tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Latest updates to the site

Latest added class 

1995, 1992, 1991, 1990

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton School Yearbook of 1966

1966 PhotoGallery 

The following text pages are not part of this yearbook, but was compiled from this book. The 1966 album has 735 students with 584 students in the Bruceton School and 151 students in the Hollow Rock School.

Also all of these albums have numerous names misspelled, I will no longer try to correct misspelled names.

The numbers by class are listed below.

Bruceton High School & Elementary School

  • Seniors: 43
  • Juniors: 58
  • Sophomores: 60
  • Freshmen: 72
  • Eighth Grade: 42
  • Seventh Grade: 47
  • Sixth Grade: 81
  • Fourth & Fifth Grades Combined: 25
  • Fourth Grade, Class: 37
  • Third Grade: 31
  • Second Grade: 33
  • First & Second Grade Combined: 21
  • First Grade: 34

Bruceton High School Faculty:

  1. Mrs. Ewell Bouldin (Librarian)
  2. Mrs. W. E. Brower (Algebra I, General Mathematics & World History)
  3. Mr. Charles V. Cooper (Principal & Different Fields of Math)
  4. Mr. Joe Ted Herndon (Superintendent)
  5. Mrs. Joe T. Herndon (Guidance Counselor, Senior & Frshman English)
  6. Miss Margaret Jenkins (Band, Glee Club & Sophomore English)
  7. W.D. King (Health, Physical Education & Coaches Football)
  8. Mrs. Ted Lowry (Home Economics)
  9. Mr. Jack Lucas (American History, Biology & Democracy)
  10. Mr. Buddy McMackins (American History, Coaches Football & Basketball, Teaches 7th & 8th Grades Physical Education)
  11. Mr. Harold Reed (Principal and Elementary School Teacher, Physics & Coaches Girls' Basketball)
  12. Mr. Larry Robison (General Science, Biology & Chemistry)
  13. Miss Marjorie Smith (French, English - B.S. in Education)
  14. Mrs. Jackie Wilkes (English, 7th & 8th Grades Tennessee History

Bruceton Elementary School Faculty:

  1. Mrs. Tom Baker - Third Grade
  2. Mrs. Lillian Blair - Second Grade
  3. Mrs. Ruth Elkins - Fifth Grade
  4. Mrs. Jewel Goodman - Sixth Grade
  5. Mrs. Laura Keeton - First Grade
  6. Mrs. Lerah Raines - Fourth & Fifth Grades
  7. Mrs. Kathy Ross - Fourth Grade 
  8. Mr. Harold Reed - Principal and Teacher
  9. Mrs. Annette Smith - First & Second Grades

Seniors:

  1. Anna Louise Atchley
  2. Patsy Ann Barnhill
  3. Maurice Donald Bennett
  4. Kathie Nell Butler
  5. Barbara Kay Cavender - Secretary
  6. Carol Diane Cawthone - Treasurer
  7. Linda Lou Cole
  8. Sandra Diane Cole
  9. Michael Corrado, II 
  10. Teresa Traywick Corrado
  11. David Leon Dodson (Deceased)
  12. Nicki C. Faust
  13. Jimmy Dale Harris - Vice-President
  14. Joseph Lucian Herndon
  15. Johnny Ray Holladay (Deceased)
  16. William Stephens Hurley, III (Deceased)
  17. Kendell Leon Hurt - President
  18. Charles Brent Jackson (Deceased)
  19. Bobbie Ann Joyner
  20. Anna Gayle Lampley
  21. Betty Arlene Massey
  22. Judy Ann Massey
  23. Glenda Sue Matlock
  24. Barbara Ann McGee
  25. Pansy Chandler McIver
  26. Cecilia Kay Mitchell
  27. Martha Ann Pace
  28. Gary Wallace Powley (Deceased)
  29. William Ricky Reed
  30. Charles Edward Robbins
  31. Carolyn Elizabeth Sade
  32. Lynda Vick Smothers - Reporter
  33. James Danny Snider
  34. John Carroll Thompson
  35. Sheryl Jean Tolbert
  36. Janice Faye Turner
  37. Joyce Ann Turner
  38. Brian Thomas Walters
  39. Joan Kortvely Walters
  40. Betty Lou Webb
  41. Paul Louis Williams
  42. Ernest Neal Wyatt
  43. Danny O'Neal Yarbrough 

Juniors:

