tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Latest updates to the site

Latest added class 

1995, 1992, 1991, 1990

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton School Yearbook of 1969   

 

View PhotoGallery

 

The CHS class album of 1969 has 798 students with 636 students in the Bruceton School and 162 students in the Hollow Rock School.

The numbers by class are listed with each class. This yearbook has numerous misspelled names. I did not correct the names.

 

CHS Faculty:  

1.    Nancy Birdwell   

2.    Douglass Braden   

3.    Shirley Braden   

4.    Carlene Brower   

5.    Raymond Earl Dunavant   

6.    James Forbess   

7.    Miss Margaret Jenkins   

8.    W. D. King (Elementary Principal)   

9.    Jack Lucas (High School Principal)   

10. Anita Presson   

11. Harold Reed (Superintendent)   

12. Virginia Robbins   

13. Larry Robison   

14. Willis E., Jr. Shaw   

15. Miss Marjorie Smith   

16. Sandra Wilkes   

 

Elementary Teachers:  

1.    Dot Baker   

2.    Lillian Blair   

3.    Ruth Elkins   

4.    Earlie Mae Howard   

5.    Elva King   

6.    Suzanne Noles   

7.    Oneita Price   

8.    Lerah Raines   

9.    Betty Robison   

10. Kathy Ross   

11. Annette Smith   

 

Staff:  

Geneva Bell - Cafeteria Director
O. B. (Buck) Boswell = Custodian
Genettie Bridges - Cook
Martha Jo Freeland - Secretary
Evelyn Haynes - Cook
Bo Hicks - Custodian
Bo Hicks - Custodian
Zelphia Horton - Cook
Brooxie Park - Cook
Pauline Vestal - Cook
Hettie Wood - Cook 

 

Seniors:  This class had 57 students 

1.    Anthony Wayne Anderson  

2.    Cheryl Tucker Anderson  

3.    Joe Wayne Bennett  

4.    Nancy Lena Birdwell  

5.    John Dennis Blackwell  

6.    Karen Ann Bond  

7.    Patrick Roland Bowen  

8.    Carol Ann Budka  

9.    Joseph Landrum Butler - Vice-President    

10. Leonard Ray Butler  

11. Martha Diane Butler  

12. Carol Ann Carver  

13. Martha Ann Cary  

14. Mary Elizabeth Cary  

15. Dewayne Brent Cole  

16. Judith Elaine Cole  

17. Donald Tilman Coleman  

18. Stephen Lee Cook  

19. David Sherman Devault  

20. Roger Dale Durdin  

21. Fredrick Lynn Eason  

22. Vicki Marie Ellis  

23. Lois Ann Finerty  

24. James Roy Forrest  

25. June Carol Foster  

26. George, Jr. Garner  

27. Gwyndolyn Marie Hall  

28. Michael Edward Hall - President    

29. Shirley Jean Hampton  

30. Barbara Eva Hodge  

31. Bruce Marion Hurt  

32. Bobby Ray Jordan  

33. Marsha Lynn Jordan - Secretary    

34. Harold Dean Joyner  

35. Jamie Joe Lawrence  

36. Sandra Jean Littleton  

37. Rickie Herron Lowe  

38. Cheri Joan Martin  

39. James Dale Massey - Sergeant-at-Arms    

40. Philip Doss McMillin  

41. Kaphy Marie Murphy  

42. Judy Carol Noles  

43. Glen David Pinkston  

44. Judith Lorine Pinson  

45. Mary Ann Rogers  

46. Judy Kay Ross  

47. Gary Wayne Selph  

48. James David Shawl  

49. Robert Earl Smith  

50. Kathy Jo Smothers - Reporter    

51. Charles Spencer Tolbert  

52. Rex Terry Turner  

53. Brent Allen Vick  

54. Carolyn Evans Walters  

55. Larry Dye Watson  

56. Terrice Lawton Williams  

57. Bobbi Jo Winter  

 

