tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Latest updates to the site

Latest added class 

1995, 1992, 1991, 1990

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School Class of 1995

The CHS Class of 1995 Graduated 51 seniors. 
View PhotoGallery   

High School and Middle School Faculty:

  1. Ivory Adkisson  - Reading and English
  2. Becky Baker  - Reading and Math
  3. Keith Breeden  - Instrumental Music
  4. Dennis Chapman  - P.E. and Coach
  5. Diana Clark  - Home Economics
  6. Phyllis Cooper  - English
  7. Linda Cursey  - English and Theater Arts
  8. Sharon Hedge  - Math and Social Studies
  9. Susan Hill  - Business
  10. Geneva Johnson  - High School Librarian
  11. Terry Jones  - Social Studies
  12. Edith Lancaster  - Math
  13. Jenni May  - Librarian/Spanish
  14. Jerry Neal  - Science
  15. Genia Nesbitt  - Special Education
  16. David Noles  - Social Studies and Coach
  17. Joe Norval  - Special Education and Coach
  18. Dodie Parker  - English
  19. Larry Robison  - Science
  20. Theresa Scott  - Math and Science
  21. Buddy Smothers  - Social Studies and Coach
  22. Janie Smothers  - Reading and English
  23. Mary Margaret Ulderich  - Science and English
  24. Betty Welsh  - Ed. Assistant
  25. Mike Wilson  - Social Studies and Math

Elementary Faculty:

  1. Doris Arnold  - Ed. Assistant
  2. Joyce Bean  - Ed. Assistant
  3. Carol Bethshears  - Secretary
  4. Dennis Blackwell  - 5th Grade
  5. Carolyn Bond  - Ed. Assistant
  6. Karyn Buckingham  - Kindergarten
  7. Cathy Butler  - Ed. Assistant
  8. Jenni Carey  - 2nd Grade
  9. Sonya Chapman  - Ed. Assistant
  10. Ida Edwards  - 1st Grade
  11. Debbie Fox  - 3rd Grade
  12. Sandra Hartsfield  - 3rd Grade
  13. Kathy Hines  - Chapter I
  14. Joanne Hughes  - 1st Grade
  15. Betsy Kee  - P.E
  16. Janice Lowry  - 2nd Grade
  17. Melba Luckett  - Resource
  18. Joyce McMackin  - Kindergarten
  19. Mary Mebane  - 4th Grade
  20. Debbie Moore  - 2nd Grade
  21. Ruby Moore  - Comprehensive Ed.
  22. Martha Neal  - 5th Grade
  23. Cathie Pardue  - 2nd Grade
  24. Patsy Park  - Art/Assistant
  25. Marsha Pickett  - 5th Grade
  26. Judy Roberts  - 4th Grade
  27. Betty Robison  - 1st Grade
  28. Leigh Ann Towater  - Kindergarten
  29. Ella May Wyatt  - 3rd Grade

Office Staff:

  1. Paulette Crews  - High School Guidance Counselor
  2. Martha Freeland  - High School Secretary
  3. Jutta Hildebrand  - Bookkeeper
  4. Rita Mcgee  - Elementary School Guidance Counselor
  5. Wanda McMackin  - Technology Coordinator
  6. Suzanne Snider  - Administrative Secretary
  7. Pat Walters  - Elementary School Secretary

School Board:

  1. James Butler  - Vice-Chairman
  2. Harold Carver 
  3. Vivian Grooms 
  4. Maurice Jordan 
  5. Dennis Kee  - Chairman
  6. Clara King 
  7. C. B. Williams  - (Not Pictured)

Custodians:

  1. Linda Baker  - Custodian
  2. Leon Dillingham  - Custodian
  3. Richard Swafford  - Custodian

Bus Drivers:

  1. Charles Davis  - Bus Driver
  2. Patsy Higdon  - Bus Driver
  3. Susan Hill  - Business
  4. Barbara Jordan  - Bus Driver
  5. Benny Park  - Bus Driver
  6. Sandra Wilson  - Bus Driver
  7. Lisa Wortham  - Bus Driver
  8. Janoah Young  - Bus Driver

 Cafeteria Staff:

  1. Katy Arnold  - Cafeteria Worker
  2. Shirley Arnold  - Cafeteria Assistant Supervisor
  3. Janet Cottingham  - Cafeteria Worker
  4. Rhonda Eitleman  - Cafeteria Worker
  5. Darlece Garrison  - Cafeteria Worker
  6. Evelyn Hampton  - Cafeteria Worker
  7. Marita Hastings  - Cafeteria Worker
  8. Joanne Hayes  - Cafeteria Supervisor
  9. Mary Nell McMackins  - Cafeteria Worker
  10. Brenda Taylor  - Cafeteria Worker

Seniors:

  1. Christopher David Abbott   
  2. Lea Katherine Bayer   
  3. Joseph Matthew Bennett   
  4. Bart Ashley Blankenship   
  5. Kelley Denise Bomar - Vice-President 
  6. Jeremy Lynn Boyd   
  7. Jennifer Lynn Brown   
  8. Charles Edward Charbonneau   
  9. Monica Leigh Devault - Treasurer 
  10. Selena Beth Devault - Obituary
  11. Shannon Lynn Dodd   
  12. Julie Ann Douglas   
  13. Alana Marie Ellis   
  14. Misty Dawn Ellis   
  15. Tiffany Kay French - Secretary 
  16. Elisha Lynnette Fuller   
  17. Beverly Denise Garton   
  18. Jason Lee Greer   
  19. Quentin Phillip Grimes   
  20. Barbara Annette Hampton   
  21. Jonathan Lee Hampton   
  22. Heather Nicole Haynes - Obituary
  23. Daniel Shawn Helton   
  24. Joshua Cox Higdon   
  25. RaSha Leigh Highdon   
  26. Johnnie Mack Hollingsworth   
  27. Gregory Paul Howard   
  28. Larry Joe Ivy   
  29. Gwendulyn LaShun Jamison   
  30. Carrie Elaine Janes   
  31. Deon Shantel King   
  32. Brenda Faye Lockhart   
  33. Brian Keith Lowe   
  34. Kristina Ann Luckett   
  35. Jeffery Lindell Luther   
  36. Tabitha Michelle Maness   
  37. Tracy Denise Maxwell   
  38. Daniel Matthew Noel   
  39. Adam Paul Orr - President 
  40. Brandy Ranae Pace   
  41. Shanna Lynn Pardue
  42. Joshua Paul Ruth   
  43. Jason Lee Sanders   
  44. Stephanie Renee Smith   
  45. Jessica Ann Smothers   
  46. April Michelle Swafford   
  47. Tammy Kay Taylor   
  48. Marcus DeShawn Tharpe   
  49. Tiffany Lynn Townsend - Historian 
  50. Cassie Jane Webb   
  51. Brian Carl Wisdom