  1. Mike Anderson 
  2. Diane Arrington 
  3. Danny Birdwell 
  4. Ricky Bowker 
  5. John Boyd 
  6. Douglas Bullington 
  7. Harold Carey 
  8. Vicki Cox 
  9. Bennie Dillingham (No photo available)
  10. Marjorie Douglas 
  11. Ted Douglas 
  12. Dennis Eason 
  13. Carolyn Ellis 
  14. Helen Epperson 
  15. Barbara Futrell 
  16. Cheta Garton 
  17. Jerry Glosson 
  18. Brent Greer - President
  19. Peggy Guerin 
  20. Sammy Hall 
  21. Thomas Hall 
  22. Alice Hampton 
  23. Jackie Hendrix 
  24. Joy Hendrix 
  25. Larry Hicks - Vice-President
  26. Patricia Hollingsworth 
  27. Troy Hollingsworth - Sergeant-at-Arms
  28. Woody Horn 
  29. Diane Hudson 
  30. Linda Hurt 
  31. Brenda James 
  32. Dannie Joyner 
  33. Tommie Lankford 
  34. Sarah Lawrence (No photo available)
  35. Judy May Reporter
  36. Tommy Morphis 
  37. Billy Patterson 
  38. Sandra Pickler 
  39. Mary Ann Pierce 
  40. Stanley Pinkston 
  41. Rosetta Porter (No photo available)
  42. Ted Presson - Secretary
  43. David Robinson 
  44. James Robison 
  45. Michael Rogers 
  46. Jerry Rummage 
  47. Joe Smith 
  48. Susan Taylor 
  49. Marvin Tharpe 
  50. Bernard Trimmer 
  51. Kenneth Walker 
  52. David Walters 
  53. Dennis Walters 
  54. Linda Watson - Treasurer
  55. Ann Webb 
  56. Sue Welborn 
  57. Vivian Williams 
  58. Natalie Yarbrough 

 Sophomores:

  1. Junior Abbott
  2. Jackie Allen 
  3. Ronnie Barker 
  4. Dennis Blackwell 
  5. Bobby Blankenship - Vice-President
  6. Juanita Burcham 
  7. Norma Butler 
  8. Shirley Butler 
  9. Wanda Butler 
  10. Sarah Cavender - Treasurer
  11. Larry Cooper 
  12. Estelle Crider 
  13. Grover Crutchfield 
  14. Wallace Douglas 
  15. Dorothy Eason 
  16. Donald Finch 
  17. Raymond Finch 
  18. Raymond Forrest 
  19. James Foster 
  20. Johnny Fowler 
  21. Joan Greengrass 
  22. Becky Grooms 
  23. Brenda Grooms 
  24. Linda Grooms 
  25. James Hammett 
  26. Karen Hampton 
  27. Joy Hendrix 
  28. Judy Hendrix 
  29. Barbara Hester 
  30. Larry Hicks 
  31. Samuel Hogin 
  32. Dianne Jordan 
  33. Linda King 
  34. Sandra Kirk 
  35. Ray Bob Luther 
  36. Charlotte Maness 
  37. Gary McGee - Reporter
  38. Sandra McMackin 
  39. Jerry Medlin 
  40. Chris Morphis 
  41. Jerry Neal - President
  42. Judy Neal 
  43. Andrea Noles 
  44. Pamela Noles 
  45. Pat Norden 
  46. Billy Norwood 
  47. Donna Ozier 
  48. Howell Reeves 
  49. Kathy Replogle 
  50. Wanda Robbins 
  51. Russell Rowland 
  52. Dorsey Schoonover 
  53. Anita Smothers 
  54. Nelda Smothers 
  55. Steve Teague 
  56. Patricia Thompson 
  57. Joyce Thorne 
  58. Patricia Tosh 
  59. Joyce Watson - Secretary
  60. Effie Weathers - Sergeant-at-Arms

 Freshmen:

