tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Latest updates to the site

Latest class added 1994

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School Class of 1985

The CHS Class of 1985 graduated 71 seniors. John Dean Kinman died before graduating. 

View PhotoGallery

Seniors:

  1. Shannon Leigh Baker  
  2. Shelia Renee Barnhart  
  3. Janet Lynn Benson  
  4. Robert Lawton Brown  
  5. Robert M. Burnett, III  - President (Obituary)
  6. John Dennis Burns, Jr.  
  7. Michael Lee Butler  
  8. Brenda Irene Campbell  - Treasurer
  9. Darrin Lynn Carey  
  10. Steven Edward Carey  - (Obituary)
  11. Genna Cotrece Chapple  
  12. John Paul Clifft  
  13. Darrell Trent Curtis  (Obituary )
  14. John Anthony Davis  
  15. Samuel Thomas Dillingham  
  16. Traci Faye Evans  
  17. Vicki Lynn Foster  - Historian
  18. Alfred Gerhard Gesicerich  
  19. James Rodney Hampton  
  20. Jearneitha Hampton  
  21. Kimberly Anne Hampton  
  22. Cathy Ann Harding  
  23. Rodney Ablson Hargrove  
  24. Gina Carol Harrington  
  25. Vickie Lynn Haskins  - Historian
  26. Betty Jo Hays  
  27. Bettina Renate Hildebrand  
  28. Tammy Marie Hollingsworth  
  29. Phyllis Ann Hopper  
  30. Mark Edward Jameson  
  31. Edward Ray Johnson  
  32. Melissa Ann King  
  33. John Dean Kinman  - (Died before graduating)
  34. Bonita Carol Kirk  
  35. Jeffrey Scott Lewis  - (Obituary)
  36. Kyle Jordan Lowe  - (Obituary)
  37. Leigh Ellen Lowry  
  38. Eeva Leena Johanna Maenpaa  
  39. Oscar Dwayne Maness  
  40. Amy Jo McMackins  
  41. Robert Franklin McMackins  
  42. Lisa Denel' Morgan  
  43. Elizabeth Ann Nance  
  44. William Ray Norden  
  45. Timmy Lee Owens  
  46. Natalie Ann Park  
  47. Craig Stephen Parker  
  48. Tammie Carol Perritt  
  49. Jeffrey McKellar Pierce  
  50. Tracy Lynn Pinson  - Secretary/Reporter
  51. David Wayne Roberts  
  52. Ken Allen Roberts  
  53. Jimmy Gregory Runions  - (Obituary)
  54. John Lynn Rutherford  
  55. Janet Joyner Schlueter  
  56. Saundra Lea Slemensky  
  57. Holly Carolyn Spencer  
  58. Michael Lynn Stepp  - (Obituary)
  59. Clifton Eugene Sullivan  - (Obituary)
  60. Kristie Lee Swafford  
  61. Rebecca Morton Turner  
  62. Amy Diane Walker  
  63. Angela Faye Walker  
  64. Michelle Ann Walters  
  65. Danna Sue Weatherly  
  66. Melissa Ann Williams  
  67. Sheri Lynne Williams  
  68. Valarie Denise Williams  - Vice-President
  69. James Ardell Willis  
  70. Alicia Faye Wimberly  
  71. Thelma Marie Yarbrough  
  72. Jeffrey Thomas Young  

Faculty and Staff:

Ivory Adkisson  - Teacher  - English
Donna Alexander  - Teacher  - Speech
Doris Arnold  - Aide  - 
Bobby Baker  - Teacher  - Band and Physical Education
Roland Barnhart  - School Board  - 
Dennis Blackwell  - Teacher  - Science
Carolyn Bonds  - Substitute Teacher  - 
Phyllis Cooper  - Teacher  - English
Lnda Corrado  - Aide  - 
Paulette Crews  - Guidance  - 
Suzanne Eason  - Administrative Secretary  - 
Ida Edwards  - Teacher  - 1st Grade
Martha Jo Freeland  - School Secretary  - 
Jerrianne Garrett  - Teacher  - Special Education
Sandra Hartsfield  - Teacher  - 3rd Grade
Jutta Hildebrand  - Bookkeeper  - 
Susan Hill  - Teacher  - Typing
Kathy Hines  - Teacher  - Chapter I
Joanne Hughes  - Teacher  - 1st
Don Jenkins  - Teacher  - English
Geneva Johnson  - Librarian  - 
Terry Jones  - Teacher  - Social Studies
Cindy Jordan  - Teacher  - Home Economics
Betsy Kee  - Teacher  - Health and Physical Education
W. D. King  - Superintendent  - 
Edith Lancaster  - Teacher  - Mathematics
Janice Lowry  - Teacher  - 2nd Grade
Jack Lucas  - Teacher  - Social Studies
Jenny May  - Librarian  - Elementary
Rita Mcgee  - Teacher  - 2nd Grade
Buddy McMackins  - Principal  - 
Mary Mebane  - Teacher  - Language Arts
Melanie Minyard  - Teacher  - Mathematics
Jerry Neal  - Teacher  - Science and Coach
Newton  - Teacher  - Comprehensive Development
Julian Nunamaker  - Teacher  - Health, P.E. and Coach
Patsy Park  - Aide  - 
Linda Parker  - Substitute Teacher  - 
Pat Patterson  - School Board  - Chairman
Marsha Pickett  - Teacher  - Language Arts
Irene Powley  - Aide  - 
Oneita Price  - Teacher  - Mathematics
Trudy Radford  - Teacher  - Resource
Judy Roberts  - Teacher  - Math and Science
Betty Robison  - Teacher  - 1st Grade
Kathy Ross  - Teacher  - Kindergarten
Nancy Rush  - Supervisor of Instruction  - 
Annette Smith  - Teacher  - Kindergarten
Doris Smothers  - Teacher  - English
Rod Sturdivant  - Teacher  - Science and Coach
Gail Walker  - Teacher  - Language Arts
Betty Welsh  - Substitute Teacher  - 
Hershel Wilkes  - Teacher  - Math and Coach
James Williams  - School Board  - Co-Chairman
Ella May Wyatt  - Teacher  - 3rd Grade