Juniors:  50 Students 

1.    Judy Allen  

2.    David Barnhill  

3.    Louis Bogle  

4.    Joyce Bryant  

5.    Jackie Byrd - Treasurer    

6.    Steve Cary  

7.    Robert Cooper  

8.    Wanda Crider  

9.    Karen Dove  

10. Kathi Dove - Reporter    

11. Emma Dunlap  

12. Marie Edwards  

13. Eli Ford  

14. Jennifer Freeland  

15. Brenda French  

16. Kenneth Garton  

17. Susie Hall  

18. Carolyn Hampton  

19. Linda Harrington  

20. Donald Higdon - Vice-President    

21. Tony Hollingsworth  

22. Bobby Hollowell  

23. Nancy Horton  

24. Marna Hudspeth  

25. Linda Joyner  

26. Tim Joyner  

27. Anne Keeton  

28. Judy King  

29. Billy Lowe  

30. Larry McMackins  

31. Gary McMillin  

32. Diane Murchison  

33. James Nesbitt  

34. William Pace  

35. Nelson Park  

36. Phyllis Park  

37. Teddy Pierce  

38. Cindy Pruitt  

39. Danny Roberts  

40. Steve Rook  

41. Mary Sade  

42. Buddy Smothers  

43. Linda Swift  

44. Linda Thorne - Secretary    

45. Larry Turner - President    

46. Buddy Webb -Sergeant-at-Arms    

47. Leo Wilkinson  

48. Janet Willis  

49. Janice Willis  

50. Richie Woods  

 

Sophomores:  59 Students 

1.    Linda Ballantine (Not Pictured)   

2.    Rosa Bayless   

3.    Jimmy Bennett   

4.    David Book   

5.    Pam Bowker   

6.    Janice Bryant   

7.    Dennis Butler   

8.    William Cavendar   

9.    Janet Cole   

10. John Cole   

11. Lynn Cole   

12. Teri Coleman   

13. Eddie Cooper   

14. Joanne Corlew   

15. Dawn Cox   

16. Denise Dudney   

17. Donna Elkins   

18. Johnny Finerty   

19. Ricky Foster   

20. John Fullerton   

21. Billy Green   

22. Diane Grooms   

23. Kenneth Hampton   

24. Gary Hendrix   

25. Marva Hudspeth   

26. Martha Johnson   

27. Pam Jordan   

28. Renee Joyner   

29. Florine King   

30. Kay Lawrence   

31. Pam Maddox - Reporter    

32. Sue Maness   

33. Jenny May   

34. Larry McEwen   

35. Wayne McMackins   

36. Jimmy McMillin   

37. Dorothy Melton   

38. Johnny Moore   

39. Nan Moore - Treasurer    

40. Mattie Morgan (Not Pictured)   

41. David Noles   

42. Jennie Noles - Secretary    

43. Sandra Noles   

44. Sandra Noles - Vice-President    

45. Carolyn Owens   

46. James Roy Parrish - President    

47. Ricky Pinson   

48. Michael Pratt   

49. Terry Pruitt   

50. Patsy Replogle   

51. Patricia Robinson   

52. Gail Shawl   

53. Ruth Smothers   

54. Debbie Tolbert   

55. Joyce Turner   

56. Rhonda Walters   

57. Tony Wilholt   

58. Dolan Wilson   

59. Bruce Winter   

 

Freshmen:  63 Students  

1.    Ava Lou Abbott    

2.    Susan Bayless    

3.    Michael Bond - Sergeant-at-Arms    

4.    Fred Bowen    

5.    Jan Butler - Vice-President    

6.    Janice Butler    

7.    Ricky Byrd    

8.    Pam Cary    

9.    Brenda Chandler    

10. Kevin Cunningham    

11. Eddie Gene Dupree    

12. Alice Eason    

13. Hal Eason (Not Pictured)   

14. Gary Edwards    

15. Johnny Ellis    

16. Debbie Eubanks - Reporter    

17. Carolyn Forrest    

18. Ricky Forrest    

19. Wayne Forrest    

20. Betty Foster    

21. Kathy Green    

22. Sandra Hall    

23. Andy Hampton    

24. Belinda Hampton    

25. Evon Hampton    

26. Mary Hampton    

27. Charlie Hendrix    

28. David Higdon    

29. Phyllis Higdon    

30. Susan Hill    

31. Wesley Hill - President    

32. Carol Hollingsworth    

33. Gary Johnson    

34. Ricky Jordan    

35. Eva May King    

36. Ann Lawrence    

37. Clay Maxwell    

38. Keith May    

39. T. J. Mebane    

40. Pat Murphy    

41. Shirley Nesbitt    

42. Larry Noles    

43. Gail Park - Secretary    

44. Pamela Pierce    

45. Timmy Pierce    

46. Charlotte Pinson    

47. Larry T. Robison    

48. Patricia Rogers    

49. Mark Rook    

50. Joy Scott    

51. Keith Scott    

52. Bonnie Smothers    

53. Bobby Tharpe    

54. Ida Thorne    

55. Janie Turner    

56. Keith Turner (Not Pictured)   

57. Randy Vassal    

58. Jean Watson    

59. Jeannie Wilholt    

60. Phyllis Williams    

61. Randle Williams    

62. Grant Willis (Not Pictured)   

63. Johnny Willis   

 

Eighth Grade: 59 Students 

1.    Gary Alexander  

2.    Mike Anderson  

3.    Alan Arnold  

4.    Mary Blackwell  

5.    Kathy Bobbitt  

6.    Nancy Byrd - Section B Treasurer   

7.    Joy Cary  

8.    Vickie Chester  

9.    Donna Cole  

10. Anita Dickerson  

11. Mark Edwards  

12. Danny Finerty  

13. Glenda Finerty  

14. Russ Fuller - Section A Treasurer   

15. Paul Hasselbrink  

16. Phillip Higdon  

17. Jimmy Hilliard  

18. Mary Lou Hilliard  

19. Tommy Hilliard (Not Pictured)  

20. Ellen Hollingsworth  

21. Jason Hollingsworth  

22. Renee Hopper  

23. Kathy Horton  

24. Maria Hudspeth  

25. Richard Hurt  

26. Jimmy Johnson  

27. David Jordan  

28. Gayle Joyner - Section A Vice-President   

29. Patricia Kelly  

30. Elissa King - Section A Secretary   

31. Kay Maness  

32. Michael McMackins  

33. Randy McMackins  

34. Carolyn Mebane  

35. Martha Melton  

36. Mike Melton  

37. Judy Moore  

38. Sherry Ozier - Section A Reporter   

39. Michelle Pekarchick  

40. Theresa Pickler  

41. Kenny Pinkston - Section A Sergeant-at-Arms   

42. Bergen Powell  

43. Mark Powell  

44. Gary Presson  

45. Gary Robinson  

46. Mary Shawl -Section B Reporter   

47. Suzanne Sinter  

48. Keith Smothers - Section A President   

49. Dennis Snider - Section B President   

50. Fortune Thorpe  

51. Kathy Tosh  

52. Robert Utley  

53. Roger Walters  

54. Eddie Webb - Section B Sergeant-at-Arms   

55. Larry Webb  

56. Mark Williams - Section B Vice-President   

57. Randy Williams - Section B Secretary   

58. Clay Wilson  

59. Steven Wyatt  

 

Seventh Grade:  53 Students 

1.    Kathy Berry (Not Pictured)  

2.    Tom Berry (Not Pictured)  

3.    Denice Blackwell - Section 2 Reporter   

4.    Patricia Bowen - Section 2 Secretary   

5.    Peggy Butler  

6.    Kay Coleman  

7.    Paul Cooper  

8.    Rita Crews  

9.    Debbie Durden  

10. Kenny Edwards  

11. Lisa Eubanks  

12. Teddy Faust  

13. Betsy Freeland - Section 1 Reporter   

14. Mark French - Section 2 Sergeant-at-Arms   

15. Mickie Futrell  

16. Lisa Hampton - Section 2 President   

17. Randy Hedgepath - Section 1 Vice-President   

18. Joe Hendrix  

19. Sharon Hicks  

20. Janet Higdon  

21. Michael Higdon  

22. Molly Hill  

23. Diane Hollingsworth  

24. Lisa Hopper  

25. Bobbie Horn  

26. Buddy Johnson  

27. Debbie Jordan  

28. Lynn Lankford  

29. Jerry Lawrence  

30. Doris Mebane  

31. Tony Melton  

32. Jane Miller  

33. Charlotte Nesbitt  

34. Danny Noles - Section 2 Sergeant-at-Arms   

35. Floyd Owens  

36. Cooper Park  

37. Alan Pierce  

38. Eric Reeves - Section 1 President   

39. Mike Replogle - Section 2 Vice-President   

40. Marsha Roberts  

41. Joseph Robinson  

42. Kenneth Rogers  

43. Cathy Rook - Section 2 Secretary   

44. Mary Jane Russell  

45. Debbie Scates  

46. Susan Shawl  

47. Joan Smith  

48. David Taylor - Section 1 Treasurer   

49. Rosana Tharpe  

50. Mike Walters  

51. Elizabeth Williams  

52. Chris Wiser (Not Pictured)  

53. Chris Wright  

 

Sixth Grade:  34 Students
Teacher: Kathy Ross 

1.    Anita Butler  

2.    Perry Cook  

3.    Ricky Crews  

4.    Pamela Crouse  

5.    Roger Crouse  

6.    Roger Crouse  

7.    Sherry Doty  

8.    Darlene Durden  

9.    Mary Finerty  

10. Melody Futrell  

11. George Green  

12. Gary Hampton  

13. Judy Higdon  

14. Mitchell Higdon  

15. Ted Hurt  

16. Kathy Joyner  

17. Betty Lampley  

18. Betty Lampley  

19. Bobby Lowe  

20. Lesa Mathis  

21. Pamela May  

22. Sherry Moore  

23. Pamela Murphy  

24. Peggy Sue Owens  

25. Benjamin Pearson  

26. Debra Pruitt  

27. Earlie Selph  

28. Ray Smothers  

29. Penny Walters  

30. Brenda Warner  

31. Laura Lea Webb  

32. Janice Welch  

33. Bethany Wright  

34. Derek Wyatt  

 

Fifth Grade: 34 Students
Teacher: Mrs Ruth Elkins 

1.    Joanna Anderson  

2.    Kim Barnes  

3.    Alicia Barnhill  

4.    Richard Bayless  

5.    Nancy Bowen  

6.    Danny Brinkley  

7.    Carol Butler  

8.    Robert Capps  

9.    Gary Cole  

10. Lesa Coleman  

11. Charlie Davenport  

12. Larry Ellis  

13. Randy French  

14. Judy Glisson  

15. Theresa Hedge  

16. Jennie Hilliard  

17. Larry Ivy  

18. Casey Johnson  

19. Mark Johnson  

20. Dennis Kee  

21. Dennis Earl King  

22. Mark King  

23. Mike King  

24. Steven Lowe  

25. Berry Mitchell  

26. Terry Mitchell  

27. Timmy Moore  

28. Joyce Pardue  

29. Dawn Pekarchick  

30. Kenny Scates  

31. Randy Smith  

32. Dana Taylor  

33. John Thorne  

34. Dana Young  

 