  1. Steve Ballentine 
  2. Joe Bennett 
  3. Eddie Birdwell 
  4. Nancy Birdwell 
  5. Dennis Blackwell 
  6. Karen Bond 
  7. Carol Budka 
  8. Lynn Bullington 
  9. Diane Butler 
  10. Joe Butler - Vice-President
  11. Ray Butler 
  12. Carol Carver - Treasurer
  13. Beth Cary 
  14. Martha Cary 
  15. Dwayne Cole 
  16. Judy Cole 
  17. Donald Coleman 
  18. Stephen Cook 
  19. Larry Crews 
  20. Sherman Devault 
  21. Dale Durdin 
  22. Frederick Lynn Eason 
  23. Loretta Edwards 
  24. Vicki Ellis 
  25. Carolyn Evans 
  26. Lois Finerty 
  27. Penny Fleet 
  28. Roy Forrest 
  29. Eddie Foster 
  30. June Carol Foster 
  31. George Garner 
  32. Gwendolyn Hall 
  33. Shirley Hampton 
  34. Gary Hedge 
  35. Barbara Hodge 
  36. Faye Hodge 
  37. Joan Horn 
  38. Bruce Hurt 
  39. Bobby Jordan 
  40. David Jordan 
  41. Marsha Jordan - Secretary
  42. Harold Dean Joyner - Sergeant-at-Arms
  43. Jimmy Kee 
  44. Jamie Joe Lawrence 
  45. Sandra Littleton 
  46. Harold Lowe 
  47. Kenneth Lowe 
  48. Ricky Lowe - President
  49. Dale Massey 
  50. Jimmy McEwen 
  51. Kaphy Murphy 
  52. Judy Noles 
  53. Rita Pace 
  54. Glen Pinkston 
  55. Judith Pinson 
  56. Larry Rogers 
  57. Judy Ross 
  58. Gary Selph 
  59. David Shawl 
  60. Robert Smith 
  61. Barbara Smothers 
  62. Kathy Smothers 
  63. Charles Tharpe 
  64. Spencer Tolbert 
  65. Cheryl Tucker 
  66. Rex Turner 
  67. Brent Vick 
  68. Cheri Wallace 
  69. Larry Watson 
  70. Tommy Webb 
  71. Terry Williams 
  72. Bobbie Jo Winters - Reporter

Eighth Grade:

  1. David Barnhill 
  2. Louis Bogle 
  3. Joyce Bryant 
  4. Dennis Butler 
  5. Steve Cary 
  6. Michael Cathy 
  7. Robert Cooper 
  8. Wanda Crider 
  9. Roy Douglas 
  10. Karen Dove 
  11. Kathi Dove 
  12. Jennifer Freeland 
  13. Brenda French 
  14. Ricky French 
  15. Kenneth Garton 
  16. Rena Mae Hedge 
  17. Darrell Hester 
  18. Donald Higdon 
  19. Tony Hollingsworth 
  20. Nancy Horton 
  21. Linda Joyner 
  22. Tim Joyner 
  23. Ann Morrow Keeton 
  24. Billy Lowe 
  25. Linda Matlock 
  26. Larry McEwen (No photo available)
  27. Vicki McMackin 
  28. Linda Nesbitt 
  29. Nelson Park 
  30. Phyllis Park 
  31. Teddy Pierce 
  32. Cindy Pruitt 
  33. Danny Roberts 
  34. Billy Russell 
  35. Mary Katherine Sade 
  36. Bobby Tharpe 
  37. Linda Thorne 
  38. Larry Turner 
  39. Buddy Webb 
  40. Leo Wilkinson 
  41. Richie Wood 
  42. Leroye Zolinsky (No photo available

Seventh Grade:

  1. Rosa Lee Bayless 
  2. Pamela Bowker 
  3. Janice Bryant 
  4. Janice Butler 
  5. Susie Capps 
  6. Janet Cole 
  7. Lynn Cole 
  8. Rosa Marie Cole 
  9. Teri Coleman 
  10. Eddie Cooper 
  11. Joanne Corlew 
  12. Dawn Cox 
  13. Dennis Dillingham 
  14. David Douglas 
  15. Donna Elkins 
  16. Johnny Ellis 
  17. Johnny Finerty 
  18. Tommy Finerty 
  19. Mike French 
  20. Sandra Hall 
  21. Gary Hendrix 
  22. Sandra Hester 
  23. Bill Hodge 
  24. Barry Hopper 
  25. Sue Johnson 
  26. Pamela Jordan 
  27. Renee Joyner 
  28. Kay Lawrence 
  29. Pam Maddox 
  30. Sue Maness 
  31. Judy May 
  32. Barry McMackin 
  33. Jimmy McMillin 
  34. Dorothy Melton 
  35. Johnny Moore 
  36. Nan Moore 
  37. David Noles 
  38. Jennie Noles 
  39. Sandra Noles 
  40. Michael Pratt 
  41. Terry Pruitt 
  42. Patsy Replogle 
  43. Keith Scott 
  44. Gail Shawl 
  45. Rhonda Walters 
  46. Eddie Wright 
  47. Melanie Wright 

