

Richard Hurt Class of 1973 Passes

Bobbye Jean Mathis Class of 1952 Passes

Virginia Cole Class of 1945 Passes

Jacqueline Pinson Class of 1957 Passes

Attie Jo Taylor Class of 1957 Passes

Gerald Beaton Class of 1957 Passes

Claudette Wilson Class of 1953 Passes

Elissa King Class of 1973 Passes

Betty McMillin Class of 1953 Passes

Linda Harrington Class of 1970 Passes

Mora Marcella Rice Class of 1942 Passes

Kathy Green Class of 1972 Passes

Eugene Noles Class of 1956 Passes

Added Class of 2000

Vonnell Brinkley Class of 1950 Passes

Jimmy Roberts Class of 1663 Passes

Brenda Butler Class of 1958 Passes

John Cole Class of 1971 Passes

Angela Hatley Class of 1988 Passes

Charlie Hendrix Class of 1972 Passes

Added Class of 1999

Phillip Park Class of 1950 Passes

Mary Ann Blankenship Class of 1961 Passes

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School Class of 2000

The CHS Class of 2000 had 56 seniors. 
View PhotoGallery   

 Administration and Office Staff: 

Cliff Sturdivant - Superintendent
Nancy Rush - Superintendent of Instruction
Jack E. McGee - High School Principal
Rod Sturdivant - Middle School Principal
Jennie Nunamaker - Elementary Principal
Suzanne Snider - Administrative Secretary
Sheila Seagraves - High School Secretary
Betty Wells - Middle School Secretary
Pat Walters - Elementary Secretary
Paulette Crews - CHS Guidance Counselor
Rita McGee - CES Guidance Counselor
Jutta Hildebrand - Bookkeeper
Wanda McMackin - Technology Coordinator

School Board:

Tony Walters - Chair
Vivian Grooms - Member
Dennie Kee - Member
Buddy Webb - Vice-Chair
Hugh Thomas - Vice-Chair
Joe Robison - Member
Randy Kelley - Memeber

Support Staff:

Joann Hayes - Cafeteria Manager
Shirley Arnold - Cafeteria Assistant Manager
Katie Arnold - Cafeteria Workers 
Karen Clements - Cafeteria Workers 
Peggy Clements - Cafeteria Workers 
Belynda Agent - Cafeteria Workers 
Rhonda Eitelman - Cafeteria Workers 
Janet Cottingham - Cafeteria Workers 
Melissa Hayes - Cafeteria Workers 
Christa Turner - Cafeteria Workers 
Rosa Romero - Custodian 
Steve Brown - Custodian Maintenance Supervisor (Not Pictured)
Brenda Brown - Custodian (No picture)
Leon Dillingham - Custodian (No picture)
Dollie Carey - Custodian (No picture)
Silas Dukes - Custodian (No picture)
Lisa Wortham - Bus Driver 
Tracey Cooper - Bus Driver 
Samantha Pinson - Bus Driver 
Patsy Higdon - Bus Driver 
Kitty McMackin - Bus Driver 
Christie Maness - Bus Driver 
Debbie Kinnick - Bus Driver 
Nylene Riley - School Nurse 

CHS & CMS Faculty:

Ivory Adkisson
Janie Cary
Becky Cate
Dennis Chapman
Diana Clark
Phyllis Cooper
Paulette Crews
Chris Finley
Sharon Hedge
Susan Hill
Geneva Johnson
Terry Jones
Edith Lancaster
Kim Miller
Jerry Neal
Genia Nesbitt
David Noles
Joe Norval
Dodie Parker
Larry Robison
Teresa Scott
Buddy Smothers
Mary-Margaret Ulderich
Van Wadley
Betty Welsh
Michael Wilson

Elementary Faculty:

Joyce Bean
Dennie Blackwell
Chaisee Blankenship
Carolyn Bond
Cathy Butler
Kristy Buttrey
Lisa Clifton
Rhonda Crawford
Ida Edwards
Debbie Fox
Kathy Hines
Ruby Hunt
Barbara Jordan
Betsy Kee
Janice Lowry
Melba Luckett
Jenny May
Deborah Martin
Rita McGee
Joyce McMackin
Mary Mebane
Debbie Moore
Martha Neal
Cathie Pardue
Patsy Park
Betty Robison
Amy Sullivan
Mary Sturdivant
Sandi Walden
Julie Walker
Tera Webb
Ella May Wyatt

Seniors:

  1. Jason Matthew Agent  
  2. David Justin Allen  
  3. Patrick Cecil Anthony  
  4. Ashley Taylor Bailey  
  5. Destin Coburn Barcroft  
  6. Shelly Leigh Barnhart - President
  7. Alicia Nicole Bawcum  
  8. Melissa Ann Bond  
  9. Paul  Castillo  
  10. Joshua David Castleman  
  11. Blane Claude Causey  
  12. Rachel Denise Clements  
  13. Jeremiza Lane Cooley - Obituary (Died before he graduated)  
  14. Calvin Ray Davis  
  15. Brandy Lee Dickerson  
  16. Marie  Doupis  
  17. Nicole Brooke Eason  
  18. Shannon Nathaniel Ellis  
  19. Antonio Maurice Foster  Obituary
  20. Jessica Marie Fowler  
  21. Bethany Lane French  
  22. Nasson Scott Garrison  
  23. Katrina Lynn Gipson  
  24. Sherry Rene Grooms - Secretary
  25. Jennifer Leanne Hampton  
  26. Kesha Renee Harris - Reporter
  27. Darla Ann Harvey - Vice-President
  28. Crystal Lynn Haskins  Obituary
  29. Lloyd Keith Hodge  
  30. Thomas Ashley Ingram  
  31. Ashley Nicole Kendall  
  32. Shonda Michelle Lowe - Treasurer
  33. Kevin James Luther  
  34. Rachel Gayle Luther  
  35. Jada Lee Maness  
  36. Nicholas Ray Maness  
  37. Veronica Leigh McMackin  
  38. Matthew Paul Neely  
  39. Lydia Brooke Norden  
  40. Daniel Gene Ortiz  
  41. Jessica Lynn Owens  
  42. Joshua Dwayne Pardue  
  43. Rachel Nicole Replogle  
  44. Thomas Mattherw Riggs  
  45. Billy David Roberts  
  46. Julie Anne Ruth  
  47. Justin Dallas Sanders  
  48. Christopher Grant Sauls  
  49. Jacqueline Nicole Scroggins  
  50. Andrew Taylor Smothers  
  51. Jessie Renae Stiner  
  52. Trinity Autumn Stone  
  53. Traci Nicole Swafford  
  54. Emily Rose Vaughn  
  55. Christina Marie Weaver  
  56. Beborah Anne Webster  
  57. Benford Earl Worthan Jr. 

Juniors: