tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Latest updates to the site

Latest added class 

1995, 1992, 1991, 1990

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton School Yearbook of 1972     

 

View PhotoGallery

 

The CHS class album of 1972 has 46 Seniors.

 

CHS Faculty: 

  1. Carlene Brower
  2. Judy Cox
  3. Tommy Crews
  4. Bobby Fowler
  5. Terry Jones
  6. W. D. King
  7. Jackie McGee
  8. Buddy Mcmackins
  9. George McKelvy
  10. Linda Wiley Muzzall
  11. Jo Newton
  12. Brenda Paschall
  13. Larry Robison
  14. Miss Marjorie Smith
  15. Donna Walton
  16. Sandra Wilkes
  17. Steve Williams    

 

Elementary Teachers: 

 

  1. Nona Clark
  2. Ruth Elkins
  3. Mrs. Garrett
  4. Wade B. Horn
  5. Earlie Mae Howard   
  6. H. H. Howard
  7. Elva King
  8. Betsy Kee
  9. Janice Lowry
  10. Lerah Raines
  11. Betty Robison

Kindergarten Teachers:

 

  1. Mrs. Wallace Powley
  2. Mrs. Bobby Ross
  3. Mrs. Gene Arnold
  4. Mrs. Annette Smith

Special Classes Teachers:

 

  1. Mr. Bob Newton
  2. Mrs. Karen Scott

 

Staff:  

  1. Geneva Bell - Cafeteria Director
  2. O. B. (Buck) Boswell - Custodian
  3. Genettie Bridges - Cook
  4. Martha Jo Freeland - Secretary
  5. Evelyn Haynes - Cook
  6. Bo Hicks - Custodian
  7. Bo Hicks - Custodian
  8. Zelphia Horton - Cook
  9. Brooxie Park - Cook
  10. Pauline Vestal - Cook
  11. Hettie Wood - Cook 

Seniors:  This class graduated 45 students 

  1. Ava Lou Abbott
  2. Daryl Allen  -Transfer student (not listed as graduating)
  3. Phyllis Williams Bailey 
  4. Susan Elaine Bayless 
  5. Foster Betty Jo 
  6. Charles Michael Bond 
  7. Fredrick Eugene Bowen - President
  8. Pamela Elaine Cary 
  9. Bruce Joseph Chapman 
  10. Rodney Lee Cole 
  11. Kevin Clarence Cunningham 
  12. Rosalee Davis 
  13. James Darrell Douglas 
  14. James Hal Eason 
  15. Mary Alice Eason 
  16. Gary Allison Edwards 
  17. Deborah Kay Eubanks 
  18. Carolyn Jean Forrest 
  19. Kathleen Gail Goodwin 
  20. Kathy Odell Green 
  21. Belinda Carol Hampton 
  22. Yvonne Hampton 
  23. Thomas Ray Harris 
  24. Charles Ray Hendrix 
  25. Phyllis Ann Higdon 
  26. Susan Geneva Hill 
  27. Carol Jean Hollingsworth 
  28. Gary Michael johnston 
  29. Ricky Jo Jordan 
  30. Gwendolyn Ann Lawrence 
  31. Wanda Faye Massey 
  32. Keith Milton May 
  33. T. J. Mebane 
  34. Cherrie Kaye Morton 
  35. Shirley Ann Nesbitt 
  36. James Larry Noles 
  37. Linda Gail Park 
  38. Pamba Gail Pierce 
  39. Timothy Donald Pierce 
  40. Mark Lee Rook - Vice-President
  41. John Mitchell Sloan 
  42. Janice Butler Taylor 
  43. Ida Florence Thorne 
  44. Janie Faye - Turner Secretary
  45. Wanda Jean Watson 
  46. Randle Stacy Williams 

I will add names of under classmen later