Sixth Grade:
Teacher Mrs. Jewel Goodman

  1. Ava Lou Abbott
  2. Susan Bayless
  3. Jan Butler
  4. Pamela Cary
  5. Rondy Cole
  6. Kevin Cunningham
  7. Alice Eason
  8. Gary Edwards
  9. Betty Foster
  10. Kathy Green
  11. Belinda Hampton
  12. Junior Hampton
  13. Tommy Hampton
  14. Charlie Hendrix
  15. Phyllis Higdon
  16. Susan Hill
  17. Wessley Hill
  18. Mary Lou Hilliard
  19. Tommy Hilliard
  20. Bobby Hollingsworth
  21. Carol Hollingsworth
  22. Gary Johnston
  23. Ricky Jordan
  24. Ann Lawrence
  25. Wanda Massey
  26. T. J. Mebane
  27. Pat Murphy
  28. Larry Noles
  29. Gail Park
  30. Pamba Pierce
  31. Timmy Pierce
  32. Charlotte Pinson
  33. Larry Robison
  34. Joy Scott
  35. Marcia Siegel
  36. Bonnie Smothers
  37. Patricia Swindell
  38. Ida Thorne
  39. Janie Turner
  40. Jean Watson
  41. Larry Webb
  42. Evonne White
  43. Randle Williams

Sixth Grade:
Teacher: Mrs. Ruth Elkins

  1. Alan Arnold
  2. Kathy Arrington
  3. Mary Blackwell
  4. Kathy Bobbitt
  5. Vickie Jo Chester
  6. Donna Cole
  7. Mark Edwards
  8. Glenna Finerty
  9. Ricky Hampton
  10. Mike Hicks
  11. Phillip Higdon
  12. Ellen Hollingsworth
  13. Jason Hollingsworth
  14. Renee Hopper
  15. Kathy Horton
  16. Richard Hurt
  17. David Jordan
  18. Gail Joyner
  19. Patricia Kelley
  20. Elissa King
  21. Debbie Matheny
  22. Kay McMackin
  23. Randy McMackin
  24. Carolyn Mebane
  25. Mike Melton
  26. Judy Moore
  27. Sherry Ozier
  28. Theresa Pickler
  29. Gary Presson
  30. Mary Shawl
  31. Keith Smothers
  32. Dennis Snider
  33. Kathy Tosh
  34. Robert Utley
  35. Eddie Webb
  36. Cordelia Webster
  37. Mark Williams
  38. Clay Wilson

Fourth & Fifth Grades:
Teacher: Mrs Lerah Raines

  1. Gary Alexander
  2. Peggy Butler
  3. Joy Carey
  4. Paul Cooper
  5. Anita Dickerson
  6. Donnie Finerty
  7. Eldon French
  8. Jimmie Hilliard
  9. Linda Hollingsworth
  10. McMackin Jimmy
  11. Rogers Jimmy
  12. Joann Jordan
  13. Cynthia Lowe
  14. David McEwin
  15. Martha Melton
  16. Tony Melton
  17. Nancy Mitchell
  18. Cooper Park
  19. Mike Replogle
  20. Kathy Swindell
  21. Linda Thompson
  22. Vickie Utley
  23. Roger Walters
  24. Elizabeth Williams
  25. Stephen Wyatt

Fourth Grade
Teacher: Mrs Kathy Ross

  1. Michael Arrington
  2. Denice Birdwell
  3. Dwight Bullington
  4. Debbie Durden
  5. Ted Faust
  6. Betsy Freeland
  7. Judy French
  8. Mark French
  9. Judy Glisson
  10. Lesa Hampton
  11. Randy Hedgepath
  12. Joe Hendrix
  13. Glenda Hester
  14. Sharon Hicks
  15. Janet Higdon
  16. Michael Higdon
  17. Molly Hill
  18. Patricia Holt
  19. Greg Hopper
  20. Lisa Hopper
  21. Debbie Jordan
  22. Lynn Lankford
  23. Jerry Lawrence
  24. Doris Mebane
  25. Alan Pierce
  26. Eric Reeves
  27. Marsha Roberts
  28. Joseph Robinson
  29. Mary Jane Russell
  30. Debbie Scates
  31. Susan Shawl
  32. Susan Siegel
  33. Joan Smith
  34. David Taylor
  35. Michael Walters
  36. Commie Lee Welch
  37. Chris Wright