Fifth & Sixth Grades : 27 Students
Teacher: Mrs Oenita Price 

1.    Kenneth Chandler  

2.    Teresa Davenport  

3.    J. R. Dupree  

4.    Dale Evans  

5.    Cathie Ezell  

6.    Patricia Foreman  

7.    Ivan Hodge  

8.    Mike Hopper  

9.    Janice Johnson  

10. Cindy Joyner  

11. Tommie King  

12. Billie Lane  

13. Rebecca Mebane  

14. Teresa Milligan  

15. Anthony Noles  

16. Mike Noles  

17. Shelia Noles  

18. Kay Pierce  

19. Mike Presson  

20. Timothy Riley  

21. Wanda Rogers  

22. Susan Teague  

23. Gary Walker  

24. Kim Weatherly  

25. Donna Wilkerson  

26. Mike Williams  

27. Debbie Wright  

 

Fourth Grade:  23 Students
Teacher: Mrs. Elva King 

1.    Keith Book  

2.    Kimberly Book  

3.    Sherry Conway  

4.    Cathy Cook  

5.    William Cooper  

6.    Keith Eason  

7.    Callie Grimes  

8.    Dotsy Hampton  

9.    Chris Hasselbrink  

10. Wanda Hilliard  

11. Deborah Kimberlin  

12. Keith King  

13. Katherine Luther  

14. Anthony McMackin  

15. Jerry Owens  

16. Bonnie Sue Pardue  

17. Larry Pruitt  

18. Michael Scates  

19. Wade Everett Smith  

20. Teresa Taylor  

21. Martha Utley  

22. Ben Williams  

23. Sharon Winter  

 

Fourth Grade:  25 Students
Teacher: Mrs Lerah Raines 

1.    Mark Arnold  

2.    Garth Birdwell  

3.    James Butler  

4.    Jena Fuller  

5.    Edwin Greer  

6.    Beverly Grimble  

7.    Lori Grooms  

8.    Pamela Hedgepath  

9.    James Higdon  

10. Shelli Hopper  

11. Debrah King  

12. Dennis McMillin  

13. Billy Owens  

14. Molly Owens  

15. Edward Ozier  

16. Barbara Pace  

17. Tony Park  

18. Diane Pearson  

19. Rocky Presson  

20. Kline Thornton  

21. Gregory Thorp  

22. Clarence Warner  

23. Donna Watson  

24. Bridget Weatherly  

25. Tammy Williams  

 

Third Grade:  24 Students
Teacher: Mrs. Dot Baker 

1.    Stanley Anderson  

2.    Randy Butler  

3.    Kim Chester  

4.    Ellen Eason  

5.    LeAnn Eason  

6.    Steven Farrar  

7.    Sherrie Futrell  

8.    Dwight Grimes  

9.    Cathy Higdon  

10. Cindy Hill  

11. Becky Horton  

12. Betty Horton  

13. Bradley Hurley  

14. Guy Lynn Jordan  

15. Bill Kortvely  

16. Karen Luther  

17. Danny Ray Maness  

18. Don McKelvy  

19. Julie McMillin  

20. Clay Riley  

21. Suzanne Smith  

22. Mary Ellen Thornton  

23. Donna Kay Walker  

24. Mitchell Young  

 

Third Grade:  24 Students
Teacher: Mrs. Earlie Mai Howard 

1.    Karen Allen  

2.    Martie Batte  

3.    Mark Birdwell  

4.    Robert Bowen  

5.    Michael Bryant  

6.    Joel Haskle Campbell  

7.    Tony Castleman  

8.    Carl Consler  

9.    Patricia Easley  

10. Benny Hastings  

11. Terry Johnson  

12. Lora Lynn Kimberlin  

13. Bruce Larkins  

14. Jeanne Lowe  

15. Randall Mitchell  

16. Lenda Morris  

17. Deborah Norwood  

18. Dana Pekarchick  

19. Janet Rowlett  

20. Allan Saratt  

21. Walter Scanton  

22. Cynthia Stepp  

23. David Turner  

24. Darren Wilks  

 

