tigers

Site Menu    

LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Sammie Larkinns Clas of 1855 Passes

Tony Davis Class of 1966 (DNG) Passes

Phyllis Goodman Class of 1964 Passes

Rita Pace Class of 1969 (DNG) Passes

Aline Cary Class of 1947 Passes

Jerry Young Class of 1960 Passes

Frances Moore Class of 1962 Passes

Cheryl Tucker Anderson Class of 1969 Passes

Joe Hendrix Class of 1974 Passes

Harold Allen Stevens Class of 2008 Passes

Christine Mathis Class of 1942 Passes

David Higdon Class of 1974 Passes

Class of 1969 Reunion in 2019

Ted Harrell Presson Class of 1967 Passes

Barbara Woodard Class of 1958 Passes

Ryan Bennett Class of 2008 Passes

Melba Luckett, Former Teacher Passes

Nelda King Class of 1962 Passes

Jeffrey Pierce Class of 1985 Passes

Billy Patterson Class of 1967 Passess

Jennifer Harris Class of 1978 Passes

Sam Bailey Class of 1956 Passes

Janis Willis Class of 1970 Passes

George Green Class of 1975 Passes

Mickey Futrell Class of 1974 (DNG} Passes

Woody Horn Class of 1966 (DNG) Passes

W.T. Dillingham Class of 1965 (DNG) Passes

Cindy Lou Pruitt Class of 1970 passes

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton School Yearbook of 1973      

 

View PhotoGallery

 

The CHS class album of 1973 has 58 graduating seniors.

 

CHS Faculty: 

  1. Peggy Birdwell
  2. Carlene Brower
  3. Paulette Crews
  4. Tommy Crews
  5. Sue Dolson
  6. Bobby Fowler
  7. Don Jenkins
  8. Terry Jones
  9. W. D. King
  10. Jack Lucas (Principal)
  11. Jackie McGee
  12. Buddy Mcmackins
  13. Jo Newton
  14. Harold H. Reed (Superintendent)
  15. Larry Robison
  16. Nancy Rush
  17. Miss Marjorie Smith
  18. Nelda Smothers
  19. Rita Todd       

 Seniors:

  1. Ruble Gary Alexander 
  2. Alan Grant Arnold 
  3. Patsy Ruth Balentine 
  4. Mary Mitchell Blackwell 
  5. Katherine Marie Bobbitt 
  6. Robert Ray Boyd 
  7. Joy Diane Carey 
  8. Pamela Louise Chapple 
  9. Vickie Jo Chester - Secretary
  10. Anita Carol Dickerson 
  11. Wanda Maness Ellis 
  12. Mickey Glenn Garner - President
  13. Larry Stepp Geurin 
  14. Sharon Jodean Green 
  15. Paul William Hasselbrink 
  16. Charles Phillip Higdon 
  17. Ellen Jean Hollingsworth 
  18. Jason Lee Hollingsworth 
  19. Ann Renee Hopper 
  20. Kathy Ann Horton 
  21. Maria Francine Hudspeth 
  22. Richard Earl Hurt 
  23. Jimmie Lee Johnson 
  24. David Raymond Jordan 
  25. Patricia Gail Joyner - Reporter
  26. Patricia Ann Kelley 
  27. Elissa Ann King 
  28. Donna Cole Kyle 
  29. John Lester Leach 
  30. Deborah Eureda Matheny  
  31. Michael Joseph McMackins 
  32. Randolph Liles McMackins 
  33. Carolyn Jean Mebane 
  34. Charles Michael Melton 
  35. Judith Carol Moore 
  36. Joe David, Jr. Neely 
  37. Buford, Jr. Norden 
  38. Sherry Ann Ozier 
  39. Danny Gene Patterson 
  40. Katrina Michelle Pekarchick 
  41. Theresa Diane Pickler 
  42. Kenneth Ray Pinkston 
  43. Gary Lee Presson 
  44. Gary Alan Robinson 
  45. Sandra Ann Robison 
  46. Mary Helen Shawl 
  47. Keith Elmore Smothers 
  48. Dennis Vincent Snider - Vice-President
  49. Fortune Mallory Tharpe 
  50. Thomas Ulderich - Transfer student (not listed as graduating )
  51. Robert Lee Utley 
  52. William Roger Walters 
  53. Charles Edwin Webb 
  54. Larry Dale Webb 
  55. Joseph Randy Williams - Sergeant-at-Arms
  56. Mark Thomas Williams 
  57. Clay Oxford Wilson 
  58. Alta Suzanne Winter 
  59. Stephen Allen Wyatt