Third Grade:
Teacher: Mrs. Tom Baker

  1. Anita Butler
  2. Robert Capps
  3. Perry Cook
  4. Sherrie Doty
  5. Danny Douglas
  6. Darlene Durden
  7. Dale Elkins
  8. Mary Finerty
  9. George Green
  10. Johnny Greer
  11. Gary Hampton
  12. Mitchell Higdon
  13. Michael Hopper
  14. Ted Hurt
  15. Janice Johnson
  16. Kathy Joyner
  17. Betty Lampley
  18. Lesa Mathis
  19. Pam Murphy
  20. Debra Pruitt
  21. Earlie, Jr. Selph
  22. Ray Smothers
  23. Susan Teague
  24. Gary Walker
  25. Penny Walters
  26. Janie Webb
  27. Laura Lee Webb
  28. Darlene White
  29. Donna Wilkinson
  30. Bethany Wright
  31. Derek Wyatt

Second Grade:
Teacher: Mrs Lillian Blair

  1. Mark Arrington
  2. Kim Barnes
  3. Alicia Barnhill
  4. Richard Bayless
  5. Carolyn Butler
  6. Lisa Coleman
  7. Cathie Ezell
  8. Pamela French
  9. Edwin Greer
  10. Dotsy Hampton
  11. Jennifer Hilliard
  12. Joan Holt
  13. Mark Johnson
  14. Deborah Jordan
  15. Cindy Joyner
  16. Deborah King
  17. Mark King
  18. Dale Lowe
  19. Berry Mitchell
  20. Terry Mitchell
  21. Tim Moore
  22. Anthony Noles
  23. Joyce Pardue
  24. Kay Pierce
  25. Timothy Riley
  26. Ricky Rogers
  27. Randy Smith
  28. Roger Smothers
  29. John Thorne
  30. Martha Utley
  31. Curtis Webster
  32. Michael Williams
  33. Dana Young

First and Second Grades:
Teacher: Annette Smith

  1. Mark Arnold
  2. Danny Brinkley
  3. Randy Butler
  4. Sherry Conway
  5. Cathy Cook
  6. Patsy Foreman
  7. Mary Lynn Fowler
  8. Randy French
  9. James Higdon
  10. Kenneth Hilliard
  11. Becky Horton
  12. Dennis Kee
  13. Mike King
  14. Rebecca Mebane
  15. Randy Myers
  16. Deborah Nannie
  17. Shelia Noles
  18. Kevin Rudicil
  19. Kenny Scates
  20. Ricky Turner
  21. Kim Weatherly

First Grade:
Teacher: Mrs. Laura Keeton

  1. Daryl Bailey
  2. Garth Birdwell
  3. James Butler
  4. Kim Chester
  5. William Cooper
  6. Ricky Durdin
  7. Patricia Easley
  8. Keith Eason
  9. Beverly Grimble
  10. Pam Hedgepath
  11. Wanda Hilliard
  12. Shelli Hopper
  13. Betty Horton
  14. Guy Lynn Jordan
  15. Keith King
  16. Kathy Luther
  17. Anthony McMackin
  18. Linda Morris
  19. Billy Ray Neely
  20. Edward Ozier
  21. Bonnie Sue Pardue
  22. Bryan Pensyl
  23. Rocky Presson
  24. Larry Jo Pruitt
  25. Michael Scates
  26. Bobo Smith
  27. Teresa Taylor
  28. Klein Thornton
  29. Victor Utley
  30. Donna Watson
  31. Bridget Weatherly
  32. Lisa Webster
  33. Ben Williams
  34. Tamara Williams

Hollow Rock Elementary Faculty:

  1. Mrs. Lucille Arnold (Kindergarten Director)
  2. Mr. Dwight W. Clark
  3. Mrs. Dwight W. Clark
  4. Mr. Jimmy Groom 
  5. Mr. Wade B. Horn
  6. Mrs. Audrey Lowry  

Hollow Rock Elementary School

  • Eighth Grade: 20
  • Seventh Grade: 18
  • Fifth & Sixth Grades Combined:33
  • Third & Fourth Grades Combined:33
  • First & Second Grades Combined:30
  • Hollow Rock-Bruceton Kindergarten: 17

Eighth Grade:
Teacher: Mr. D. W. Clark

  1. Judy Allen
  2. Merilyn Balentine
  3. Patricia Cary
  4. Margie Crider
  5. Murray Gordon, Jr Ford
  6. Lois Foster
  7. Dean Hammett
  8. Carolyn Hampton
  9. Elvis Hampton
  10. Linda Harrington
  11. Johnny Hollingsworth
  12. Bobby Jo Hollowell
  13. Judy King
  14. Larry McMackin
  15. William Pace
  16. Doyle Rowland
  17. Buddy Smothers
  18. Linda Swift
  19. Janet Willis
  20. Janis Willis