Second Grade:  25 Students
Teacher: Mrs. Lillian Blair 

1.    Michael Bannister  

2.    Louise Bomar  

3.    Patricia Bryant  

4.    Jimmy Butler  

5.    Sandra Butler  

6.    Collette Cansler  

7.    Susan Cole  

8.    Regina Dillingham  

9.    Debbie Dillon  

10. Lisa Fuller  

11. Sandra Grimble  

12. Barry Jordan  

13. Janet Lewis  

14. Richard Mann  

15. Helen Owens  

16. Brose Park  

17. Donna Replogle  

18. Dennis Scates  

19. Alisa Teague  

20. Ken Thorne  

21. Katherine Turner  

22. Tina Walker  

23. Karen Watson  

24. Chris Webb  

25. Vic White  

First Grade:  27 Students
Teacher: Mrs. Betty Robison 

1.    Michael Baker  

2.    Betty Birdwell  

3.    Gina Butler  

4.    Mark Cary  

5.    Pam Chandler  

6.    Gregory Cooper  

7.    James Ezell  

8.    Dacia Farrar  

9.    Elizabeth French  

10. Tammy Futrell (Not Pictured)  

11. Bonnie Hampton  

12. Jeffery Hampton  

13. Sarah Hicks  

14. Abraham Hollingsworth  

15. Steven Hopper  

16. Robert Keeton  

17. Bruce King  

18. Angela Lawrence  

19. Barry Lowe  

20. Laura Lowe  

21. Lynn Lowe  

22. Jackie Lucas  

23. Timothy McCauley  

24. Mike McMackins  

25. Likithia Tharpe  

26. Tony Walters (Not Pictured)  

27. Jennifer Williams (Not Pictured)  

 

Hollow Rock School  

 

Teachers:  

1.    Nona Clark   

2.    Wade B. Horn   

3.    H. H. Howard   

4.    Terry Jones   

5.    Audrey Lowry  

 

Eighth Grade:  25 Students
Teacher: Mr. Terry Jones 

1.    James Baker   

2.    Patsy Balentine   

3.    Pam Chapple   

4.    Glen Crider   

5.    Richard Dudney   

6.    Michiel Durden   

7.    Gertrude Forrest   

8.    Mary Forrest   

9.    Larry Geurin   

10. Sharon Green   

11. Glenda Hampton    

12. Allen Hinkley   

13. Ronald Hollingsworth   

14. Wanda King   

15. John Leach   

16. Deborah Matheny   

17. Jimmy McMackin   

18. Junior Norden   

19. Larry Parker   

20. Danny Patterson'   

21. Joyce Presson   

22. Sandra Robinson   

23. Sammy Simmons   

24. Kathy Tolbert   

25. Homer Willis   

 

Seventh Grade:  16 Students
Teacher: Mr. H. H. Howard 

1.    Mary Jean Campbell  

2.    Daris Dudney  

3.    Bennie Fitzgerald  

4.    Shirley Foster  

5.    Charalette Hollingsworth  

6.    James Hollingsworth  

7.    Vickey Hollingsworth  

8.    Willie C. Johnson  

9.    Ritha King  

10. Sharon Noles  

11. Lindell Pinson  

12. Kenneth Robbins  

13. David Simmons  

14. Byron Smothers  

15. Glenda Swift  

16. Della Willis  

 

Fifth and Sixth Grades:  31 Students
Teacher: Mrs. Audrey Lowry 

1.    Donald Ballantine   

2.    Mickey Bennett   

3.    Joey Brinkley   

4.    Mark Devault   

5.    Deborah Dodd   

6.    Patsy Edwards   

7.    Dennis Forrest   

8.    Edith Forrest   

9.    Patsy Hampton   

10. Danney Johnson   

11. Rosalyn King   

12. Betty Leach   

13. Rickey Lewis   

14. David McEwen   

15. Vickey Noles   

16. Dossie Parker   

17. Sammy Parks   

18. Rickey Patterson   

19. Tracey Powell   

20. Carroll Presson   

21. David Riggs   

22. Jimmey Rogers   

23. Philip Rogers   

24. Jimmey Scott   

25. Eddie Stone   

26. Cindy Tolbert   

27. Larry Williams   

28. Maurice Williams   

29. Shirley Williams   

30. Robert Willis   

31. Princeton Yarbrough  

 

