tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Latest updates to the site

Latest class added 1994

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School Class of 1994

The CHS Class of 1994 Graduated 52 seniors. 
View PhotoGallery   

 

Administration:

  1. Cliff Sturdivant - Superintendent
  2. Jack E. McGee - Principal
  3. Rod Sturdivant - Middle School Principal
  4. Robert Cursey - Elementary School Principal
  5. Nancy Rush - Supervisor of Instruction

Office Staff:

  1. Paulette Crews  - High School Guidance Counselor
  2. Suzanne Eason - Administrative Secretary
  3. Martha Freeland  - High School Secretary
  4. William Freeland - Maintenance Supervisor
  5. Jutta Hildebrand  - Bookkeeper
  6. Rita McGee  - Elementary School Guidance Counselor
  7. Wanda McMackin  - Technology Coordinator
  8. Pat Walters  - Elementary School Secretary

School Board:

  1. Harold Carver - Co-Chairman
  2. Vivian Grooms 
  3. Maurice Jordan 
  4. Dennis Kee
  5. Clara King
  6. C. B. Williams
  7. Jerry Young - Chairman 

High School Faculty

  1. Ivory Adkisson  - English
  2. Keith Breeden  - Instrumental Music
  3. Dennis Chapman  - Science/P.E.
  4. Diana Clark  - Home Economics
  5. Phyllis Cooper  - English
  6. Diana Clark - Home Economics
  7. Linda Cursey - English
  8. Jerrianne Garrett - Resource
  9. Sharon Hedge  - Sixth Grade
  10. Susan Hill  - Typing/Economics
  11. Geneva Johnson  - High School Librarian
  12. Terry Jones  - Social Studies
  13. Edith Lancaster  - Mathematics
  14. Jenny May  - Elementary Librarian/Spanish
  15. Donna Melton - Student Teacher
  16. Jerry Neal  - Science
  17. Genia Nesbitt  - Resource
  18. David Noles  - Economics/Social Studies
  19. Joe Norval  - Chapter I/P.E.
  20. Dodie Parker  - English
  21. Larry Robison  - Science
  22. Theresa Scott  - Mathematics
  23. Buddy Smothers  - Social Studies
  24. Janie Smothers  - Sixth Grade
  25. Mary Margaret Ulderich  - Sixth Grade
  26. Betty Welsh  - Ed. Assistant
  27. Joe T. Wood - Mathematics

Elementary Faculty:

  1. Doris Arnold  - Ed. Assistant
  2. Carol Bethshears  - Ed. Assistant
  3. Dennis Blackwell  - 5th Grade
  4. Carolyn Bond  - Ed. Assistant
  5. Ida Edwards  - 1st Grade
  6. Debbie Fox  - 4th Grade
  7. Sandra Hartsfield  - 3rd Grade
  8. Kathy Hines  - Chapter I
  9. Joanne Hughes  - 1st Grade
  10. Betsy Kee  - P.E
  11. Janice Lowry  - 2nd Grade
  12. Melba Luckett  - Resource
  13. Jenni McGee - Ed. Assistant
  14. Joyce McMackin  - Kindergarten
  15. Mary Mebane  - 4th Grade
  16. Debbie Moore  - 1st Grade
  17. Cathie Pardue  - 2nd Grade
  18. Patsy Park  - Art/Assistant
  19. Marsha Pickett  - 5th Grade
  20. Kim Renz - Comprehnsive Ed.
  21. Judy Roberts  - 4th Grade
  22. Betty Robison  - 1st Grade
  23. Kathy Ross - Kindergarten
  24. Annette Smith - Kindergarten
  25. Leigh Ann Towater  - 2nd Grade
  26. Ella May Wyatt  - 3rd Grade

Custodians:

  1. David Cary - Maintenance Supervisor
  2. Joy Smith - H.S. Custodian
  3. Leon Dillingham  - Elementary Custodian

Bus Drivers:

  1. Polly Barlow
  2. Charles Davidson
  3. Patsy Higdon
  4. Gary Jones
  5. Bruce King
  6. Benny Park
  7. Sandra Wilson

 Cafeteria Staff:

  1. Shirley Arnold
  2. Janet Cottingham
  3. Rhonda Eitleman
  4. Evelyn Hampton
  5. Marita Hastings
  6. Barbara Moudy
  7. Debbie Moudy
  8. Evelyn Rook - Supervisor
  9. Brenda Taylor

Seniors:

  1. Michael Ray Allen   
  2. Myron Willis Allen   
  3. James Roger Arnold II  
  4. Serena Lynn Autry   
  5. Larry Christopher Azbill   
  6. John Antonio Banks   
  7. Michael Glen Binkley   
  8. David Wesley Bomar   
  9. Julia Elizabeth Cole   
  10. Johnathon Stephen Coleman   
  11. Ashley Tyler Cook - President 
  12. Tanya Reneé Davis   
  13. Thomas Ray Davis   
  14. Gabe Thomas Dillingham   
  15. Christopher Martin Finley   
  16. Heather Dawn Ford   
  17. Michael Burton French   
  18. Sharon Elaine Garton   
  19. Drystal Gayle Gipson   
  20. Marla Dawn Glosson   
  21. Martha Jane Green   
  22. Joseph Keith Hartsfield   
  23. Tonya Leigh Haskins   
  24. Christie Dawn Hedge   
  25. Vanessa Lorraine Hemphill   
  26. William Chad Hodge   
  27. Anne Maree Hollingsworth - Reporter 
  28. Crystal Brown Hollingsworth   
  29. Leah Hope Hollingsworth   
  30. Patrick Sean Horn   
  31. John David Jones   
  32. Angelia Cherri Justus   
  33. Daniel Meade Kennada   
  34. Franklin Wayne King - Secretary 
  35. Kristal Dishon King   
  36. Gretchen Faye Lancaster   
  37. Beth Holly Lewis   
  38. Catherine Newhouse Lowry   
  39. Stacey Beckham McDonald   
  40. Jason Ray Mitchell   
  41. Jenna Frances Nunamaker - Treasurer 
  42. Danyel Wray Pardue   
  43. Angela Gayle Rayburn   
  44. Ron Bryan Reily   
  45. David Sky Riggs   
  46. James Adam Rogers   
  47. Krystal Lynne Simpson   
  48. Danette Devona Skaar   
  49. Tamara Prince Taylor   
  50. Johnathan Raymond Tedford - Vice-President 
  51. Robert Lyndon Williams   
  52. Jeffrey Glen Wortham