tigers

 
Site Menu  
     

 

 LATEST UPDATES

Reminder: Refresh any page you visit to ensure seeing the latest updates.

Charlie Hendrix Class of 1972 Passes

Added Class of 1999

Phillip Park Class of 1950 Passes

Mary Ann Blankenship Class of 1961 Passes

Added Class of 1993

Added Class of 1998

September 19, 2018
Janet Cottingham, Former Employee Passes

August 19, 2018 Betsy Maddox Class of 1962 Passes

August 16, 2018 Betty Kizer Class of 1953 Passes

July 13, 2018 Clarice Allen Class of 1952 Passes

June 21, 2018 Rex Turner Class of 1969 Passes - Obituary

June 11 added 1968 Class Reunion

June 7, 2018 added passing of Peggy Garvey class of 1948 on May 6, 2018

May 19, 2018 added Class of 1996 

 

 

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School Class of 1999

The CHS Class of 1999 had 58 seniors. 
View PhotoGallery   

 Administration and Office Staff: 

Cliff Sturdivant  - Superintendent Administration
Jack E. McGee  - High School Principal Administration
Rod Sturdivant  - Middle School Principal Administration
Nancy Rush  - Supervisor of Instruction Administration
Jennie Nunamaker  - Elementary Principal Administration
Paulette Crews  - CHS Guidance Counselor Administration
Rita McGee  - Elementary Guidance Counselor Administration
Suzanne Snider  - Administrative Secretary Administration
Sheila Segraves  - High School Secretary Administration
Pat Walters  - Elementary Secretary Administration
Jutta Hildebrand  - Bookkeeper Administration
Wanda McMackin  - Technology Coordinator Administration

 School Board:

Tony Walters  - Chairman
Vivian Grooms   
Dennie Kee 
Buddy Webb 
Hugh Thomas  - Chairman
Joe Robison  
Randy Kelley 

High School & Middle School Faculty:

Ivory Adkisson
Becky Cate
Dennis Chapman
Phyllis Cooper
Paulette Crews
Sharon Hedge
Susan Hill
Geneva Johnson
Terry Jones
Edith Lancaster
Robert Martin
Kim Miller
Jerry Neal
Genia Nesbitt
David Noles
Joe Norval
Dodie Parker
Larry Robison
Theresa Scott
Buddy Smothers
Janie Smothers
Mary-Margaret Ulderich
Betty Welsh
Michael Wilson

Elementary Faculty:

Joyce Bean
Dennis Blackwell
Chaisee Blankenship
Carolyn Bond
Cathy Butler
Kristy Buttrey
Lisa Clifton
Rhonda Crawford
Ida Edwards
Debbie Fox
Kathy Hines
Barbara Jordan
Betsy Kee
Janice Lowry
Melba Luckett
Deborah Martin
Rita McGee
Joyce McMackin
Mary Mebane
Debbie Moore
Martha Neal
Cathie Pardue
Patsy Park
Betty Robison
Amy Stroup
Mary Sturdivant
Sandi Walden
Julie Walker
Tera Webb
Ella May Wyatt

Support Staff:

Nylene Riley  - School Nurse
Karen Moudy  - Custodian
Rosa Romero  - Custodian
Jamie Romero  - Maintenance Supervisor
Steve Brown  - Maintenance Supervisor (Not Pictured)
Brenda Brown  - Custodian (Not Pictured)
Dollie Carey  - Custodian (Not Pictured)
Evelyn Hampton  - Cafeteria Worker
Belynda Agent  - Cafeteria Worker
Rhonda Eitleman  - Cafeteria Worker
Joanne Hayes  - Cafeteria Manager
Dawn Crider  - Cafeteria Worker
Beverly Webb  - Cafeteria Worker
Janet Cottingham  - Cafeteria Worker
Jonnie Noles  - Cafeteria
Karen Clements  - Cafeteria
Shirley Arnold  - Cafeteria Assistant Manager
Katie Arnold  - Cafeteria (Not Pictured)
Kitty McMackin  - Bus Driver
Patsy Higdon  - Bus Driver
Christy Maness  - Bus Driver
Debbie Moudy  - Bus Driver
Debbie Kennick  - Bus Driver
Lisa Wortham  - Bus Driver
Samantha Pinson  - Bus Driver

Seniors:

  1. Shelley Marie Allen 
  2. Carol Elizabeth Bayer 
  3. Joy Elizabeth Beal 
  4. Frankie Elizabeth Beckham 
  5. Glenda Faye Bell 
  6. John Houston Binkley 
  7. Justin Elliot Butler 
  8. Steven Jeremy Byars 
  9. James Hubert Cantrell III 
  10. Kelly Joeannah Capps 
  11. Stephanie Nomell Cary 
  12. Hunter Stafford Cole - Vice-President
  13. Lee Matthew Cook 
  14. Jamie Ray Craig 
  15. Stephen Lynn Douglas 
  16. Timothy Lee Edwards - Treasurer
  17. William Joseph Eitleman 
  18. Shirley Lou Ferguson 
  19. Winter Brooke Ford 
  20. Timothy Ray Forrest 
  21. Christopher Hays Haskins 
  22. Levi Robert Holder 
  23. Sheridie Renae Hollingsworth 
  24. Casie Alexandria Hughey 
  25. Chasity Dawn Hurlburt 
  26. Matthew Clint Hunt 
  27. Patricia Gail Huntoon 
  28. Jamie Carol Hurt 
  29. Tremayne Danylle Johnson 
  30. Krista LoueAnn Jones 
  31. April Lea Kortvely 
  32. Jesse Reed Lashlee 
  33. Thad Fraff Lomax 
  34. Peggy Renee Malugen 
  35. Amber Michelle Marshall 
  36. Nicole Faye Mouton 
  37. Jessica Leigh Neal 
  38. Daniel James Newhouse 
  39. Gary Wayne Nowrood 
  40. Jody Lane Orr 
  41. Kimberly Ann Owens - Reporter
  42. Scottie Nicodemus Owens 
  43. Brandy Nicole Parker 
  44. Anthony Jerome Patterson 
  45. Timothy Lee Reed 
  46. Shelly Elizabeth Riggs - Secretary
  47. Rebecca Dawn Robertson 
  48. Danny Lee Rogers 
  49. James Matthew Roll 
  50. Adam Lee Simmons 
  51. Joseph Michael Sturdivant 
  52. Daniel Stewart Taylor 
  53. Shanetta Renay Tharpe - President
  54. Willie Harold Treadway 
  55. Chasity Nicole Utley 
  56. Jonathan Matthew Walters - Sergeant-At-Arms
  57. Jeremy Lynn Webb 
  58. Christopher Michael Woods 

 Juniors:

 

Sophomores:

 

Freshmen:

 

Eighth Grade:

 

Seventh Grade:

 

Sixth Grade:

 

Fifth Grade:

 

Fourth Grade

 

Third Grade:

 

Second Grade

 

First Grade: