tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Charlie Hendrix Class of 1972 Passes

Added Class of 1999

Phillip Park Class of 1950 Passes

Mary Ann Blankenship Class of 1961 Passes

Added Class of 1993

Added Class of 1998

September 19, 2018
Janet Cottingham, Former Employee Passes

August 19, 2018 Betsy Maddox Class of 1962 Passes

August 16, 2018 Betty Kizer Class of 1953 Passes

July 13, 2018 Clarice Allen Class of 1952 Passes

June 21, 2018 Rex Turner Class of 1969 Passes - Obituary

June 11 added 1968 Class Reunion

June 7, 2018 added passing of Peggy Garvey class of 1948 on May 6, 2018

May 19, 2018 added Class of 1996 

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School Class of 1993

The CHS Class of 1993 has 54 seniors. 

View PhotoGallery  

 Administration:

  1. Cliff Sturdivant - Superintendant & High School Principal 
  2. Jackie McGee - Middle School Principal
  3. Robert Cursey - Elementary Principal
  4. Nancy Rush - Supervisor of Instruction

Office Staff:

  1. Suzanne Eason - Administrative Secretary
  2. Martha Freeland - High School Secretary
  3. Jutta Hildebrand - Bookkeeper
  4. Pat Walters - Elementary School Secretary

School Board:

  1. Jerry Young - Chairman
  2. Harold Carver - Co-chairman
  3. Vivian Grooms
  4. Dennis Kee
  5. Clara King
  6. Maurice Jordan
  7. C.B. Williams

High School and Middle School Faculty:

  1. Ivory Adkisson - English
  2. Keith Breeden - Instrumenta Music
  3. Dennis Chapman - Science/P.E
  4. Carolyn Bond - Ed. Assistant
  5. Phyllis Cooper - English
  6. Paulette Crews - High School Guidance
  7. Linda Cursey - English
  8. Sharon Ellis - Sixth Grade
  9. Jerrianne Garrett - Resource
  10. Susan Hill - Typing/EconomicsKathy Hines - Chapter I
  11. Geneva Johnson - High School Librarian
  12. Terry Jones - Sociak Studies
  13. Edith Lancaster - Math/Vocal Music
  14. Jenny May - Elem. Librarian/Spanish
  15. Jerry Neal - Science
  16. Genia Nesbitt - Sesource
  17. Jo Nola - Mathematics
  18. Joe Norval - Chapter I/P.E.
  19. Larry Robison - Science
  20. Buddy Smothers - Social Studies
  21. Doris Smothers - English
  22. Rod Sturdivant - Attendance/Science
  23. Andrea Tyson - Home Economics
  24. Mary Margaret Ulderich - Sixth Grade
  25. Gail Walker - Sixth Grade
  26. Betty Welsh - Ed. Assistant
  27. Joe T. Wood - Math/Health

Elementary Faculty:

  1. Doris Arnold - Ed. Assistant
  2. Dennis Blackwell - Fifth Grade
  3. Carolyn Bond - Ed. Assistant
  4. Ida Edwards - First Grade
  5. Leigh Ann Espy - Third Grade
  6. Debbie Fox - Fourth Grade
  7. Sandra Hartfield - Third Grade
  8. Kathy Hines - Chapter I
  9. Joanne Hughes - First Grade
  10. Betsy Kee - P.E.
  11. Janice Lowry - Second Grade
  12. Melba Luckett - Resource
  13. Rita McGee - Guidance
  14. Joyce McMackin - Kindergarten
  15. Wanda McMackin - Ed. Assistant
  16. Mary Mebane - Fourth Grade
  17. Debbie Moore - Comprehensive Ed.
  18. Martha Neal - Fifth Grade
  19. Cathie Pardue - Second Grade
  20. Patsy Park - Art/Assistant
  21. Marsha Pickett - Fifth Grade
  22. Judy Roberts - Fourth Grade
  23. Betty Robison - First Grade
  24. Kathy Ross - Kindergarten
  25. Annette Smith - Kindergarten
  26. Janie Smothers - Chapter I
  27. Pat Walters - Secretary
  28. Melanie Wimberly - Student Teacher
  29. Ella May Wyatt - Third Grade

Bus Drivers:

  1. Polly Barlow
  2. Charles Davidson
  3. Patsy Higdon
  4. Gary Jones
  5. Benny Park
  6. Sandra Wilson
  7. Bruce Walker

Cafeteria Staff:

  1. Shirley Arnold
  2. Janet Cottingham
  3. Rhonda Eitleman
  4. Joyce McClerkin
  5. Joanne Hayes
  6. Evelyn Hampton
  7. Evelyn Rook - Supervisor
  8. Betty Runions
  9. Debbie Taylor

Custodians:

  1. Wilbert Montgomery
  2. Sarah Roberts
  3. Joy Smith
  4. Ben Williams

Seniors:

  1. Joel Lynn Allan - Obituary
  2. Breya Marie Aylor 
  3. Timothy Lynn Balentine 
  4. Edward Michael Birdwell 
  5. Dora Oeita Burroughs 
  6. Adam Samuel Crews - Historian
  7. Laurie Beth Crutchfield 
  8. William Lee Darden III
  9. Melissa Renee Devault 
  10. Timmy Gene Driggers 
  11. Sandy Boyd Dycus 
  12. Robin Kay Ellis 
  13. Bryan Scott Finley 
  14. Amy Jill French 
  15. Rudusta Lynne Friedley 
  16. Tammie Marie Goodwin - Obituary
  17. Stephen Brent Graham 
  18. John Robert, Greer 
  19. Christopher Shawn Harris 
  20. Brent Lee Hayes 
  21. Christopher Brent Hayes 
  22. Chuck Dwayne Hicks 
  23. Kelley  Hollowell 
  24. Jacqueline Kay Hopper 
  25. Misti Dawn Hopper 
  26. Stephanie Kay Jackson - (Need Obituary)
  27. Erick Deshaun Johnson 
  28. Amanda Kaye Lowe 
  29. John Michael Luther 
  30. Christopher Dale Massey 
  31. Stephanie Renee Massey - Treasurer
  32. Tammy Renae McEwen 
  33. Amon Allen Miller 
  34. Tabitha Lynn Norwood 
  35. Christina Lola Patterson - Obituary 
  36. Wendy Michelle Ridley - Secretary
  37. Patrick Neal Robertson 
  38. David Richard Robison 
  39. Johnny Wayne Rogers 
  40. Daniel Brent Selph - President
  41. Jill Scott Sloan 
  42. Sherrie Jane Smothers 
  43. Kristy Jo Sturdivant - Historian
  44. Michael Stanley Taylor 
  45. Jennifer Gayle Uhrick 
  46. Berdina  Venters - Transfer Student (No Picture)
  47. Michael Allen Wade 
  48. Barbara Nell Walker 
  49. Daniel Scott Walker 
  50. Cheryl Annette White - Reporter
  51. O'Neal  Williams 
  52. Stacy Lynn Willis 
  53. Bedford Forrest Wortham 
  54. Cinnamon Ann Young 

Juniors: