tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Latest updates to the site

Latest class added 1994

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School Class of 1984

 The CHS Class of 1984 graduated 64 seniors

View PhotoGallery

Seniors:

  1. Donna Sue Baker  
  2. Bryan Jeffery Batte  
  3. Polly Ann Bratton  
  4. Robert A. Clark  Yes
  5. Jeffery Scott Clements  
  6. Alesia Lynn Cole - Treasurer 
  7. Catherine Lyn Cooper  
  8. Kathy Denise Cooper  
  9. Michael, III Corrado  
  10. Tina Marie Craig  
  11. Marsha Lorraine Daniel  
  12. Anthony Steven Douglas  
  13. Vickie Ann Douglas  
  14. James Darrell Edwards - Obituary
  15. Melissa Carol Ellis - Historian 
  16. Regina Ann Ford - President 
  17. James Aloysius Gallagher  
  18. Christopher Lloyd Garner  
  19. Tina Evette Grimes  
  20. Gina Ann Haley  
  21. Michael David Hamlin  
  22. Angela Annice Hampton  
  23. Brian Ray Hampton  
  24. Erica Ann Hampton -Obituary
  25. Trevor Alan Hastings  
  26. Andy Lynn Higdon  
  27. Susan Renee Higdon  
  28. Timothy Carl Higdon  
  29. Bruce Wayne Hilliard  
  30. William Randell Hollingsworth  
  31. Michael Lynn Hopper  
  32. Donna Fay Howell  
  33. Steve Alvin Jameson  
  34. Laura Agnes Keeton  
  35. Daryn Keith Larkins  
  36. Jeannine Carol Ledbetter  
  37. Michael Todd Lowe  
  38. Jeffery Wilbern Mitchell  
  39. Beth Ann Montgomery  
  40. Lisa Carol Moore - Historian 
  41. Joyce Ann Norden  
  42. Jeffrey Lynn Owenby  
  43. Anthony Lee Pratt  
  44. Brad Dwayne Pruitt  
  45. Jamie Ray Pruitt  
  46. Rosie Marie Regan  
  47. Felicia Renee Rich  
  48. Vanessa Gay Roberts - Vice-President 
  49. Beth Ellen Rowland  
  50. Tina Marie Rutter  
  51. Jacquelyn Kaye Simmons  
  52. Susan René Sterling  
  53. Gina Louise Sullivan  
  54. Richard, Jr. Tharpe  
  55. Gloria Reneé Tippitt  
  56. Nancy Lee Ulderich  
  57. Brian Thomas, Walters  
  58. Alisa Gail White  
  59. Kristen Lynn Williams - Secretary/Reporter 
  60. Ruby Jean Williams  
  61. Arthur Joe Willis - Obituary
  62. Robert Lynn Woods  
  63. Kimberly Ann Wright  
  64. Vincent Randell Yarbrough  

Faculty and Staff

Ivory Adkisson  - Teacher  - English, Civics, 7th Grade Sponsor
Donna Alexander  - Teacher  - Speech
Pattie Allen  - Lunchroom  
Katie Arnold  - Lunchroom 
Doris Arnold  - Aide
Bobby Baker  - Teacher  - Band, P.E., 7th Grade Sponsor
Nancy Barnhart  - Lunchroom 
J. Dennis Blackwell  - Teacher  - Science
Carolyn bond  - Substitute Teacher 
Phyllis Cooper  - Teacher  - English, Freshman Sponsor
Linda Corrado  - Special Aide 
Paulette Crews  - Teacher  - Guidance, English
Jo Ann Eason  - Clerical Aide  
Annie Edwards  - Custodian   
Ida Edwards  - Teacher  - 1st Grade
Renee Ford  - Bus Driver 
Martha Jo Freeland  - School Secretary  - 
Sandra Hartsfield  - Teacher  - 3rd Grade
Joe Ted Herndon  - Substitute Teacher  - 
Peggy Higdon  - Lunchroom  
Patsy Higdon  - Bus Driver   
Jutta Hildebrand  - Bookkeeper 
Susan Hill  - Teacher  - Business, Typing, Junior Sponsor
Kathy Hines  - Teacher  - Chapter I
Joanne Hughes  - Teacher  - 1st Grade
Don Jenkins  - Teacher  - English, Junior Sponsor
Geneva Johnson  - Teacher  - High School Library
Terry Jones  - Teacher  - Social Studies, 7th Grade Sponsor
Pattie Joyner  - Bus Driver 
Betsy Kee  - Teacher  - Health, P.E.
W. D. King  - Superintendent 
Pat King  - Aide 
Edith Lancaster  - Teacher  - Math, 8th Grade Sponsor
Janice Lowry  - Teacher  - 2nd Grade
Jack Lucas  - Teacher  - Social Studies, 8th Grade Sponsor
Jenny May  - Teacher  - Librarian
Rita Mcgee  - Teacher  - 2nd Grade
Buddy McMackins  - Principal  - High Schol
Nell McMackins  - Lunchroom 
Mary S. Mebane  - Teacher  - Language Arts
Melanie Minyard  - Teacher  - Math, Senior Sponsor
Horace Moore  - Custodian 
Jerry Neal  - Teacher  - Science, 8th Grade Sponsor
Martha Neal  - Teacher  - Social Studies
Bob Newton  - Teacher  - Comprehensive Development
Julian Nunamaker  - Teacher  - Health, P.E., Junior Sponsor
Sammy Park  - Bus Driver 
Patsy Park  - Aide 
Larue Patterson  - Custodian 
Marsha Pickett  - Teacher  - Language Arts
Irene Powley  - Aide 
Oneita Price  - Teacher  - Mathematics
Trudy Radford  - Teacher  - Resource
Wayne Roberts  - Custodian  
Judy Roberts  - Teacher  - Math, Science
Larry Robison  - Teacher  - Science, Economics, Sophomore Sponor
Betty Robison  - Teacher  - 1st Grade
Kathy Ross  - Teacher  - Kindergarten
Nancy Rush  - Teacher  - Home Economics, Freshman Sponsor
Patricia Seagraves  - Teacher  - Resource-High School
Annette Smith  - Teacher  - Kindergarten
Buddy Smothers  - Teacher  - American History, Freshman Sponsor
Doris Smothers  - Teacher  - English, Senior Sponsor
Janie Smothers  - Teacher  - Chapter I
Rod Sturdivant  - Teacher  - Science, Sophomore Sponsor
Barbara Thorne  - Lunchroom 
Gail Walker  - Teacher  - Language Arts
Betty Welsh  - Substitute Teacher 
Hershel Wilkes  - Teacher  - Math, Senior Sponsor
Suzanne Wilkes  - Supervisor of Instruction 
Teresa Williams  - Teacher  - Resource, Math, Sophomore Sponsor
Sandra Wilson  - Bus Driver 
Bobby Winters  - Bus Driver   
Ella May Wyatt  - Teacher  - 3rd Grade
Janoah Young  - Bus Driver