Seventh Grade:
Teacher: Mr Jimmy Groom

  1. Jimmy Bennett
  2. Robert Burcham
  3. Larry Cary
  4. Johnny Cole
  5. Billy Ray Edwards
  6. Carolyn Forrest
  7. Billy Green
  8. Mary Hampton
  9. Wayne McMackin
  10. Mattie Lou Morgan
  11. James Roy Parrish
  12. Billy Riggs
  13. Patricia Robinson
  14. Vickie Rogers
  15. Debbie Tolbert
  16. Joyce Turner
  17. Dolan Wilson
  18. Bruce Winter

Grades Five & Six
Teacher: Mrs. Audry Lowry

  1. Terry Bobbitt
  2. Glenn Crider
  3. Michael Durdin
  4. Debbie Eubanks
  5. Mickey Fleet
  6. Gertrude Forrest
  7. Mary Forrest
  8. Wayne Forrest
  9. Patsy Grooms
  10. Larry Guerin
  11. Andy Hampton
  12. Glenda Hampton
  13. Allen Hinckley
  14. Kathy Hodge
  15. Ronald Hollingsworth
  16. Kathy Hollowell
  17. Norman Hopper
  18. Clay Maxwell
  19. Michael McMackin
  20. Junior Norden
  21. Danny Patterson
  22. Bergen Powell
  23. Joyce Presson
  24. Gary Robinson
  25. Sandra Robinson
  26. Judy Rowland
  27. David Simmons
  28. Sammy Simmons
  29. Kathy Tolbert
  30. Phyllis Williams
  31. Randy Williams
  32. Grant Willis
  33. Suzanne Winters
     

Third and Fourth Grade:
Teacher: Mr. Wade B. Horn

  1. Jr. Anderson
  2. Mikey Bennett
  3. May Campbell
  4. Kenneth Cary
  5. Ricky Crews
  6. Rita Crews
  7. Betty Crutchfield
  8. Mark Devault
  9. Lisa Eubanks
  10. Edith Forrest
  11. Shirley Foster
  12. Doris Grooms
  13. Patsy Hampton
  14. Danny Hodge
  15. Charlotte Hollingsworth
  16. Judy Hollowell
  17. Larry Ivy
  18. Cindy McMackins
  19. Danny Noles
  20. Sharon Noles
  21. Lindel Pinson
  22. Tracy Powell
  23. Carroll Presson
  24. David Riggs
  25. Robert Riggs
  26. Kenneth Robbins
  27. Phillip Rogers
  28. Stevie Rowland
  29. Byron Smotherman
  30. Eddy Stone
  31. Glenda Swift
  32. Cynthia Tolbert
  33. Maurice Williams
     

First & Second Grade:
Teacher: Mrs. Nona Clark

  1. Selena Bobbitt
  2. Mikey Caplinger
  3. Melissa Cary
  4. Gary Cole
  5. Lester Crutchfield
  6. Deborah Dodd
  7. Patsy Edwards
  8. Barbara Forrest
  9. Dennis Forrest
  10. Joseph Forrest
  11. Sue Forrest
  12. Theresa Fowler
  13. James Grooms
  14. Lori Grooms
  15. Shelie Grooms
  16. Carl Hampton
  17. Richard Hinckley
  18. Donald Hodge
  19. Linda Hollowell
  20. Brent McMackins
  21. Mike Noles
  22. Terry Noles
  23. Vickie Noles
  24. Barbara Pace
  25. Sammy Parks
  26. Ricky Patterson
  27. Ernest Smothers
  28. Billy Taylor
  29. Sherlie Williams
  30. Sharon Winter

Kindergarten:
Teacher: Mrs. Nona Clark

  1. Stan Anderson
  2. Marty Batte
  3. Mark Birdwell
  4. Mike Bryant
  5. Leann Eason
  6. Steven Farrar
  7. Tommy Fowler
  8. Kim Hopper
  9. Brad Hurley
  10. Cindy Jordan
  11. Bill Kortvely
  12. Jeannie Lowe
  13. Karen Luther
  14. Randy Mitchell
  15. Suzanne Smith
  16. Mary Thornton
  17. Mitchell Young