tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Latest updates to the site

Latest added class 

1995, 1992, 1991, 1990

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School Class of 1986

The CHS Class of 1986 graduated 66 seniors.

View PhotoGallery

Seniors:

  1. Mary Ellen Ballentine
  2. Michael Lynn Barmore  
  3. Carla Dean Boyd  - Vice-President
  4. Dawn Beau Bryant  
  5. Laura Eve Carver  
  6. Delaine Reneé Clements  
  7. Timothy Neil Clifton  
  8. Christopher Lee Cobb  
  9. Georgia Carol Cole  - Secretary
  10. Tammy Dee Cooper  
  11. Myrna Lynette Daniel  
  12. Scotty Mack Davis  
  13. J.C., Jr. Dupree  
  14. Franki Fenti  
  15. Laurie Kaye Frazee  - Historian
  16. Jena Reneé Fullerton  
  17. Sheila Reneé Hampton  
  18. Robert Anthony Harris  
  19. Joseph Michael Hedge  
  20. Michael Ray Holingsworth  
  21. James Lonnie Hollingsworth  
  22. Kenneth Ray Hollingsworth  
  23. Ricky Joe Hollingsworth  
  24. Kevin Wayne Hopper  
  25. Angela Renee Howe  - President
  26. James Robert Kyp Jackson  
  27. Jeffery Bernard Jamison - Obituary
  28. Stanley Darnell Jamison  
  29. Mary Lou Johnson  
  30. Tammy Darlene King  
  31. James Stacey Knuutila  
  32. John David Lockhart  
  33. Kim Lee Lowe  
  34. Mark Elkins McMackins  
  35. Jon Brett Mebane  
  36. Charlotte Denise Moore  
  37. Christopher William Neely  
  38. Michael James Ostrander  
  39. Donald Ray Owens  
  40. Margaret Christine Pardue  
  41. Frances Jean Parish  
  42. Vincent Parisi  
  43. Angela Diane Patterson  
  44. Andrea Kaye Pearson  
  45. Dawn Louise Pugh  
  46. Brent Cooper Rice  
  47. Julie Ann Sanders  - Treasurer
  48. Regina Cheryl Scates  - Reporter
  49. Eric Benjamin Sills  
  50. Joseph Lee Simmons  
  51. Charles, II Sisson  
  52. Jenny Slemensky  
  53. Anita Carol Smith  
  54. Cindy Leigh Smothers
  55. Shannon Dean Smothers - Historian
  56. Dale William Soncrant  
  57. Lillian Louise Swearingen  - Sergeant-at-Arms
  58. Anne Carol Wade  
  59. Danielle Elaine Webb  
  60. Robbie Elliott Webb  
  61. James Wallace Williams  
  62. Michael Anthony Williams  - Parliamentarian (Obituary)
  63. Shannon Marie Williams  
  64. Terry Williams  
  65. Wendy Carol Williams  
  66. Kim Onatha Yarbrough  

Administration, Faculty, School Board, and Support Staff:

Ivory Adkisson  - Teacher  - English
Donna Alexander  - Teacher  - Speech
Celia Allgood  - Lunchroom 
Doris Arnold  - Aide 
Bobby Baker  - Teacher  - Band, Physical Education
Roland Barnhart  - School Board  - Co-Chairman
Dennis Blackwell  - Teacher  - Science
Loretta Bomar  - School Board 
Betty Butler  - Teacher  - Home Economics
Phyllis Cooper  - Teacher  - English
Linda Corrado  - Aide 
Paulette Crews  - Teacher  - Guidance
Suzanne Eason  - Administrative Secretary 
Ida Edwards  - Teacher  - 1st Grade
Renee Ford  - Bus Driver  
Bill Foster  - School Board 
Martha Jo Freeland  - School Secretary 
Jerrianne Garrett  - Teacher  - Special Education
Evelyn Hampton  - Lunchroom 
Joann Hayes  - Lunchroom  
Jimmy Hedge  - Lunchroom  
Peggy Higdon  - Lunchroom
Jutta Hildebrand  - Bookkeeper
Susan Hill  - Teacher  - Typing
Linda Hilliard  - Lunchroom  - Assistant Cafeteria Manager
Kathy Hines  - Teacher  - Chapter I
Joanne Hughes  - Teacher  - 1st Grade
Cathy Hunt  - Lunchroom  
Don Jenkins  - Teacher  - English
Geneva Johnson  - Teacher  - Librarian
Terry Jones  - Teacher  - Social Studies
Pattie Joyner  - Bus Driver 
Betsy Kee  - Teacher  - Health, Physical Education
W. D. King  - Superintendent 
Edith Lancaster  - Teacher  - Mathematics
Janice Lowry  - Teacher  - 2nd Grade
Jack Lucas  - Teacher  - Social Studies
Jenny May  - Teacher  - Librarian
Jackie McGee  - Teacher  - Health, Physical Education, Football Coach
Buddy McMackins  - Principal
Mary Mebane  - Teacher  - Language Arts
Melanie Minyard  - Teacher  - Mathematics
Jerry Neal  - Teacher  - Science, Girls' Basketball Coach
Bob Newton  - Teacher  - Comprehensive Department
Patsy Park  - Aide
Pat Patterson  - School Board  - Chairman
Marsha Pickett  - Teacher  - Language Arts
Oenita Price  - Teacher  - Mathematics
Trudy Radford  - Teacher  - Resource
Judy Roberts  - Teacher  - Math, Science
Betty Robison  - Teacher  - 1st Grade
Evelyn Rook  - Lunchroom  - Cafeteria Manager
Kathy Ross  - Teacher  - Kindergarten
Annette Smith  - Teacher  - Kindergarten
Buddy Smothers  - Teacher  - Social Studies, Boys' Basketball Coach
Rod Sturdivant  - Teacher  - Science, Football Coach
Gail Walker  - Teacher  - Language Arts
Suzanne Wilkes  - Supervisor of Instruction
James Williams  - School Board 
Sandra Wilson  - Bus Driver  
Bobby Winters  - Bus Driver 
Ella May Wyatt  - Teacher  - 3rd Grade
Jerry Young  - School Board