tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Latest updates to the site

Added class 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School Class of 1981 

View PhotoGallery

 

The CHS class of 1981 graduated 66 Seniors.

 

Faculty: 

  1. Ivory Adkisson - English, Civics, 7th Grade Sponsor
  2. Doris Arnold - Kindergarten Aide
  3. Bobby Baker - Band Director, Junior Sponsor
  4. Dennis Blackwell - Science
  5. Trudy Colvett - Resource
  6. Phyllis Cooper - English, Sophomore Sponsor
  7. Paulette Crews - High School Librarian, Junior Sponsor
  8. Dr. B.C. DeSpain - Superintendednt of Schools
  9. Betsy Douglas - Kindergarten Aide
  10. Joanne Eason - Clerical Aide
  11. Ida Edwards - Kindergarten
  12. Martha Jo Freeland - School Secretary
  13. Sandra Hartsfield - Title I, Math
  14. Linda Hatfield - VIP/VAP
  15. Anita Herndon - Guidance, English
  16. Susan Hill - Business, Senior Sponsor
  17. Kathy Hines - Title I, Reading
  18. JoAnne Hughes - First Grade.
  19. Don Jenkins English, Senior Sponsor
  20. Geneva Johnson - Language Arts
  21. Terry Jones - Social Studies, 8th Grade Sponsor
  22. Betsy Kee - Health-P.E.
  23. Patsy King - Special Education Aide
  24. W.D. King - Principal of Elementary School
  25. Edith Lancaster - Math, 7th Grade Sponsor
  26. Janice Lowry - Second Grade
  27. Jack Lucas - Social Studies, 7th Grade Sponsor
  28. Jenny May - Elementary Librarian, High School Spanish
  29. Rita McGee - Second Grade
  30. Buddy McMackins - High School Principal
  31. Joyce McMackins - Third Grade
  32. Mary Virginia Mebane - Lanugage Arts
  33. Melanie Minyard - Mathametics, Freshman Sponsor
  34. Jerry Neal - Science, 8th Grade Sponsor
  35. Martha Neal - Social Studies
  36. Bob Newton - Special Education
  37. Julian Nunamaker - Health, P.E.
  38. Patsy Park Title - Art Aide
  39. Marsha Pickett - Language Arts
  40. Irene Powley - Title I, Reading Aide
  41. Oneita Price - Mathematics
  42. Trudy Radford - Resource
  43. Harold Reed - Physical Education, Economics
  44. Judy Roberts - Mathematics, Science
  45. Betty Robison - First Grade
  46. Larry Robison - Science, Sophomore Sponsor
  47. Kathy Ross - Kindergarten
  48. Nancy Rush - Home Economics, Sophomore Sponsor
  49. Annette Smith - Kindergarten
  50. Buddy Smothers - History, Science, Sophomore Sponsor
  51. Doris Smothers - English, Freshman Sponsor
  52. Janie Smothers - Third Grade
  53. Carol Snider - VIP/VAP, Aide
  54. Charlotte Spencer - Bookkeeper
  55. Gail Walker - Third Grade
  56. Hershel Wilkes - Social Studies, Spelling
  57. Suzanne Wilkes - Supervisor of Instruction & Materials 
  58. Ella May Wyatt - Third Grade

Seniors:

  1. Sandra Gay Bannister - Historian
  2. Jeffory Scott Barnes 
  3. Barry Lynn Bennett 
  4. Jeffery Joe Bratton 
  5. Benita Leigh Bridges 
  6. Sandra Ann Brinkley - Secretary
  7. Jeffery Chapman 
  8. Maggie Lena Chapple 
  9. Debra Lynn Clements 
  10. Cynthia Ann Cobb 
  11. Barbara Marie Combs 
  12. Randy Lynn Cooper 
  13. Maureen Louise Daniel 
  14. Mitchell Lynn Darnall 
  15. Carolyn Sue Douglas 
  16. Sherrie P. Dupree 
  17. David Brown Edwards 
  18. Teresa Ann Edwards 
  19. Phyllis Genedenning Ellis (Deceased)
  20. Auga Darlene Fowler 
  21. Sharon Kay Goodwin 
  22. Eddie Marlin Gordon 
  23. Jeff Shannon Hastings - Treasurer
  24. Alice Carol Higdon 
  25. Lexie Ray Higdon 
  26. Ricky L. Higdon 
  27. Joseph Michael Johnson - Vice-President
  28. Steven Tal Jordan - Sergeant-at-Arms
  29. Bruce M. King 
  30. John W., Jr. Lewis 
  31. Margaret Dawn Lint 
  32. Jesse Steven Lockhart 
  33. Donald Wayne Malugen 
  34. Larry Martin 
  35. Delisa Annette McAuley 
  36. Timothy O'Neal McAuley 
  37. Mark Allen McPherson 
  38. Anita Carol Mitchell 
  39. Patricia Ann Norden 
  40. Sandra Gayle Park 
  41. Lori Annette Parker 
  42. Marilyn Ann Pearson 
  43. Thomas Michael Pekarchick 
  44. Donna Jo Perkins 
  45. Suzie May Pinson 
  46. Tammy Jo Presson 
  47. Carol Jean Pritchard 
  48. Jacquelyn Ruth Roberts 
  49. Demetra Carol Robinson 
  50. Denise Lynn Rowland 
  51. Timothy William Runions 
  52. Lisa Renee Sherrill 
  53. Sandra Ellis Simmons 
  54. Gina Marie Smothers - Historian
  55. Naomi Jean Sterling 
  56. Tamara Lynn Summers 
  57. Tony Swafford 
  58. Barry Gene Taylor - Sergeant-at-Arms (Deceased)
  59. Constance Raquel Tharpe (Deceased)
  60. Cheryl Renee Walters 
  61. Mark Allen Watson (Deceased)
  62. David Williams 
  63. John Wayne Williams (Deceased)
  64. Ella D. Willis 
  65. Ernest L. Willis 
  66. Wendy Jean Wilson 

School Board:

  1. Tommy Crews
  2. Bill Foster
  3. Pat Patterson -Chairman
  4. Bob Scott
  5. James Williams
  6. C.B. Williams
  7. Byron Wilson

Support Staff

  1. Nancy Barnhart - Office

Bus Drivers:

  1. Mr. Parks
  2. Mr. Jamison
  3. Mr. Ford
  4. Mr. Finch
  5. Mrs. Joyner
  6. Mrs. Hastings
  7. Mrs Young

Janitors:

  1. Mr. Moore
  2. Mrs. Edwards
  3. Mr. Roberts

Lunchroom:

  1. Katie Arnold
  2. Peggy Barnes
  3. Loretta Bomar
  4. Betty Forman
  5. Peggy Higdon
  6. Linda Hilliard
  7. Mary McMackins
  8. Evely Rook - Supervisor
  9. Barbara Thorne
  10. Nancy Webb