Third and Fourth Grades:  31 Students
Teacher: Mrs. Mary Campbell 

1.    Kay Balentine  

2.    Michael Caplinger  

3.    Ernie Chapple  

4.    Frank Chapple  

5.    Kathy Crider  

6.    Alfreda Edwards  

7.    Barbara Ann Forrest  

8.    Joseph "Bo" Forrest  

9.    Susie Forrest  

10. Teresa Fowler  

11. Carl Hampton  

12. Chester Hampton  

13. James Hampton  

14. Richard Hinkley  

15. C. L. Hollingsworth  

16. Pansy Hollingsworth Pansy  

17. Cecil Ivy  

18. David Jamison  

19. Linda Jamison  

20. James Johnson  

21. Robert Johnson  

22. Tona Neely  

23. Terry Noles  

24. J. L. Parker  

25. Lavan Scott  

26. Byron Smothers  

27. Billy Joe Taylor  

28. Robert Williams  

29. Timothy Williams  

30. Willie Lee Willis  

31. Vasquez Yarbrough  

 

First and Second Grades:  39 Students
Teacher: Mrs. Nona Clark 

1.    Deborah Baker  

2.    Reginia Balentine  

3.    Barry Bennett  

4.    John D Brinkley  

5.    Maggie Chapple  

6.    Teresa Clark  

7.    Norman Cobb  

8.    Ruth Edwards  

9.    Lonell Fitzgerald  

10. Victor Fitzgerald  

11. Larry Forrest  

12. Darline Fowler  

13. Keith Fowler  

14. Cynthia Hampton  

15. Kimberly Hampton  

16. David Hollingsworth  

17. Janie Hollingsworth  

18. Neal Hopper  

19. Wanda Ivy  

20. Marilyn King  

21. Timothy McMackins  

22. Kenneth Noles  

23. Ruby Pardue  

24. Marilyn Pearson  

25. Myra Pearson  

26. Denise Powley  

27. Cathy Pritchard  

28. Kevin Rogers  

29. Patti Taylor  

30. Jason Thomas  

31. Roger Turner  

32. Darrell Williams  

33. Donnie Williams  

34. Dwight Williams  

35. Ella Willis  

36. Ernest Willis  

37. Inez Willis  

38. Roger Willis  

39. Dwarry Yarbrough  

 

First Grade:   25 Students
Teacher: Mrs. Annette Smith 

1.    Tina Baker  

2.    Michael Bond  

3.    Myra Bonds  

4.    Jan Chester  

5.    Eddie Gordon  

6.    Jennifer Hendrix  

7.    Gary Hollingsworth  

8.    Charlotte Johnson  

9.    Randy Kirk  

10. Barry Larkins  

11. John Lewis  

12. Sandra McMillin  

13. Jeffrey Mebane  

14. Vizola Mebane  

15. William Miller  

16. Kenneth Moore  

17. Jerry Noles  

18. Terry Norden  

19. Randy Pierce  

20. Philip Smith  

21. Emma Warner  

22. Anna Williams  

23. Lorrie Williams  

24. Randall Wilson  

25. Leigh Young  

 

Kindergarten:  Morning Session 10 Students
Director: Mrs. Lucille Arnold 

1.    Sandi Bannister 

2.    Scott Barnes 

3.    Jeanna Conway 

4.    Tony Corley 

5.    Angela French 

6.    Shannon Hastings 

7.    Lori Parker 

8.    Lisa Sherrill 

9.    Gina Smothers 

10. Mikki Williams 

 

Kindergarten:  Afternoon Session 10 Students
Director: Mrs. Lucille Arnold  

1.    Terry Beaton 

2.    Randy Cooper 

3.    Teresa Edwards 

4.    Tim Futrell 

5.    Alice Higdon 

6.    Ricky Higdon 

7.    Mike Johnson 

8.    Donna Perkins 

9.    Tammy Presson 

10. Jeff Somers